Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:06:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:06:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- manpur- Tilaiya Jn- Nawadah- Sheikpura- KIUL [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Barauni- Samastipur- Muzaffarpur- Motihari- sagauli- Raxaul.

21279/Σ Gaya -KIUL-Muzaffarpur- Motihari-Raxaul [Catch 2nd train 13021/Howrah-Raxaul "Mithila Express" at Kiul Jn] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  May 21 2015 (10:49AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 25m  40 halts  Distance: 401 km  1 xfers
#1. 53616/Gaya - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 129 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 5h 10m
#2. 13021/Mithila Express
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 272 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 08:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Raxaul Junction/RXL


1 xfers. 40 halts. 158 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Raxaul Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved)/53616
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -15:00+1:11??10.034115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#2/==/MPOManpur Junction (4 PFs)  15:09+1:1715:10+1:231m??15.069111mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#3%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  15:26+1:3115:28+1:352m??123.090112mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#4%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  15:40+1:4515:42+1:482m??141.05898mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#5%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  16:00+1:5416:05+1:595m??159.05493mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#6%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  16:26+2:0316:28+2:062m??178.02475mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#7%--%KSCKashi Chak  16:53+2:0016:55+2:042m??188.02462mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#8%--%SHKSheikpura  17:33+1:4617:35+1:502m??1103.04053mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#9%--%SRYSirari  17:50+1:5317:52+1:582m??1113.03947mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#10%--%LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  18:15+2:1818:17+2:192m??1128.0252mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:431.0
#11/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+1:4819:05+1:545m??1129.03154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Mithila Express/13021 - Buffer: 5h 10m
0 intermediate stations05:000.0
#12/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+2400:10+225m??2129.02654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3039.0
#13/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:40+3002:00+2720m??2168.03749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#14/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  02:12+3002:13+311m??2176.04547mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#15/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  02:25+3102:26+321m??2185.04850mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#16/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  02:40+3102:41+321m??2196.07151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#17/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  02:53+3402:54+361m??2210.02651mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:219.0
#18/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  03:15+3103:20+325m??2219.03151mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#19/==/KPGMKarpurigram (3 PFs)  03:32+3303:33+341m??2225.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#20/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  03:41+3303:42+341m??2233.04952mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#21/==/DUBHDubaha (2 PFs)  03:51+3303:52+341m??2240.04554mECR848125, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#22/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  04:00+3404:01+351m??2246.05155mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#23/==/SIHOSiho (2 PFs)  04:09+3604:10+361m??2253.05853mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#24/==/SLTSilaut (2 PFs)  04:18+3604:19+371m??2261.03858mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#25/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant (3 PFs)  04:28+3804:29+391m??2266.01156mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:265.0
#26/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+2605:15+3220m??2271.06557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#27|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  05:39+1:0605:41+1:082m??2297.05762mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#28|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  05:55+1:1005:57+1:122m??2311.05864mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#29|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  06:06+1:1306:08+1:142m??2319.07166mECRChakia, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#30|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  06:35+1:2606:40+1:285m??2351.06272mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#31|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)07:00+1:3107:25+1:2925m??2372.06973mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#32|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  07:38+1:3507:40+1:382m??2387.01975mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#33|--|RXL•Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)•  08:25+1:10-??2401.0-87mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site