Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:37:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:37:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- manpur- Tilaiya Jn- Nawadah- Sheikpura- KIUL [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Barauni- Samastipur- Muzaffarpur- Motihari- sagauli- Raxaul.

21280/Σ Gaya -KIUL- Barauni--Muzaffarpur- Raxaul [Catch 2nd train 13021/Howrah-Raxaul "Mithila Express" at Kiul Jn] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  May 21 2015 (10:53AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 25m  40 halts  Distance: 401 km  1 xfers
#1. 53630/Gaya Kiul Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 129 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 13021/Mithila Express
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 272 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 08:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Raxaul Junction/RXL


1 xfers. 40 halts. 158 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Raxaul Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya Kiul Passenger (UnReserved)/53630
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -19:00+1:03??10.026115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:125.0
#2/==/MPOManpur Junction (4 PFs)  19:12+1:1319:13+1:181m??15.044111mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3%--%KRJRKarjara (1 PFs)  19:28+1:1719:29+1:221m??116.040116mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#4%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  19:40+1:2219:41+1:311m??123.033112mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#5%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  20:14+1:2220:16+1:262m??141.03698mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#6%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  20:45+1:1820:50+1:215m??159.06393mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#7%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  21:08+1:2821:09+1:321m??178.03475mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#8%--%KSCKashi Chak  21:27+1:3021:28+1:341m??188.04062mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#9%--%SHKSheikpura  21:51+1:2821:52+1:331m??1103.03753mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#10%--%SRYSirari  22:08+1:3422:09+1:351m??1113.03247mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:179.0
#11%--%KRTRKarota Patri Halt  22:26+1:3222:27+1:401m??1122.01247mECRSH 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:296.0
#12%--%LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  22:56+2:1422:58+2:132m??1128.0252mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:471.0
#13/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+1:16-??1129.0-54mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Mithila Express/13021 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#14/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+2300:10+215m??2129.02654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3039.0
#15/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:40+2302:00+2020m??2168.03749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#16/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  02:12+2402:13+251m??2176.04547mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#17/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  02:25+2402:26+261m??2185.04850mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#18/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  02:40+2502:41+261m??2196.07151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#19/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  02:53+2802:54+301m??2210.02651mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:219.0
#20/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  03:15+2503:20+255m??2219.03151mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#21/==/KPGMKarpurigram (3 PFs)  03:32+2603:33+271m??2225.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#22/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  03:41+2503:42+261m??2233.04952mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#23/==/DUBHDubaha (2 PFs)  03:51+2603:52+271m??2240.04554mECR848125, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  04:00+2604:01+271m??2246.05155mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#25/==/SIHOSiho (2 PFs)  04:09+2704:10+281m??2253.05853mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#26/==/SLTSilaut (2 PFs)  04:18+2804:19+291m??2261.03858mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#27/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant (3 PFs)  04:28+3004:29+311m??2266.01156mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:265.0
#28/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+1705:15+2420m??2271.06557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#29|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  05:39+5905:41+1:002m??2297.05762mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#30|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  05:55+1:0205:57+1:042m??2311.05864mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#31|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  06:06+1:0506:08+1:062m??2319.07166mECRChakia, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#32|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  06:35+1:1606:40+1:185m??2351.06272mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#33|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)07:00+1:2107:25+1:2025m??2372.06973mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#34|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  07:38+1:2507:40+1:272m??2387.01975mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#35|--|RXL•Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)•  08:25+59-??2401.0-87mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site