Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:02:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:02:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Faster connection between stations

21283/Σ mas ns exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 17255 NS HYB EXP with GYWDP4D  May 21 2015 (12:50PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 45m  21 halts  Distance: 570 km  1 xfers
#1. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 431 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 17403/Tirupati Narsapur Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 139 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Narasapur/NS


1 xfers. 21 halts. 93 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Narasapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Grand Trunk (GT) Express/12615
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -19:15+23??10.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+2121:32+252m??1138.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:56+2421:58+242m??1176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:23+3023:25+302m??1293.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:01+4000:02+401m??2342.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:12+4300:13+441m??2357.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+2200:45+231m??2400.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:55+2202:05+2410m??2431.08226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati Narsapur Express/17403 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:15-02:35-20m??2431.05326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#10!==!TGUTarigoppula  03:04-03:05-1m??2457.04315mSCRDistrict Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#11!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  03:30-03:40+3710m??2474.06113mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#12!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  04:09+4604:10+481m??2504.0337mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#13!==!PLVAPallevada  04:21+3704:22+401m??2510.0908mSCRPallevada, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#14!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  04:29+5104:30+521m??2520.0379mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#15!==!BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  04:59+4005:00+411m??2538.0128mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:102.0
#16|--|BVRMBhimavaram Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+3905:12+392m??2540.04511mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#17|--|VVMViravasaram (1 PFs)  05:26+3805:27+381m??2551.05111mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#18|--|PKOPalakollu (3 PFs)  05:39+3705:40+381m??2561.02711mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#19|--|NS•Narasapur (2 PFs)•  06:00+7-??2570.0-8mSCRNarsapur, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site