Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:48:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:48:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tickets are relatively easier to get even at last moment. Book from Faridabad in 11111 and any WL will confirm in MTJ-CPR Exp

21286/Σ Delhi Chhapra Emergency ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  May 22 2015 (21:51)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 0m  20 halts  Distance: 1245 km  1 xfers
#1. 11111/Sushasan Express
Travel Time: 18h 35m Distance: 913 km
xfer @ GD/Gonda Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 15108/Mathura - Chhapra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 332 km
Departs @ 13:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Gwalior Junction/GWL
Arrives @ 17:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 20 halts. 140 intermediate Stations between Gwalior Junction and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sushasan Express/11111
#1/==/GWL»Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)»  -13:05+24??10.086213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#2/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  13:32+1:0913:34+1:102m??139.043176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  15:25+1:1515:30+1:215m??1118.061173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#4/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:23+1:4116:25+1:432m??1172.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#5/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  18:10+1:4618:12+1:482m??1285.026207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4821.0
#6/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  19:00+1:4119:10+1:5210m??1306.024210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5723.0
#7/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:07+1:4420:10+1:453m??1329.056216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:30141.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  22:40+2:2622:48+2:388m??1470.061197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2990.0
#9/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  00:17+3:1900:22+3:195m??2560.056174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:13235.0
#10/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  04:35+4:0405:10+3:4335m??2795.047124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:30118.0
#11/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  07:40+3:1407:50+3:1510m??2913.034110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
Mathura - Chhapra Express (PT)/15108 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#12/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+5:4310:20+5:4415m??2913.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#13/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  10:44+5:3110:46+5:312m??2941.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#14/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  10:59+5:3311:01+5:332m??2955.063103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#15/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  11:45+5:3211:50+5:335m??21002.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#16/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  12:11+5:1412:13+5:142m??21031.02883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#17/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:25+5:1313:40+5:1315m??21065.06584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#18/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  14:25+5:2114:30+5:205m??21114.06279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#19/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+5:2014:55+5:195m??21135.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#20/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)15:05+5:4115:07+5:412m??21148.07773mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#21/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  15:35+5:2115:40+5:205m??21184.04369mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2561.0
#22/==/CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  17:05+5:48-??21245.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site