Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:08:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:08:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21288/Σ MYSORE PASSENGER ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 24 2015 (9:47AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 25m  19 halts  Distance: 531 km  1 xfers
#1. 56910/Hosapete - Bengaluru Passenger
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 363 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 56267/Arsikere Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 168 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hosapete Junction (Hospet)/HPT
Arrives @ 09:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 19 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Hosapete Junction (Hospet) and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hosapete - Bengaluru Passenger/56910
#1%==%HPT»Hosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)»  -14:00+2??10.021471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#2%==%KGWKariganuru  14:18+314:19+21m??16.083516mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#3%==%PKLPapinayaknahali (2 PFs)  14:24-14:25-1m??113.0-565mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0412.0
#4%==%GNRGadiganuru  14:29+1214:30+121m??125.031491mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:147.0
#5%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  14:44+914:45+101m??132.038473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#6%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  14:54+1114:55+111m??138.047466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#7%==%KDNKudatini (2 PFs)  15:04+1215:05+131m??145.026480mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3415.0
#8%==%BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary) (2 PFs)  15:39-15:40-1m??160.032469mSWRBellari-583104, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#9%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)15:50+016:00+1910m??165.026458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:0930.0
#10|--|SLMSomalapuram (2 PFs)  17:09+117:10+91m??195.019477mSWRAnantapur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:1523.0
#11|--|RDGRayadurg (2 PFs)  18:25-1618:35+110m??1118.048560mSWRAnantapur Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#12|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  18:54+218:55+41m??1134.050618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#13|--|THKUThallak  19:34+419:35+51m??1166.068550mSWRBellary-Hiriyur Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#14|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  19:48+819:50+92m??1181.066577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15|--|BAHIBalenahalli  20:04+1220:05+141m??1196.036625mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#16|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  20:38+120:40+72m??1216.051732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#17|--|AMCAmritapura  21:04+1021:05+151m??1237.022749mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#18|--|JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+222:50+1070m??1250.041677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#19|==|HLKHolalkere (2 PFs)  23:04+1223:05+121m??1259.063663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#20|==|RGIRamgiri (2 PFs)  23:15+1723:16+171m??1270.058713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#21|==|HSD•Hosdurga Road (1 PFs)•  23:26+2123:27+221m??1279.060765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#22|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  23:37+2623:38+261m??1289.064779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#23|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  23:48+3123:49+311m??1300.057752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#24|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  00:08+3300:10+362m??2318.048802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#25|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  00:18+4000:20+402m??2324.052774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#26|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+2901:10+315m??2363.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Arsikere Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)/56267
0 intermediate stations-1:-100.0
#27|--|ASK»Arsikere Junction (3 PFs)»  -05:00+5??2363.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#28|--|HHTHabanghata (2 PFs)  05:12+1105:13+111m??2374.059878mSWRHabanghata, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#29|--|BGPABageshapura (1 PFs)  05:28+1705:29+171m??2389.066980mSWRHassan dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#30|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  05:48+2205:50+222m??2410.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#31|--|MVCMavinkere (1 PFs)  06:09+2406:10+241m??2431.056855mSWRMavinkere, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#32|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  06:22+2606:24+282m??2442.053841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#33|--|ANCAnnechakanahali (1 PFs)  06:31-06:32-1m??2448.035880mSWRAnnechakanahali, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#34|--|SRVNSravanur (1 PFs)  06:38-06:39-1m??2452.020841mSWRSravanur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#35|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  07:09+1007:10+141m??2461.067810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#36|--|BRBLBirahalli  07:17-07:18-1m??2469.044798mSWRBirahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#37|--|AKKAkkihebbalu (1 PFs)  07:24+1507:25+151m??2474.045797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#38|--|HAHHosa Agrahara (1 PFs)  07:34+1807:35+191m??2480.050787mSWRHosa Agrahara, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#39|--|ARNHArjunahalli (1 PFs)  07:41-07:42-1m??2485.048775mSWRArjunahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#40|--|HPAHampapura (1 PFs)  07:49-07:50-1m??2491.023766mSWRHampapura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#41|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  08:03+908:05+132m??2496.078791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#42|--|DOYDornahalli (1 PFs)  08:09-08:10-1m??2501.031759mSWRDornahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#43|--|STESagarkatte (2 PFs)  08:19+1508:20+151m??2506.027752mSWRSagarkatte, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#44|--|KLYHKallur Yadahalli (1 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m??2510.049770mSWRMandya Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#45|--|KJSKrishnarajasagar (1 PFs)  08:39-08:40-1m??2517.030773mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#46|--|BLGABelagula (1 PFs)  08:46+1008:47+101m??2520.017751mSWRBelagula, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3811.0
#47|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  09:25-6-??2531.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site