Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:46:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:46:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21290/Σ RAICHUR/HYDERABAD EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 24 2015 (5:58PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 30m  40 halts  Distance: 2449 km  1 xfers
#1. 56515/KSR Bengaluru City - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 166 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 18112/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express
Travel Time: 47h 0m Distance: 2283 km
Departs @ 07:45
Platform# ???
S      
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 12:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Tatanagar Junction/TATA


1 xfers. 40 halts. 349 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Tatanagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)/56515
#1/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -07:45+2??10.042906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#2/--/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  07:49-07:50-1m??13.020920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#3/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:58+908:00+92m??15.049919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#4/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+1108:12+102m??114.051880mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#5/==/SDVLSoldevanahalli (3 PFs)  08:15-08:16-1m??116.075866mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#6|==|GHLGolhalli (3 PFs)  08:24+1108:25+111m??126.099899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#7|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalli (2 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m??133.067903mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#8|==|DBLDodbele (2 PFs)  08:34+1308:35+131m??137.057907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9|==|MDLLMuddalingana Halli (2 PFs)  08:41-08:42-1m??143.075891mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#10|==|NDVNidvanda (3 PFs)  08:45+1308:46+141m??147.062912mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#11|==|DBSDobbspet (2 PFs)  08:49-08:50-1m??150.062917mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12|==|HHLHirehali (3 PFs)  08:58+1208:59+121m??158.040861mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#13|==|KIATKyatsandra (2 PFs)  09:08-09:10-2m??164.040841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#14|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  09:18+1309:20+132m??170.090826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#15!==!HEIHeggere Halt (1 PFs)  09:24-09:25-1m??175.036804mSWRHeggere Tumakuru Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#16!==!MLSAMallasandra (2 PFs)  09:31+2909:32+301m??179.050802mSWRTumkuru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#17!==!GBBGubbi (2 PFs)  09:42+3309:43+371m??187.062794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#18!==!NTRNittur (1 PFs)  09:52+3909:53+401m??197.074801mSWRNH 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#19!==!SPGRSampige Road (2 PFs)  10:02+4110:03+411m??1108.058820mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#20!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  10:09+4210:10+431m??1114.048818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#21!==!BSNBanasandra (1 PFs)  10:17+4310:18+461m??1119.054819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#22!==!ARGPAralaguppe (1 PFs)  10:24-10:25-1m??1125.033849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#23!==!RDIKardi (1 PFs)  10:34+4610:35+471m??1130.081842mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#24!==!BNKBanashankari Halt (1 PFs)  10:39-10:40-1m??1135.025849mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#25!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  10:53+4710:55+512m??1140.046859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#26!==!SSNHSree Saradanagar Halt (1 PFs)  10:58-10:59-1m??1143.058876mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#27!==!HVLHonnavalli Road (3 PFs)  11:09+5311:10+551m??1152.052891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#28!==!ADHLAdihalli (1 PFs)  11:16+5511:17+551m??1158.015845mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:338.0
#29!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+3311:55+345m??1166.067816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express/18112 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#30!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+1713:15+175m??1166.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#31|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+1513:50+151m??1205.048774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#32|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+1714:00+162m??1211.059802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:43102.0
#33|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+515:45+92m??1313.076732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#34|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  16:13+1216:15+122m??1348.084577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#35|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  16:49+1616:50+161m??1396.034618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#36|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  18:50-1618:55+15m??1465.050458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#37/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:55-620:10+1315m??1515.073454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#38%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:53+1420:55+142m??1567.070421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#39%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:30+1921:32+362m??1607.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#40%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:53+4321:55+432m??1636.071407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#41/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:53+4722:55+472m??1705.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations02:0352.0
#42/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  00:58-601:00+82m??2757.075428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4456.0
#43/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  01:44+1001:45+101m??2813.058458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#44/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:28+702:30+82m??2854.076631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3950.0
#45/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  03:09+1603:10+221m??2904.011563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:1023.0
#46/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:20-105:40+020m??2927.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:066.0
#47/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  05:46+1105:48+132m??2933.071520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#48/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:43+3107:45+312m??21069.093271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:09107.0
#49/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  08:54+4908:55+531m??21176.028118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:35101.0
#50/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)12:30-112:50+320m??21277.06126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#51/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  13:49+1513:50+161m??21336.04918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5090.0
#52/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:40-115:42+82m??21426.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#53/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:19+4216:20+561m??21476.03517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations04:15151.0
#54/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)20:35+620:55+920m??21627.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#55/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1821:55+185m??21688.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#56/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  22:40+1822:42+182m??21742.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#57/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  23:03+1523:05+152m??21766.063124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#58/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:50+600:05+615m??21813.050227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#59/==/MNGDMuniguda  01:10+1001:12+122m??31868.078359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5672.0
#60%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  02:08+2402:10+272m??31940.028184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#61!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:40+1302:50+2010m??31954.066210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#62%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  03:48+1903:53+315m??32018.074185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#63%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  04:55+4604:57+522m??32094.040184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#64%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+4206:10+4210m??32136.028160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:4549.0
#65/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+208:00+65m??32185.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:32101.0
#66/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  09:32+1509:37+155m??32286.071198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#67/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  11:02+1811:04+182m??32387.053235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#68/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  12:15+13-??32449.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site