Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:47:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:47:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21290/Σ RAICHUR/HYDERABAD EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 24 2015 (17:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 30m  40 halts  Distance: 2450 km  1 xfers
#1. 56515/KSR Bengaluru City - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 166 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 18112/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express
Travel Time: 47h 0m Distance: 2284 km
Departs @ 07:45
Platform# ???
S      
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 12:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Tatanagar Junction/TATA


1 xfers. 40 halts. 352 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Tatanagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)/56515
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -07:45+7??10.042906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#2/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  07:49+107:50+11m??13.020920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#3/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:58+1408:00+152m??15.049919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#4/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+1708:12+172m??114.051881mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#5/==/SDVLSoldevanahalli (3 PFs)  08:15-08:16-1m??116.075866mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#6|==|GHLGolhalli (3 PFs)  08:24+1708:25+171m??126.099899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#7|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalli (2 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m??133.067903mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#8|==|DBLDodbele (2 PFs)  08:34+1908:35+191m??137.057907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9|==|MDLLMuddalingana Halli (2 PFs)  08:41-08:42-1m??143.075891mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#10|==|NDVNidvanda (3 PFs)  08:45+1908:46+191m??147.062912mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#11|==|DBSDobbspet (2 PFs)  08:49+008:50+01m??150.062917mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12|==|HHLHirehali (3 PFs)  08:58+1808:59+181m??158.040861mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#13|==|KIATKyatsandra (2 PFs)  09:08-09:10-2m??164.040841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#14|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  09:18+1809:20+192m??170.090826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#15!==!HEIHeggere Halt (1 PFs)  09:24-09:25-1m??175.036804mSWRHeggere Tumakuru Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#16!==!MLSAMallasandra (2 PFs)  09:31+3509:32+361m??179.050802mSWRTumkuru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#17!==!GBBGubbi (2 PFs)  09:42+4009:43+441m??187.062794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#18!==!NTRNittur (1 PFs)  09:52+4609:53+481m??197.074801mSWRNH 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#19!==!SPGRSampige Road (2 PFs)  10:02+5010:03+501m??1108.058820mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#20!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  10:09+5110:10+511m??1114.048818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#21!==!BSNBanasandra (1 PFs)  10:17+5110:18+551m??1119.054819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#22!==!ARGPAralaguppe (1 PFs)  10:24-10:25-1m??1125.033849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#23!==!RDIKardi (1 PFs)  10:34+5410:35+591m??1130.081842mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#24!==!BNKBanashankari Halt (1 PFs)  10:39-10:40-1m??1135.025849mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#25!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  10:53+1:0210:55+1:082m??1140.046859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#26!==!SSNHSree Saradanagar Halt (1 PFs)  10:58-10:59-1m??1143.058876mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#27!==!HVLHonnavalli Road (3 PFs)  11:09+1:1111:10+1:121m??1152.052891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#28!==!ADHLAdihalli (1 PFs)  11:16+1:1311:17+1:131m??1158.015845mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:338.0
#29!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+5111:55+515m??1166.067816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express/18112 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#30!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+2913:15+305m??1166.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#31|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+3113:50+321m??1205.048774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#32|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+3414:00+342m??1211.059802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:43102.0
#33|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+3215:45+332m??1313.076732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#34|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  16:13+3916:15+382m??1348.084577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#35|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  16:49+4216:50+431m??1396.034618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#36|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  18:50+818:55+195m??1465.050458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#37/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:55+1320:10+2815m??1515.073454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#38%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:53+3420:55+332m??1567.070421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#39%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:30+3721:32+402m??1608.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#40%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:53+4821:55+492m??1636.071406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#41/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:53+5822:55+582m??1705.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations02:0352.0
#42/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  00:58-401:00+72m??2757.075428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4456.0
#43/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  01:44+1201:45+131m??2813.058458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#44/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:28+1102:30+192m??2854.076632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3950.0
#45/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  03:09+3303:10+331m??2904.011561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:1023.0
#46/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:20-705:40+020m??2927.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:066.0
#47/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  05:46+1205:48+112m??2933.071520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#48/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:43+2307:45+232m??21069.093271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:09107.0
#49/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  08:54+5008:55+521m??21176.028118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:35101.0
#50/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)12:30-112:50+520m??21277.06126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#51/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  13:49+1013:50+111m??21336.04918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5090.0
#52/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:40+215:42+152m??21426.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#53/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:19+3916:20+411m??21476.03518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations04:15151.0
#54/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)20:35+420:55+620m??21627.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#55/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1621:55+165m??21688.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#56/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  22:40+1722:42+172m??21742.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#57/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  23:03+1423:05+152m??21766.063124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#58/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:50+1700:05+1215m??21813.050227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#59/==/MNGDMuniguda  01:10+1301:12+152m??31867.078360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5674.0
#60%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  02:08+4402:10+462m??31941.028184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#61!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:40+3302:50+3710m??31954.066210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#62%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  03:48+4303:53+535m??32018.074185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#63%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  04:55+1:0204:57+1:082m??32094.040184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#64%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+5406:10+5210m??32137.028160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:4548.0
#65/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+1208:00+145m??32185.066235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:32101.0
#66/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  09:32+4909:37+505m??32286.071198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#67/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  11:02+5011:04+502m??32387.053235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1163.0
#68/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  12:15+22-??32450.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site