Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:31:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:31:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21290/Σ RAICHUR/HYDERABAD EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 24 2015 (17:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 30m  40 halts  Distance: 2449 km  1 xfers
#1. 56515/KSR Bengaluru City - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 166 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 18112/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express
Travel Time: 47h 0m Distance: 2283 km
Departs @ 07:45
Platform# ???
S      
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 12:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Tatanagar Junction/TATA


1 xfers. 40 halts. 353 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Tatanagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)/56515
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -07:45+4??10.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#2/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  07:50+107:51+11m??13.023920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#3/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:58+1108:00+122m??15.049919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#4/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+1408:12+132m??114.050880mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#5/--/SDVLSoldevanahalli (3 PFs)  08:15-08:16-1m??116.075866mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#6|==|GHLGolhalli (3 PFs)  08:24+1408:25+141m??126.099899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#7|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalli (2 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m??133.067903mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#8|==|DBLDodbele (2 PFs)  08:34+1508:35+151m??137.057907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9|==|MDLLMuddalingana Halli (2 PFs)  08:41-08:42-1m??143.075891mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#10|==|NDVNidvanda (3 PFs)  08:45+1508:46+151m??147.062912mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#11|==|DBSDobbspet (2 PFs)  08:49-08:50-1m??150.062917mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12|==|HHLHirehali (3 PFs)  08:58+1508:59+151m??158.040861mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#13|==|KIATKyatsandra (2 PFs)  09:08-09:10-2m??164.040841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#14|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  09:18+1509:20+162m??169.072826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#15!==!HEIHeggere Halt (1 PFs)  09:25-09:26-1m??175.024804mSWRHeggere Tumakuru Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#16!==!MLSAMallasandra (2 PFs)  09:35+3009:36+321m??179.050802mSWRTumkuru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#17!==!GBBGubbi (2 PFs)  09:46+3509:47+401m??187.056794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#18!==!NTRNittur (1 PFs)  09:57+4209:58+431m??197.067801mSWRNH 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#19!==!SPGRSampige Road (2 PFs)  10:08+4410:09+451m??1108.049820mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#20!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  10:16+4510:17+451m??1114.042818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#21!==!BSNBanasandra (1 PFs)  10:25+4510:26+481m??1119.054819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#22!==!ARGPAralaguppe (1 PFs)  10:32-10:33-1m??1125.050849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#23!==!RDIKardi (1 PFs)  10:39+4610:40+481m??1130.054842mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#24!==!BNKBanashankari Halt (1 PFs)  10:46-10:47-1m??1135.054849mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#25!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  10:53+5110:55+1:002m??1140.046859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#26!==!SSNHSree Saradanagar Halt (1 PFs)  10:58-10:59-1m??1143.058876mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#27!==!HVLHonnavalli Road (3 PFs)  11:09+1:0411:10+1:061m??1152.045891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#28!==!ADHLAdihalli (1 PFs)  11:17+1:0711:18+1:071m??1157.016845mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#29!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+4611:55+465m??1166.067816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express/18112 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#30!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+2813:15+295m??1166.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#31|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+3213:50+321m??1205.048774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#32|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+3414:00+332m??1211.059802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:43102.0
#33|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+2215:45+222m??1313.076732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#34|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  16:13+2816:15+272m??1348.084577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#35|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  16:49+3016:50+311m??1396.034618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#36|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  18:50-418:55+95m??1465.050458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#37/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:55+320:10+1715m??1515.073454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#38%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:53+2620:55+262m??1567.070421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#39%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:30+2921:32+322m??1608.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#40%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:53+4521:55+452m??1636.071406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#41/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:53+4922:55+492m??1705.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations02:0352.0
#42/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  00:58-101:00+62m??2757.075428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4456.0
#43/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  01:44+1601:45+161m??2813.059457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#44/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:28+1402:30+202m??2855.076632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#45/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  03:09+3403:10+421m??2904.011563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:1023.0
#46/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:20-1105:40+020m??2927.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:066.0
#47/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  05:46+1305:48+122m??2933.071520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#48/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:43+3307:45+332m??21069.093271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:09107.0
#49/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  08:54+5108:55+521m??21176.028118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:35101.0
#50/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)12:30+312:50+920m??21277.06126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#51/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  13:49+1313:50+141m??21336.04918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5090.0
#52/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:40+515:42+182m??21426.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#53/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:19+5216:20+531m??21476.03518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations04:15151.0
#54/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)20:35-220:55+320m??21627.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#55/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1321:55+135m??21688.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#56/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  22:40+1422:42+142m??21742.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#57/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  23:03+1223:05+132m??21766.063124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#58/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:50+1800:05+1415m??21813.050227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#59/==/MNGDMuniguda  01:10+1201:12+122m??31868.078360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5672.0
#60%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  02:08+3302:10+372m??31940.026184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#61%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:40+2302:50+2910m??31954.066212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#62%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  03:48+3203:53+425m??32017.074185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#63%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  04:55+5904:57+1:022m??32093.040184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#64%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+4706:10+4610m??32136.028160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:4548.0
#65/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+908:00+135m??32184.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:32101.0
#66/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  09:32+4709:37+495m??32285.071198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:25102.0
#67/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  11:02+4811:04+472m??32387.053235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#68/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  12:15+15-??32449.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site