Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:55:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:55:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- muri- Bokaro- Gomoh- Hazaribagh Road- Koderma- Mughal Sarai- KANPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- unnao- Balamau Jn- hardoi- Bareilly- Moradabad- Laksar- Ambala- Ludhina- Jalandhar- Jammu Tawi.

21291/Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO Laksar- Ambala- Ludhina- Jammu. [Catch 2nd train 12469/Kanpur-Jammu at Kanpur,UP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  May 24 2015 (6:23PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 10m  12 halts  Distance: 1893 km  1 xfers
#1. 12825/Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 867 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 12469/Kanpur - JammuTawi (Barfaani) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 30m Distance: 1026 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
    T  
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 12 halts. 169 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express/12825
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+10??10.048633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  00:55-1101:00+05m??260.045256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  02:10-1702:20+010m??2112.040245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#4/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  03:10+003:20+310m??2145.090240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#5/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  03:50+803:52+82m??2190.083331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#6/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  04:27+1004:29+102m??2239.064399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
47 intermediate stations04:23281.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:52-709:07+515m??2520.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:33347.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:40+4:2413:55+4:2415m??2867.063129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur - JammuTawi (Barfaani) SF Express (PT)/12469
0 intermediate stations-13:-550.0
#9/==/CNB»Kanpur Central (10 PFs)»  -17:20+1:25??2867.050129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#10/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  17:41+1:1917:43+1:192m??2885.044128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:17100.0
#11|--|BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)↵¶20:00+1:5120:25+1:5625m??2985.066138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#12/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  20:55+1:4820:57+1:492m??21018.056145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#13/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  22:05+1:4322:07+1:452m??21081.077157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#14/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)23:02+1:5523:07+1:575m??21151.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3390.0
#15/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  00:40+2:3700:50+2:3810m??31241.071197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58141.0
#16/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  02:48+2:1802:50+2:172m??31382.053238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
10 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#17/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:50+2:1203:55+2:255m??31434.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1082.0
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:05+2:3005:10+2:365m??31516.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:38113.0
#19/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  06:48+3:0606:55+3:287m??31629.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#20/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  07:45+3:4007:50+3:395m??31681.061239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#21/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  09:40+3:3309:45+3:335m??31794.048326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:0599.0
#22/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  11:50+2:09-??31893.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site