Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:27:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:27:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Pune- Daund- Kopergaon {Alight here for Shirdi}- Manmad- Bhusaval- Akola- Nagpur- Durg- Raipur- Bilaspur- Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Chakradharpur- TATANAGAR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Bhojudih (Alight here for DHANBAD)- Gomoh- Gaya- Sasaram.

21294/Σ Pune- Gaya [Catch 2nd train 15021/Shalimar-Gorakhpur at Tatanagar(Jamshedpur)] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  May 25 2015 (00:21)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 0m  13 halts  Distance: 2583 km  1 xfers
#1. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 10m Distance: 1778 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 15021/Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 805 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
 M     
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 16:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 13 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+7??10.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+320:05+2115m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+3121:25+323m??1160.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+3422:25+352m??1227.050539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+2223:20+232m??1271.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2600:35+355m??2313.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+3202:40+332m??2473.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+2003:30+2410m??2498.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:13+2904:15+292m??2547.083252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#10/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  04:53+3004:55+312m??2600.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+3805:25+385m??2637.053284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:55+1207:00+135m??2716.059335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:37+108:40+83m??2811.053288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10+010:20+1010m??2890.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#15/==/BRD•Bhandara Road (3 PFs)•  11:04+2611:06+262m??2952.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#16/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+2411:24+242m??2970.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+2012:08+212m??21020.085319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#18/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:22+2313:24+232m??21125.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#19/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+1814:10+195m??21155.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#20/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:45+2414:55+2310m??21198.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#21/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+2316:50+2115m??21309.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#22/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:33+3417:35+342m??21362.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#23/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:25+5418:27+542m??21441.066218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#24/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)19:22+5319:24+522m??21501.027209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#25/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+3919:52+432m??21513.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#26/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+1:0221:30+1:0115m??21614.079198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#27/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:47+1:0622:52+1:065m??21715.087235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#28/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+1:0423:45+1:0210m??21778.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express/15021 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#29/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+800:10+95m??31778.056164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#30/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  01:45+1701:47+172m??31867.053239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5649.0
#31%==%BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  02:43+2002:45+202m??31916.030157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:2543.0
#32/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  04:10+904:15+135m??31959.062240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
33 intermediate stations02:45170.0
#33/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  07:00-507:05+35m??32129.088115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:10103.0
#34/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+2208:16+231m??32232.049110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
15 intermediate stations02:06102.0
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:22-1010:42+420m??32334.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#36/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)11:20+511:45+1725m??32352.05382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#37%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+1:1412:27+1:142m??32387.06679mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#38!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  13:20+1:1413:25+1:135m??32445.05674mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1268.0
#39!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  14:37+5314:40+553m??32513.06975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#40/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  14:58+1:0015:00+1:012m??32534.03579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2549.0
#41/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  16:25+39-??32583.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site