Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:22:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:22:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Goes Manuguru Through Secunderabad from Mumbai CST

21295/Σ Mumbai CST Manuguru (via Secunderabad) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by faihzanahmad786  May 26 2015 (21:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 20m  35 halts  Distance: 1206 km  1 xfers
#1. 17057/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 876 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 57625/Kakatiya Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 330 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Manuguru/MUGR


1 xfers. 35 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Manuguru

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17057
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:10+2??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:22+421:25+33m??19.0867mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:42+821:45+73m??133.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:07+1222:10+153m??151.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)23:13+1723:15+232m??1119.029294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)23:45+1723:50+185m??1133.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#7/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:28+2300:30+242m??2178.043560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:38+2500:40+272m??2184.0103564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#9/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  01:08+3401:10+352m??2232.033595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:55+1802:05+3210m??2257.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0451.0
#11|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  03:09+2203:10+231m??2308.068547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#12|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  03:34+2603:35+281m??2335.067536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#13|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:05+2904:10+345m??2368.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#14|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58+4705:00+492m??2431.069502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#15|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  05:39+4705:40+491m??2476.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#16|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  06:04+5206:05+521m??2503.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#17|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  06:19+5506:20+561m??2518.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#18|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+3507:15+365m??2546.038411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+2408:05+295m??2574.052382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#20!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:40+2908:45+295m??2605.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#21!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  09:23+2009:25+202m??2627.066378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#22|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  09:43+3709:45+362m??2647.068384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#23|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  10:11+4210:13+442m??2676.035354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#24|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  10:30+3910:32+402m??2686.063344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#25|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+4411:05+475m??2715.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#26|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  11:50+5211:52+522m??2767.059524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#27|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  12:19+5212:20+531m??2794.083556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#28|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  12:27+5612:28+561m??2804.058539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#29!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  13:29+4213:30+421m??2862.014596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#30/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+6-??2876.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Kakatiya Fast Passenger/57625
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:40+0??2876.044539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:086.0
#32/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  18:48+1118:49+121m??2882.049520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#33/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  18:57+1518:58+161m??2888.068525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#34/==/GTGhatkesar (2 PFs)  19:05+1919:06+211m??2896.077478mSCRMedchal-Malkajgiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#35/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  19:16+2419:17+291m??2909.030447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#36/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  19:44+1819:45+211m??2922.094455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#37/==/RAGRaigir (2 PFs)  19:49+019:50+01m??2929.092414mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#38/==/WPWangapalli (2 PFs)  19:54+2419:55+271m??2935.070393mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#39/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  20:04+2820:05+291m??2945.059368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40/==/PBPPembarti (2 PFs)  20:14+3120:15+321m??2954.036382mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#41/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  20:24+3020:25+311m??2960.078380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#42/==/RGPRaghunathpalli (2 PFs)  20:34+3520:35+351m??2971.070355mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#43/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  20:49+3620:50+371m??2988.051343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#44/==/PQLPindial (2 PFs)  21:04+3521:05+361m??21000.019322mSCRWarangal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:258.0
#45/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+2721:35+405m??21008.068290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#46/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  21:44+5921:45+1:061m??21018.083271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#47/==/CLEChintalpalli (2 PFs)  21:54+1:1221:55+1:191m??21030.051261mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#48/==/YGLYelgur (2 PFs)  22:04+1:1922:05+1:251m??21038.064248mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#49/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  22:14+1:2522:15+1:301m??21047.095236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#50/==/INKIntakanne (2 PFs)  22:21+1:3422:22+1:341m??21057.072223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#51/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  22:27+1:3722:28+1:441m??21063.092223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#52/==/TAATadla Pusapalli (2 PFs)  22:34+1:4522:35+1:451m??21072.086199mSCRManbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#53/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  22:39+1:5022:40+1:511m??21078.018198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:3911.0
#54/==/GUUGundratimadugu (2 PFs)  23:19+1:2323:20+1:321m??21089.061169mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#55/==/GLAGarla (2 PFs)  23:28-23:29-1m??21098.014156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:214.0
#56/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  23:50+1:2100:10+1:0620m??21102.058154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#57/--/PCZPocharam (1 PFs)  00:19-00:20-1m??31111.012167mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:347.0
#58/--/KRAKarepalli (1 PFs)  00:54+4700:55+521m??31118.083174mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#59/--/GHPUGandhipuram Halt (1 PFs)  00:59-01:00-1m??31123.0111186mSCRPin:507122, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#60/--/CMWChimal Pahad  01:09+5701:10+591m??31140.036148mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#61/--/TPYTadakalpudi  01:19+5901:20+591m??31145.044135mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#62/--/BTPDBethampurdi (1 PFs)  01:29+5801:30+1:011m??31152.03122mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations01:305.0
#63/--/BDCRBhadrachalam Road (3 PFs)03:00+1403:25+1225m??31157.034117mSCRBhadradri district., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#64/--/GLEGajulagudem (1 PFs)  03:44+2303:45+241m??31168.092116mSCRBhadradri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#65/--/PGPPandurangapuram  03:56+4403:57+451m??31184.085105mSCRBhadradri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#66/--/AWMAswapuram  04:07+5604:08+561m??31199.02088mSCRBhadradri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:227.0
#67/--/MUGR•Manuguru (1 PFs)•  04:30+2-??31206.0-93mSCRSamathsingaram - 507125 Bhadradri Dist, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site