Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:42:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:42:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Goes Manuguru Through Secunderabad from Mumbai CST

21295/Σ Mumbai CST Manuguru (via Secunderabad) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by faihzanahmad786  May 26 2015 (21:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 20m  35 halts  Distance: 1206 km  1 xfers
#1. 17057/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 876 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 57625/Kakatiya Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 330 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Manuguru/MUGR


1 xfers. 35 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Manuguru

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17057
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:10+1??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:22+421:25+23m??19.0867mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:42+721:45+63m??133.011011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#4 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:07+1322:10+173m??152.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)23:13+2123:15+262m??1119.028293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)23:45+2023:50+225m??1134.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#7/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:28+2700:30+282m??2179.043560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#8/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:38+2900:40+302m??2184.0103564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2849.0
#9/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  01:08+3601:10+372m??2233.033595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:55+2102:05+3610m??2257.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0451.0
#11|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  03:09+3003:10+301m??2308.068547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#12|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  03:34+3203:35+341m??2335.067536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#13|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:05+3304:10+375m??2369.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#14|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58+4905:00+512m??2432.069502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#15|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  05:39+5105:40+521m??2476.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#16|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  06:04+5706:05+581m??2504.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#17|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  06:19+1:0006:20+1:011m??2518.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#18|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+4107:15+445m??2546.038411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+3908:05+455m??2575.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#20!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:40+4508:45+465m??2605.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#21!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  09:23+3709:25+372m??2627.066378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#22|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  09:43+5309:45+522m??2647.068384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#23|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  10:11+5610:13+572m??2677.035354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#24|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  10:30+5310:32+542m??2686.063344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#25|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+5811:05+1:005m??2716.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#26|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  11:50+1:0711:52+1:082m??2768.059524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#27|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  12:19+1:0912:20+1:091m??2794.083556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#28|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  12:27+1:1212:28+1:131m??2804.058539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0159.0
#29!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  13:29+5813:30+581m??2863.014596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#30/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+26-??2876.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Kakatiya Fast Passenger/57625
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:40+0??2876.044539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#32/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  18:48+1118:49+121m??2882.049520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#33/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  18:57+1718:58+181m??2888.068525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#34/==/GTGhatkesar (2 PFs)  19:05+2219:06+231m??2896.077478mSCRMedchal-Malkajgiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#35/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  19:16+2719:17+321m??2909.030447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#36/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  19:44+1919:45+221m??2922.094455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#37/==/RAGRaigir (2 PFs)  19:49+019:50+01m??2929.092414mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#38/==/WPWangapalli (2 PFs)  19:54+2719:55+301m??2935.070393mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#39/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  20:04+3120:05+331m??2945.059368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40/==/PBPPembarti (2 PFs)  20:14+3420:15+351m??2954.036382mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#41/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  20:24+3420:25+351m??2960.078380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#42/==/RGPRaghunathpalli (2 PFs)  20:34+4020:35+411m??2971.070355mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#43/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  20:49+4220:50+421m??2988.051343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#44/==/PQLPindial (2 PFs)  21:04+4121:05+421m??21000.019322mSCRWarangal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:258.0
#45/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)21:30+3521:35+485m??21008.068290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#46/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  21:44+1:0721:45+1:171m??21018.083271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#47/==/CLEChintalpalli (2 PFs)  21:54+1:2421:55+1:351m??21030.051261mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#48/==/YGLYelgur (2 PFs)  22:04+1:3522:05+1:371m??21038.064248mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#49/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  22:14+1:3822:15+1:431m??21047.095236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#50/==/INKIntakanne (2 PFs)  22:21+1:4622:22+1:461m??21057.072223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#51/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  22:27+1:4922:28+2:011m??21063.092223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#52/==/TAATadla Pusapalli (2 PFs)  22:34+2:0322:35+2:031m??21072.086199mSCRManbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#53/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  22:39+2:0722:40+2:091m??21078.018198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:3912.0
#54/==/GUUGundratimadugu (2 PFs)  23:19+1:4023:20+1:481m??21090.061169mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#55/==/GLAGarla (2 PFs)  23:28-23:29-1m??21098.014156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:214.0
#56/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  23:50+1:3700:10+1:2120m??21102.058154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#57/--/PCZPocharam (1 PFs)  00:19-00:20-1m??31111.012167mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:347.0
#58/--/KRAKarepalli (1 PFs)  00:54+5900:55+1:021m??31118.083174mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#59/--/GHPUGandhipuram Halt (1 PFs)  00:59-01:00-1m??31124.0111186mSCRPin:507122, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#60/--/CMWChimal Pahad  01:09+1:0601:10+1:071m??31140.036148mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#61/--/TPYTadakalpudi  01:19+1:0601:20+1:081m??31145.044135mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#62/--/BTPDBethampurdi (1 PFs)  01:29+1:0901:30+1:101m??31152.03122mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations01:305.0
#63/--/BDCRBhadrachalam Road (3 PFs)03:00+1903:25+2025m??31157.034117mSCRBhadradri district., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#64/--/GLEGajulagudem (1 PFs)  03:44+3903:45+411m??31168.092116mSCRBhadradri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#65/--/PGPPandurangapuram  03:56+4503:57+451m??31185.085105mSCRBhadradri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#66/--/AWMAswapuram  04:07+5604:08+561m??31199.02088mSCRBhadradri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:227.0
#67/--/MUGR•Manuguru (1 PFs)•  04:30+2-??31206.0-93mSCRSamathsingaram - 507125 Bhadradri Dist, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.