Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:02:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:02:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Goes Manuguru Through Secunderabad from Mumbai CST

21295/Σ Mumbai CST Manuguru (via Secunderabad) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by faihzanahmad786  May 26 2015 (9:26PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 20m  35 halts  Distance: 1208 km  1 xfers
#1. 17057/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 878 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 57625/Kakatiya Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 330 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Manuguru/MUGR


1 xfers. 35 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Manuguru

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17057
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:10+0??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:23+221:25+22m??19.0817mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:43+621:45+52m??133.05511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:07+1222:10+153m??154.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)23:13+2023:15+252m??1121.026294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)23:48+1523:50+202m??1135.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#7/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:28+2500:30+252m??2180.043560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:38+2500:40+272m??2186.0103564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#9/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  01:08+3401:10+362m??2234.033595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:55+2102:05+3210m??2259.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#11|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  03:08+2703:10+272m??2310.071547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#12|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  03:33+2903:35+292m??2337.067536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#13|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:05+2904:10+315m??2371.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#14|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58+3905:00+402m??2433.069502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#15|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  05:39+3805:40+401m??2478.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#16|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  06:04+3806:05+391m??2505.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#17|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  06:19+4106:20+431m??2520.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#18|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+2107:15+235m??2548.038411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+1308:05+195m??2576.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#20!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:40+1908:45+215m??2607.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#21!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  09:23+1109:25+122m??2629.066378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#22|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  09:43+2209:45+212m??2649.068384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#23|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  10:11+2710:13+282m??2678.034354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#24|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  10:30+2210:32+242m??2688.063345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#25|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+2711:05+295m??2717.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#26|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  11:50+3811:52+392m??2769.059524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#27|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  12:19+3912:20+401m??2796.083556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#28|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  12:27+4312:28+431m??2806.058539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#29!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  13:29+3413:30+341m??2864.014596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#30/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+2-??2878.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Kakatiya Fast Passenger/57625
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:40+0??2878.044539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:086.0
#32/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  18:48+1118:49+111m??2884.049520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#33/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  18:57+1518:58+151m??2890.068525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#34/==/GTGhatkesar (2 PFs)  19:05+1719:06+211m??2898.077478mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#35/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  19:16+2419:17+301m??2911.030447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#36/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  19:44+1719:45+201m??2924.094455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#37/==/RAGRaigir (2 PFs)  19:49+019:50+01m??2931.092414mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#38/==/WPWangapalli (2 PFs)  19:54+2419:55+261m??2937.070393mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#39/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  20:04+2820:05+281m??2947.059368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40/==/PBPPembarti (2 PFs)  20:14+2920:15+301m??2956.036382mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#41/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  20:24+2920:25+291m??2962.078380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#42/==/RGPRaghunathpalli (2 PFs)  20:34+3320:35+331m??2973.070355mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#43/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  20:49+3420:50+351m??2990.051343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#44/==/PQLPindial (2 PFs)  21:04+3221:05+321m??21002.019322mSCRWarangal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:258.0
#45/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+2021:35+305m??21010.068291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#46/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  21:44+4621:45+561m??21020.083271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#47/==/CLEChintalpalli (2 PFs)  21:54+1:0121:55+1:121m??21032.051261mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#48/==/YGLYelgur (2 PFs)  22:04+1:1222:05+1:161m??21040.064248mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#49/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  22:14+1:1522:15+1:191m??21049.095236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#50/==/INKIntakanne (2 PFs)  22:21+1:2122:22+1:211m??21059.072223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#51/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  22:27+1:2322:28+1:291m??21065.092223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#52/==/TAATadla Pusapalli (2 PFs)  22:34+1:3322:35+1:331m??21074.086199mSCRManbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#53/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  22:39+1:3522:40+1:361m??21080.018198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:3911.0
#54/==/GUUGundratimadugu (2 PFs)  23:19+1:1023:20+1:141m??21091.061169mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#55/==/GLAGarla (2 PFs)  23:28-23:29-1m??21100.014156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:214.0
#56/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  23:50+1:0000:10+4720m??21104.058154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#57/--/PCZPocharam (1 PFs)  00:19-00:20-1m??31113.012167mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:347.0
#58/--/KRAKarepalli (1 PFs)  00:54+3100:55+381m??31120.083174mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#59/--/GHPUGandhipuram Halt (1 PFs)  00:59-01:00-1m??31126.0111186mSCRPin:507122, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#60/--/CMWChimal Pahad  01:09+3801:10+401m??31142.036148mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#61/--/TPYTadakalpudi  01:19+4001:20+401m??31147.044135mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#62/--/BTPDBethampurdi (1 PFs)  01:29+4201:30+471m??31154.03122mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations01:305.0
#63/--/BDCRBhadrachalam Road (3 PFs)03:00+803:25+825m??31159.034117mSCRBhadradri district., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#64/--/GLEGajulagudem (1 PFs)  03:44+2603:45+261m??31170.092116mSCRBhadradri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#65/--/PGPPandurangapuram  03:56+3703:57+371m??31187.085105mSCRBhadradri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#66/--/AWMAswapuram  04:07+1:0504:08+1:041m??31201.02088mSCRBhadradri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:227.0
#67/--/MUGR•Manuguru (1 PFs)•  04:30+1-??31208.0-93mSCRBhadradri Dist, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site