Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:30:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:30:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Goes Kirandul (Chattisgarh) Through Vishakhapatnam From Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (Kurla)

21297/Σ Mumbai LTT Kirandul (via Vishakhapatnam) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by faihzanahmad786  May 26 2015 (10:04PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 30m  47 halts  Distance: 2123 km  1 xfers
#1. 22848/Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1654 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 58501/Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Passenger
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 469 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 20:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Kirandul/KRDL


1 xfers. 47 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kirandul

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express/22848
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -00:15+0??10.0482mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  00:57+1501:00+173m??135.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#3/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  03:33+3203:35+332m??1167.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#4/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:25+3704:30+355m??1240.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:40+4806:50+5010m??1424.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:50140.0
#6/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  08:40+5008:45+505m??1564.045284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#7/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  10:30+1010:35+175m??1643.074335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#8/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  11:52+1111:55+143m??1738.045288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+614:00+320m??1817.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#10/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+2915:55+2410m??1947.062318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:10135.0
#11/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+818:10+105m??11082.037300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#12/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:20-119:40+120m??11125.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#13!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  20:28+3020:30+302m??11178.069302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#14!==!KRARKhariar Road  21:15+3021:17+302m??11230.073325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#15!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  22:10+3522:20+3310m??11294.049304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#16!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+3223:10+3410m??11327.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#17%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  23:25+3423:27+332m??11341.056184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1873.0
#18/==/MNGDMuniguda  00:45+1100:47+102m??21414.048359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0854.0
#19/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  01:55+1902:10+2115m??21468.074227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#20/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  02:48+2702:50+272m??21515.065124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#21/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  03:12+2603:14+262m??21539.071139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+3404:05+385m??21593.04966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1561.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)  05:20+20-??21654.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Passenger/58501
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -07:05+7??21654.02511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#25/==/MIPMMarripalem (2 PFs)  07:16-07:17-1m??21659.03119mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:073.0
#26/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  07:24-07:25-1m??21662.05526mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#27/==/PDTPendurti (7 PFs)  07:35+1507:36+161m??21671.05330mECoRAndhra Pradesh 531173, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#28/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  07:46+1607:47+181m??21680.04957mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#29/--/MVWMallividu (1 PFs)  07:58+2307:59+241m??21689.04576mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#30/--/SUPShrungavarapukota (1 PFs)  08:22+2508:23+281m??21706.031103mECoRSrungavarapu kota, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#31/--/BDVRBoddavara (1 PFs)  08:37+2608:38+281m??21713.029159mECoRBodavara, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0129.0
#32/--/CMDPChimidipalli (1 PFs)  09:39+2809:40+291m??21742.023606mECoRBorra, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:229.0
#33/--/BGHUBorra Guhalu (1 PFs)  10:02+2410:03+311m??21751.034725mECoRBorra Guhalu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#34/--/KVLSKarakavalasa (1 PFs)  10:22+3010:23+321m??21762.025891mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#35/--/SMLGShimiliguda (1 PFs)  10:43+2710:44+311m??21770.0351004mECoRWay to Araku, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#36/--/ARKAraku (1 PFs)  11:05+3011:10+315m??21783.036925mECoRAraku . ph.no. 08936-249672, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#37/--/GPJGorapur (1 PFs)  11:26+2811:27+311m??21792.041910mECoRJeypore Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#38/--/DPCDarliput (1 PFs)  11:45+3111:46+321m??21805.047867mECoRIndia, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#39/--/PFUPadua (1 PFs)  11:59+3212:00+321m??21815.047877mECoRIndia, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#40/--/BHJABheja (1 PFs)  12:13+3312:14+341m??21825.046886mECoRBheja Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#41/--/MKRDMachhakunda (1 PFs)  12:29+3412:30+351m??21836.048880mECoRIndia, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#42/--/PBVPaliba (1 PFs)  12:46+3712:47+381m??21849.042911mECoRPaliba Station, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#43/--/SUKUSuku (1 PFs)  12:58+4212:59+481m??21857.042905mECoRSuku, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#44/--/KRPUKoraput Junction (3 PFs)  13:15+5413:25+1:0010m??21868.029881mECoRDist - Koraput 764021, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:147.0
#45/--/MVFManabar (1 PFs)  13:39+5813:40+1:081m??21875.046834mECoRManabar Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#46/--/JRTJarti (1 PFs)  13:52+1:1213:53+1:231m??21884.035768mECoRJarti Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#47/--/MVGMaligura (1 PFs)  14:12+1:2314:13+1:241m??21895.038663mECoRMaligura Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#48/--/CTSChattriput (1 PFs)  14:24+1:2414:25+1:301m??21902.019621mECoRJeypore, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:227.0
#49/--/JYPJeypore (1 PFs)  14:47+1:2114:48+1:231m??21909.054595mECoRJeypore, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#50/--/DIRDhanapur Orissa (1 PFs)  14:58+1:2314:59+1:231m??21918.054559mECoRNational Highway 43, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#51/--/KDPAKhadapa (1 PFs)  15:08+1:2315:09+1:251m??21926.023595mECoRKhadapa, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#52/--/CJSCharamula Kusum (1 PFs)  15:18+1:2515:19+1:271m??21930.055592mECoRBhansuli Kotpad PMGSY Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#53/--/KPRRKotapar Road (1 PFs)  15:32+1:2815:33+1:281m??21941.046552mECoRBhansuli Kotpad PMGSY Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#54/--/AGBAmbagaon (1 PFs)  15:43+1:2815:44+1:281m??21949.054549mECoRAmbagaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#55/--/AGZAmagura (1 PFs)  15:55+1:2915:56+1:291m??21959.053562mECoRMarkel, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#56/--/NKXNakati Semra (1 PFs)  16:05+1:3016:06+1:311m??21967.028562mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#57/--/JDBJagdalpur (3 PFs)  16:20+1:2816:25+1:285m??21973.048569mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#58/==/KMEZKumar Maranga (1 PFs)  16:36+1:3216:37+1:331m??21982.050561mECoRNational Highway 16, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#59%==%TPQTopokal (1 PFs)  16:47+1:3916:48+1:391m??21990.032557mECoRRaikot, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#60%==%BDXXBade Arapur (1 PFs)  16:58+1:4016:59+1:421m??21996.041578mECoRBade Arapur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#61%==%DMKDilmili (1 PFs)  17:16+1:4017:17+1:411m??22007.039703mECoRDilmili, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#62%==%SZYSilak Jhori (1 PFs)  17:34+1:4417:35+1:461m??22018.042702mECoRKodenar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#63%==%KMSDKumar Sadra (1 PFs)  17:48+1:4717:49+1:491m??22027.048656mECoRTirthum, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#64%==%KKLUKaklur (1 PFs)  18:05+1:5918:06+2:001m??22040.036576mECoRKaklur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#65%==%KWGNKawargaon (1 PFs)  18:26+2:0118:27+2:011m??22052.041527mECoRKawargaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#66%==%DBFDabpal (1 PFs)  18:40+2:0318:41+2:041m??22061.044464mECoRDabpal, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#67%==%GIZGidam (1 PFs)  18:56+2:0618:57+2:061m??22072.040408mECoRNational Highway 16, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#68%==%DWZDantewara (1 PFs)  19:08+2:0419:09+2:061m??22080.044362mECoRDantewada, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#69%==%KMLRKamalur (1 PFs)  19:26+2:1719:27+2:201m??22092.041434mECoRKamalur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#70%==%BHNSBhansi (1 PFs)  19:45+2:3119:46+2:331m??22104.034521mECoRDhurli-Basenpur Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#71%==%BCHLBacheli (1 PFs)  20:04+2:3920:05+2:391m??22114.013608mECoRDhurli-Basenpur Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:409.0
#72%==%KRDL•Kirandul (1 PFs)•  20:45+2:17-??22123.0-631mECoRKirandul 494556, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site