Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:48:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:48:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Goes Kirandul (Chattisgarh) Through Vishakhapatnam From Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (Kurla)

21297/Σ Mumbai LTT Kirandul (via Vishakhapatnam) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by faihzanahmad786  May 26 2015 (22:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 30m  47 halts  Distance: 2118 km  1 xfers
#1. 22848/Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur)
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1655 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 58501/Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Passenger
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 469 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 20:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Kirandul/KRDL


1 xfers. 47 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kirandul

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur)/22848
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -00:15+0??10.0482mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  00:57+2101:00+243m??135.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#3/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  03:33+3503:35+372m??1167.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#4/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:25+4304:30+415m??1240.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:40+5906:50+1:0310m??1424.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:50140.0
#6/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  08:40+1:0608:45+1:055m??1564.045284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#7/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  10:30+2510:35+295m??1643.074335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#8/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  11:52+3011:55+303m??1738.045288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+1314:00+2020m??1817.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#10/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+4215:55+3710m??1947.062319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:10135.0
#11/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+2518:10+265m??11082.037300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#12/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)19:20+1719:40+2220m??11125.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#13!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  20:28+5320:30+542m??11178.069302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#14!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  21:15+4921:17+532m??11230.073325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#15!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  22:10+1:0322:20+1:0310m??11294.049304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#16!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+1:0023:10+1:0010m??11327.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#17%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  23:25+5623:27+562m??11341.056184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1873.0
#18/==/MNGDMuniguda  00:45+5700:47+582m??21414.048360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0854.0
#19/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  01:55+5602:10+5715m??21468.074227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#20/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  02:48+1:0402:50+1:052m??21515.065124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#21/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  03:12+1:0303:14+1:032m??21539.071139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+1:1804:05+1:175m??21593.04966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)  05:20+42-??21655.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Passenger/58501
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -07:05+12??21655.02511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#25/==/MIPMMarripalem (2 PFs)  07:16+007:17+01m??21660.03119mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:073.0
#26/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  07:24-107:25+01m??21663.05526mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#27/==/PDTPendurti (7 PFs)  07:35+2107:36+221m??21672.05330mECoRAndhra Pradesh 531173, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#28/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  07:46+2307:47+261m??21681.04956mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#29/--/MVWMallividu (1 PFs)  07:58+3307:59+331m??21690.04475mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#30|--|SUPShrungavarapukota (1 PFs)  08:22+3408:23+361m??21707.031103mECoRSrungavarapu kota, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#31/--/BDVRBoddavara (1 PFs)  08:37+3508:38+371m??21714.025157mECoRBodavara, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0126.0
#32|--|CMDPChimidipalli (1 PFs)  09:39+4209:40+421m??21740.023604mECoRBorra, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#33|--|BGHUBorra Guhalu (1 PFs)  10:02+3810:03+421m??21748.033726mECoRBorra Guhalu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#34|--|KVLSKarakavalasa (1 PFs)  10:22+4410:23+441m??21758.025892mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#35/--/SMLGShimiliguda (1 PFs)  10:43+4110:44+421m??21767.0331007mECoRWay to Araku, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#36|--|ARKAraku (1 PFs)  11:05+4211:10+435m??21779.036928mECoRAraku . ph.no. 08936-249672, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#37/--/GPJGorapur (1 PFs)  11:26+4511:27+491m??21788.041909mECoRJeypore Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#38/--/DPCDarliput (1 PFs)  11:45+5111:46+511m??21801.044867mECoRIndia, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#39|--|PFUPadua (1 PFs)  11:59+5512:00+551m??21810.047878mECoRIndia, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#40/--/BHJABheja (1 PFs)  12:13+5812:14+591m??21820.046886mECoRBheja Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#41|--|MKRDMachhakunda (1 PFs)  12:29+1:0012:30+1:001m??21832.047880mECoRIndia, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#42|--|PBVPaliba (1 PFs)  12:46+1:0112:47+1:021m??21844.042910mECoRPaliba Station, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#43/--/SUKUSuku (1 PFs)  12:58+1:0412:59+1:061m??21852.042905mECoRSuku, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#44/--/KRPUKoraput Junction (3 PFs)  13:15+1:0713:25+1:1110m??21863.029881mECoRDist - Koraput 764021, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:147.0
#45/--/MVFManabar (1 PFs)  13:39+1:1013:40+1:191m??21870.046834mECoRManabar Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#46/--/JRTJarti (1 PFs)  13:52+1:2213:53+1:341m??21879.035768mECoRJarti Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#47/--/MVGMaligura (1 PFs)  14:12+1:3514:13+1:381m??21890.038663mECoRMaligura Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#48/--/CTSChattriput (1 PFs)  14:24+1:3814:25+1:431m??21897.019621mECoRJeypore, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:227.0
#49/--/JYPJeypore (1 PFs)  14:47+1:3414:48+1:371m??21904.054595mECoRJeypore, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#50/--/DIRDhanapur Orissa (1 PFs)  14:58+1:3514:59+1:371m??21913.054559mECoRNational Highway 43, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#51/--/KDPAKhadapa (1 PFs)  15:08+1:3715:09+1:381m??21921.023595mECoRKhadapa, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#52/--/CJSCharamula Kusum (1 PFs)  15:18+1:3815:19+1:391m??21925.055592mECoRBhansuli Kotpad PMGSY Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#53/--/KPRRKotapar Road (1 PFs)  15:32+1:3815:33+1:391m??21937.046552mECoRBhansuli Kotpad PMGSY Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#54/--/AGBAmbagaon (1 PFs)  15:43+1:3915:44+1:391m??21944.054549mECoRAmbagaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#55/--/AGZAmagura (1 PFs)  15:55+1:4015:56+1:401m??21954.053562mECoRMarkel, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#56/--/NKXNakati Semra (1 PFs)  16:05+1:4116:06+1:411m??21962.028562mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#57/--/JDBJagdalpur (3 PFs)  16:20+1:3916:25+1:405m??21969.048569mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#58/==/KMEZKumar Maranga (1 PFs)  16:36+1:4316:37+1:441m??21978.050561mECoRNational Highway 16, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#59%==%TPQTopokal (1 PFs)  16:47+1:4916:48+1:491m??21986.032557mECoRRaikot, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#60%==%BDXXBade Arapur (1 PFs)  16:58+1:5116:59+1:531m??21991.041578mECoRBade Arapur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#61%==%DMKDilmili (1 PFs)  17:16+1:5617:17+1:571m??22003.039703mECoRDilmili, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#62%==%SZYSilak Jhori (1 PFs)  17:34+1:5917:35+2:001m??22014.042702mECoRKodenar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#63%==%KMSDKumar Sadra (1 PFs)  17:48+2:0317:49+2:051m??22023.048656mECoRTirthum, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#64%==%KKLUKaklur (1 PFs)  18:05+2:1718:06+2:181m??22036.036576mECoRKaklur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#65%==%KWGNKawargaon (1 PFs)  18:26+2:1918:27+2:191m??22048.041527mECoRKawargaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#66%==%DBFDabpal (1 PFs)  18:40+2:2118:41+2:221m??22057.044464mECoRDabpal, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#67%==%GIZGidam (1 PFs)  18:56+2:2418:57+2:251m??22068.040408mECoRNational Highway 16, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#68%==%DWZDantewara (1 PFs)  19:08+2:2619:09+2:281m??22075.044362mECoRDantewada, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#69%==%KMLRKamalur (1 PFs)  19:26+2:3719:27+2:391m??22087.041434mECoRKamalur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#70%==%BHNSBhansi (1 PFs)  19:45+2:4919:46+2:511m??22100.034521mECoRDhurli-Basenpur Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#71%==%BCHLBacheli (1 PFs)  20:04+2:5820:05+2:591m??22110.013608mECoRDhurli-Basenpur Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:408.0
#72%==%KRDL•Kirandul (1 PFs)•  20:45+2:37-??22118.0-631mECoRKirandul 494556, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site