Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:51:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:51:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Goes Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (Kurla) Through Vishakhapatnam From Kirandul (Chattisgarh)

21298/Σ Kirandul Mumbai LTT (via Vishakhapatnam) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by faihzanahmad786  May 26 2015 (10:07PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 55m  22 halts  Distance: 1968 km  1 xfers
#1. 58502/Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Passenger
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 469 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 18519/Vishakapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1499 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Kirandul/KRDL
Arrives @ 04:40 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kirandul and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Passenger/58502
#1%==%KRDL»Kirandul (1 PFs)»  -06:45+1110.040631mECoRKirandul 494556, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2%==%BCHLBacheli (1 PFs)  06:58+906:59+131m019.036608mECoRDhurli-Basenpur Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#3%==%BHNSBhansi (1 PFs)  07:16+1707:17+211m0119.041521mECoRDhurli-Basenpur Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#4%==%KMLRKamalur (1 PFs)  07:35+2807:36+301m0131.047434mECoRKamalur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#5%==%DWZDantewara (1 PFs)  07:52+3507:53+361m0143.040362mECoRDantewada, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#6%==%GIZGidam (1 PFs)  08:04+3508:05+381m0151.044408mECoRNational Highway 16, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#7%==%DBFDabpal (1 PFs)  08:20+4208:21+431m0162.041464mECoRDabpal, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#8%==%KWGNKawargaon (1 PFs)  08:34+4508:35+501m0171.045527mECoRKawargaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#9%==%KKLUKaklur (1 PFs)  08:51+5408:52+1:011m0183.048576mECoRKaklur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#10%==%KMSDKumar Sadra (1 PFs)  09:08+1:0509:09+1:081m0196.042656mECoRTirthum, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#11%==%SZYSilak Jhori (1 PFs)  09:22+1:0909:23+1:131m01105.039702mECoRKodenar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#12%==%DMKDilmili (1 PFs)  09:40+1:1409:41+1:181m01116.039703mECoRDilmili, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#13%==%BDXXBade Arapur (1 PFs)  09:59+1:1510:00+1:171m01127.035578mECoRBade Arapur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#14%==%TPQTopokal (1 PFs)  10:09+1:1910:10+1:191m01133.055557mECoRRaikot, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15/==/KMEZKumar Maranga (1 PFs)  10:19+1:3010:20+1:201m01141.041561mECoRNational Highway 16, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#16/--/JDBJagdalpur (3 PFs)  10:33+1:0310:38+1:105m11150.039569mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#17/--/NKXNakati Semra (1 PFs)  10:48+1:0610:49+1:101m01156.059562mECoRJagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/--/AGZAmagura (1 PFs)  10:57+1:1110:58+1:121m01164.054562mECoRMarkel, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#19/--/AGBAmbagaon (1 PFs)  11:09+1:1211:10+1:141m01174.051549mECoRAmbagaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#20/--/KPRRKotapar Road (1 PFs)  11:19+1:1411:20+1:181m01182.055552mECoRBhansuli Kotpad PMGSY Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#21/--/CJSCharamula Kusum (1 PFs)  11:33+1:1811:34+1:211m01193.026592mECoRBhansuli Kotpad PMGSY Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#22/--/KDPAKhadapa (1 PFs)  11:42+1:2211:43+1:241m01197.049595mECoRKhadapa, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#23/--/DIRDhanapur Orissa (1 PFs)  11:53+1:2411:54+1:261m01205.036559mECoRNational Highway 43, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#24/--/JYP•Jeypore (1 PFs)•  12:09+1:2012:10+1:241m11214.026595mECoRJeypore, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#25/--/CTSChattriput (1 PFs)  12:26+1:1912:27+1:221m01221.041621mECoRJeypore, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#26/--/MVGMaligura (1 PFs)  12:37+1:2412:38+1:291m01228.037663mECoRMaligura Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#27/--/JRTJarti (1 PFs)  12:56+1:3212:57+1:341m01239.040768mECoRJarti Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#28/--/MVFManabar (1 PFs)  13:11+1:3513:12+1:391m01248.018834mECoRManabar Station, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:237.0
#29/--/KRPUKoraput Junction (3 PFs)  13:35+1:3013:45+1:3310m01255.037881mECoRDist - Koraput 764021, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#30/--/SUKUSuku (1 PFs)  14:03+1:3614:04+1:371m01266.039905mECoRSuku, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#31/--/PBVPaliba (1 PFs)  14:16+1:4114:17+1:411m01274.045911mECoRPaliba Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#32/--/MKRDMachhakunda (1 PFs)  14:34+1:4114:35+1:421m01287.040880mECoRIndia, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#33/--/BHJABheja (1 PFs)  14:52+1:4114:53+1:411m01298.036886mECoRBheja Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#34/--/PFUPadua (1 PFs)  15:10+1:3615:11+1:381m01308.040877mECoRIndia, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#35/--/DPCDarliput (1 PFs)  15:26+1:3615:27+1:371m01318.039867mECoRIndia, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#36/--/GPJGorapur (1 PFs)  15:46+1:3915:47+1:401m01331.032910mECoRJeypore Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#37/--/ARKAraku (1 PFs)  16:05+1:3816:10+1:395m11340.046925mECoRAraku . ph.no. 08936-249672, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#38/--/SMLGShimiliguda (1 PFs)  16:26+1:4016:27+1:421m11353.0271004mECoRWay to Araku, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#39/--/KVLSKarakavalasa (1 PFs)  16:46+1:4416:47+1:471m01361.024891mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2711.0
#40/--/BGHUBorra Guhalu (1 PFs)  17:14+1:3917:15+1:441m11372.032725mECoRBorra Guhalu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#41/--/CMDPChimidipalli (1 PFs)  17:31+1:4517:32+1:481m01381.027606mECoRBorra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0429.0
#42/--/BDVRBoddavara (1 PFs)  18:36+1:5318:37+1:551m01410.024159mECoRBodavara, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#43/--/SUPShrungavarapukota (1 PFs)  18:55+1:5018:58+1:513m01417.045103mECoRSrungavarapu kota, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#44/--/MVWMallividu (1 PFs)  19:21+1:5319:22+1:551m01434.02876mECoRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#45/--/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  19:41+1:5519:42+2:031m01443.05357mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#46/==/PDTPendurti (7 PFs)  19:52+2:0319:53+2:061m01452.04230mECoRAndhra Pradesh 531173, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#47/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  20:06+1:3620:07+2:121m11461.03626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:063.0
#48/==/MIPMMarripalem (2 PFs)  20:13-20:14-1m01464.0819mECoRVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:365.0
#49/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+2:00-51469.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Vishakapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)/18519
0 intermediate stations0.0
#50/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -23:25+471469.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:04150.0
#51/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:29+2401:30+251m02619.05517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#52/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:25+2002:27+242m12669.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#53|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  03:09+3503:10+361m12709.05414mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#54|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  03:44+3203:45+341m02739.0768mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#55!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  03:59+3804:00+381m02757.0349mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#56!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  04:29+2904:30+301m02774.0527mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#57!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+3105:05+321m02803.02913mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3043.0
#58!==!BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)06:35+006:55+120m02846.06826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:13218.0
#59/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+2510:10+292m021064.056291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:14126.0
#60/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  12:24+1012:25+141m221190.012520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:306.0
#61/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:55+913:10+915m121196.048539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#62/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  13:39+2413:40+241m121219.068563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#63/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  14:24+2614:25+261m021268.051631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#64/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  15:14+1615:15+181m221310.050458mSCRTandur, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:2571.0
#65/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  16:40-116:50+710m421381.067432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#66%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  17:23+717:25+112m321418.044458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:35113.0
#67|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:00+1420:05+235m421531.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:50262.0
#68/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+801:00+175m131793.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#69/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T01:59+1602:00+191m031857.044623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#70/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T02:05+1902:06+231m031861.051547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:34107.0
#71/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  04:40+5-331968.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site