Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 04:34:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 04:34:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is a valid route by railway for connecting north Bihar to Andhra, Orissa

213/Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Jan 02 2012 (19:29)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 5m  24 halts  Distance: 2237 km  1 xfers
#1. 13022/Mithila Express
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 693 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12703/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1544 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Raxaul Junction/RXL
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 24 halts. 272 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mithila Express/13022
#1|--|RXL»Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)»  -10:00+1:54??10.07787mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#2|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  10:11+2:0210:13+2:042m??114.04175mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#3|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)10:35+2:0410:58+2:0823m??129.07374mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#4|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  11:15+2:2411:20+2:265m??150.08472mECRMotihari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#5|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  11:43+2:3611:45+2:372m??182.05766mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  11:54+2:4011:56+2:462m??190.06765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#7|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  12:08+3:0312:10+3:052m??1104.02261mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:1026.0
#8|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)13:20+2:5413:40+2:5320m??1130.03257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#9/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant (3 PFs)  13:49+2:5913:50+3:001m??1135.04356mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10/==/SLTSilaut (2 PFs)  13:58+3:0113:59+2:571m??1140.05858mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#11/==/SIHOSiho (2 PFs)  14:07+2:5714:08+2:581m??1148.05153mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#12/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  14:16+2:5814:17+3:001m??1155.04555mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13/==/DUBHDubaha (2 PFs)  14:25+3:0014:26+3:041m??1161.04954mECR848125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#14/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  14:35+3:0414:36+3:011m??1168.05552mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#15/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  14:44+3:0314:45+3:091m??1176.02151mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#16/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:03+3:0515:08+3:095m??1182.05551mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#17/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  15:18+3:1715:19+3:241m??1191.03851mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#18/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2 PFs)  15:29+3:2115:30+3:221m??1198.01951mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#19/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  15:55+3:0915:56+3:111m??1205.04051mECR06278-221238, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#20/==/STJTSathajagat (2 PFs)  16:03+3:1116:04+3:061m??1210.04950mECRSathajagat, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#21/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  16:12+3:0616:13+3:261m??1217.01849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:298.0
#22/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  16:42+3:1716:43+3:091m??1225.01147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:428.0
#23/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  17:25+2:5717:45+3:0720m??1233.02148mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:196.0
#24/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria (3 PFs)  18:04+3:0918:05+3:171m??1239.03047mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#25/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  18:37+3:4018:38+3:471m??1255.06047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#26/==/LKR•Luckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)•  18:53+3:5018:54+3:521m??1271.0252mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:321.0
#27/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  19:26+3:3919:31+3:365m??1272.05954mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#28/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  19:59+3:3620:00+3:381m??1299.02881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#29/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  20:55+3:1621:05+3:1910m??1325.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#30/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  21:37+3:4221:42+3:425m??1369.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#31/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  22:07+3:4222:11+3:424m??1398.075254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#32/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:56+3:4922:57+3:501m??1455.041182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#33/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  23:34+3:4423:44+3:3910m??1480.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#34/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  23:59+3:4200:01+3:422m??1498.028100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:157.0
#35/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  00:16+3:3800:18+3:372m??2505.06785mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#36/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  00:33+3:3000:37+3:284m??2522.06576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#37/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  01:36+3:4901:41+3:485m??2586.06937mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#38/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  02:40+4:2902:45+4:275m??2653.05114mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#39/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  02:53+4:3402:54+4:341m??2660.04316mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#40/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6 PFs)  03:09+4:3403:10+4:351m??2671.03812mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#41/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)03:14+3:5703:15+3:581m??2673.02611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#42/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  04:00+3:28-??2693.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12703
0 intermediate stations0.0
#43/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -07:25+0??2693.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#44/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:05+209:10+35m??2808.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#45/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:36+210:38+32m??2924.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5762.0
#46/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  11:35+1011:37+112m??2986.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#47/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  12:10+1312:12+142m??21030.07437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#48/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+2013:15+205m??21102.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#49/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:50+2813:55+285m??21130.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#50/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+2114:50+1820m??21149.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#51/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  15:40+2715:42+272m??21220.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#52/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  16:35+3316:40+325m??21296.05926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#53/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:05+1517:07+152m??21320.05322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#54/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  18:03+1918:05+202m??21370.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#55/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:57+3118:59+312m??21443.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5670.0
#56/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+3620:00+365m??21513.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#57/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:10+3621:30+3220m??21574.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#58/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+5023:36+511m??21724.05717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#59/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:29+5500:31+552m??31774.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#60/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  01:08+1:0401:09+1:041m??31817.09518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#61/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  01:39+1:1101:40+1:111m??31864.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#62/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:10+2703:25+2415m??31924.04826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#63/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  04:05+4704:10+475m??31956.06938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0474.0
#64%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  05:14+5505:15+551m??32030.065107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#65%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  06:10+4706:11+471m??32089.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#66%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  06:40+4806:41+491m??32127.054222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#67%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  07:19+4507:20+461m??32161.043323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#68/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  09:05+15-??32237.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site