Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 20:14:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 20:14:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is a valid route by railway for connecting north Bihar to Andhra, Orissa

213/Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Jan 02 2012 (19:29)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 5m  24 halts  Distance: 2237 km  1 xfers
#1. 13022/Mithila Express
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 693 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12703/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1544 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Raxaul Junction/RXL
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 24 halts. 272 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mithila Express/13022
#1|--|RXL»Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)»  -10:00+1:48??10.07786mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#2|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  10:11+1:5710:13+1:582m??114.04175mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#3|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)10:35+1:5710:58+1:5923m??129.07374mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#4|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  11:15+2:1111:20+2:115m??150.08472mECRMotihari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#5|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  11:43+2:2411:45+2:282m??182.05766mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  11:54+2:3111:56+2:382m??190.06765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#7|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  12:08+2:4612:10+2:482m??1104.02261mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:1026.0
#8|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)13:20+2:4613:40+2:4620m??1130.03257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#9/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant (3 PFs)  13:49+2:4413:50+2:451m??1135.04356mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#10/==/SLTSilaut (2 PFs)  13:58+2:4813:59+2:431m??1141.05858mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#11/==/SIHOSiho (2 PFs)  14:07+2:4414:08+2:461m??1148.05153mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#12/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  14:16+2:4714:17+2:491m??1155.04555mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13/==/DUBHDubaha (2 PFs)  14:25+2:4814:26+2:541m??1161.04954mECR848125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#14/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  14:35+2:5514:36+2:511m??1169.05552mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#15/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  14:44+2:5414:45+3:021m??1176.02151mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#16/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:03+3:0015:08+3:065m??1182.05551mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#17/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  15:18+3:1215:19+3:141m??1191.03851mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#18/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2 PFs)  15:29+3:1215:30+3:131m??1198.01951mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#19/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  15:55+3:0715:56+3:081m??1205.04051mECR06278-221238, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#20/==/STJTSathajagat (2 PFs)  16:03+3:0616:04+3:001m??1210.04950mECRSathajagat, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#21/==/BCABachhwara Junction (3 PFs)  16:12+3:0116:13+3:051m??1217.01849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:299.0
#22/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  16:42+3:0316:43+2:531m??1226.01147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:427.0
#23/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  17:25+2:4417:45+2:5020m??1233.02148mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:196.0
#24/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria (3 PFs)  18:04+2:5218:05+2:591m??1239.03047mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#25/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  18:37+3:1818:38+3:201m??1256.06047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#26/==/LKR•Luckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)•  18:53+3:2418:54+3:251m??1271.0252mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:321.0
#27/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  19:26+3:2019:31+3:185m??1272.05954mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#28/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  19:59+3:1420:00+3:171m??1299.02881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#29/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  20:55+2:5621:05+3:0610m??1325.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#30/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  21:37+3:2821:42+3:285m??1369.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#31/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  22:07+3:3022:11+3:294m??1398.075254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#32/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:56+3:3522:57+3:361m??1455.041182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#33/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  23:34+3:2423:44+3:2010m??1480.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#34/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  23:59+3:3100:01+3:312m??1498.028100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:157.0
#35/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  00:16+3:2300:18+3:232m??2505.06785mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#36/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  00:33+3:2500:37+3:244m??2522.06576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#37/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  01:36+3:3001:41+3:295m??2586.06937mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#38/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  02:40+3:4702:45+3:435m??2654.05114mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:086.0
#39/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  02:53+3:2702:54+3:281m??2660.04316mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#40/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6 PFs)  03:09+3:1803:10+3:191m??2671.03712mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#41/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)03:14+3:2303:15+3:241m??2674.02611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#42/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  04:00+3:12-??2693.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12703
0 intermediate stations0.0
#43/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -07:25+3??2693.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#44/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:05+209:10+35m??2808.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#45/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:36+210:38+32m??2924.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#46/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  11:35+1311:37+132m??2987.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#47/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  12:10+1512:12+152m??21030.07536mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#48/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+2413:15+255m??21102.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#49/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:50+3713:55+385m??21130.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#50/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+3014:50+2720m??21149.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#51/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  15:40+4115:42+402m??21220.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#52/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  16:35+4516:40+455m??21296.05926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#53/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:05+4717:07+472m??21321.05322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#54/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  18:03+3118:05+322m??21371.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#55/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:57+4118:59+412m??21444.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#56/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+4620:00+465m??21513.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#57/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:10+4521:30+4320m??21574.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05151.0
#58/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+1:0323:36+1:041m??21725.05717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#59/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:29+1:0600:31+1:082m??31775.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#60/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  01:08+1:1701:09+1:171m??31817.09518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#61/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  01:39+1:2501:40+1:261m??31865.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3059.0
#62/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:10+5203:25+4815m??31924.04826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#63/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  04:05+1:1204:10+1:125m??31956.06938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0474.0
#64%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  05:14+1:1905:15+1:191m??32030.065107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#65%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  06:10+1:1506:11+1:151m??32090.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#66%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  06:40+1:1806:41+1:191m??32127.054222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#67%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  07:19+1:1007:20+1:111m??32162.043323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#68/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  09:05+40-??32237.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.