Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:10:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:10:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
pilgrimage

21301/Σ Velankanni-Nagappatinam-Ernakulam-Alappuzha ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Darnish~  May 27 2015 (11:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 30m  11 halts  Distance: 641 km  2 xfers
#1. 76818/Velankanni - Karaikkal DEMU
Travel Time: 30m Distance: 10 km
xfer @ NGT/Nagappattinam Junction  Buffer: 10m
#2. 16187/Karaikkal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 574 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 1h 5m
#3. 56379/Ernakulam - Alappuzha Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 45m Distance: 57 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Velankanni/VLNK
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP


2 xfers. 11 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Velankanni and Alappuzha (Alleppey)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Velankanni - Karaikkal DEMU/76818
#1|--|VLNK»Velankanni (3 PFs)»  -16:00+0??10.0202mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#2|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  16:30+016:45+215m??110.0347mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
Karaikkal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express/16187 - Buffer: 10m
0 intermediate stations23:500.0
#3|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+1416:40+155m??110.0357mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#4|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+617:30+310m??133.06013mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#5|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  17:54+417:55+51m??157.06425mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#6|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  18:23+1318:25+182m??187.06963mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#7!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  18:40+2618:41+301m??1105.02561mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1932.0
#8/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)20:00-1020:10+410m??1137.02585mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#9%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  20:19+620:20+81m??1141.05973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#10%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  20:54+1220:55+151m??1174.05690mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#11%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  21:37+1121:40+133m??1213.054120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#12%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  21:56+1621:57+171m??1228.061156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#13%--%KMD•Kodumudi (2 PFs)•  22:09+1922:10+201m??1240.046134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#14%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:00+1923:10+4110m??1278.075174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#15/==/UKLUttukuli (2 PFs)  23:39+4923:40+511m??1315.055300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#16/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:55+5623:57+582m??1328.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2851.0
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:25+2001:30+205m??2379.015417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#18/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  01:54+1001:55+161m??2385.046400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#19/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  03:00+1203:05+145m??2435.06581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#20/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  03:34+1403:35+151m??2466.05633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#21/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  04:04+1704:05+181m??2493.04641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#22/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:27+1704:30+183m??2510.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#23/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  04:51+2204:52+221m??2534.05519mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#24/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  04:59+2305:00+231m??2540.06510mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#25/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  05:14+2705:15+281m??2555.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#26/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  05:23+3405:25+342m??2565.04615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#27/==/IPLIdappally (2 PFs)  05:39+3305:40+341m??2575.0288mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#28/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  05:53+3105:55+322m??2582.039mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:452.0
#29/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  06:40-2-??2584.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Ernakulam - Alappuzha Passenger (UnReserved)/56379
0 intermediate stations0.0
#30/--/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -07:45+16??2584.0683mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#31/--/TNUTirunettur (1 PFs)  07:49-07:50-1m??2589.0325mSRErnakulam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#32/--/KUMMKumbalam (1 PFs)  07:56+1907:57+221m??2592.0616mSRErnakulam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#33/--/ARORAroor Halt (1 PFs)  08:02+008:03+01m??2597.0557mSRAroor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#34/--/EZPEzhuppunna (1 PFs)  08:09-08:10-1m??2602.0389mSREzhupunna, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#35/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  08:18+2308:19+251m??2607.0317mSRThuravoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#36/--/VAYVayalar (1 PFs)  08:26-08:27-1m??2611.0768mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#37/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  08:32+2708:33+351m??2617.0719mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#38/--/TRVZTiruvizha (1 PFs)  08:38-08:39-1m??2623.04411mSRTiruvizha Sree MahaDeva Temple Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#39/--/MAKMMararikkulam (1 PFs)  08:46+3708:47+411m??2628.02910mSRMararikulam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#40/--/KAVRKalavur Halt (1 PFs)  08:54-08:55-1m??2632.0549mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#41/--/TMPYTumboli (1 PFs)  09:01-09:02-1m??2637.0910mSRAlappuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:284.0
#42/--/ALLP•Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)•  09:30+16-??2641.0-8mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site