Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 07:51:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 07:51:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Chennai- Vijayawada- Warangal- Nagpur- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- Satna- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- DEHRI ON SONE [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- nabinagar- japla- Garhwa Road- DaltonGanj- Barwadih- Tori- Patratu- Barkakana.

21302/Σ Chennai to Dehri- DaltonGanj-Tori-Barkakana. [Catch 2nd train 13348/Patna-Palamu at Dehri, Bihar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly  May 27 2015 (20:45)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 55m  30 halts  Distance: 2572 km  1 xfers
#1. 12390/Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 37h 17m Distance: 2260 km
xfer @ DOS/Dehri On Sone  Buffer: 4h 38m
#2. 13348/Palamu Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 312 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Barkakana Junction/BRKA


1 xfers. 30 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Barkakana Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express/12390
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -07:00+56??10.0596mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
50 intermediate stations05:00297.0
#2/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  12:00+1:0012:01+1:021m??1297.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:19139.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+5314:35+5515m??1436.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#4/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+1:2617:35+1:265m??1644.058271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations04:10243.0
#5/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+5921:55+1:0010m??1887.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50208.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:45+1:2000:55+1:2010m??21095.058315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:05297.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:00+5806:10+1:0710m??21392.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40245.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)09:50+1:4610:00+1:5210m??21637.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#9/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+2:0511:15+2:075m??21728.066387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3099.0
#10%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:45+2:0112:55+2:0610m??21827.045322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4377.0
#11%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+1:4314:40+1:452m??21904.060250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:55236.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+3:2018:45+3:2510m??22140.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#13/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  19:24+3:5819:25+4:011m??22195.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#14/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+4:2319:59+4:241m??22242.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#15/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  20:17+4:2420:19+4:242m??22260.063113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
Palamu Express/13348 - Buffer: 4h 38m
0 intermediate stations04:110.0
#16/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)00:30+3100:55+4725m??32260.085113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#17/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  01:11+1:0201:12+1:041m??32283.058123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#18/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  01:26+1:0601:27+1:071m??32296.056140mECR824303, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#19/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  01:44+1:0601:45+1:071m??32312.052149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#20/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  01:53+1:0801:54+1:091m??32319.055152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#21/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  02:07+1:1002:08+1:121m??32331.050156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#22/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  02:22+1:1302:23+1:141m??32342.027169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3717.0
#23/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+1:0703:10+1:0710m??32359.053190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#24/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  03:48+1:0703:53+1:065m??32392.080234mECR230812, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#25/==/KCKIKechki  04:04+1:0504:06+1:052m??32407.053250mECRKechki, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#26/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1:1104:25+1:125m??32419.0103296mECR822111, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:059.0
#27/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  04:30+1:1804:32+1:182m??32428.056339mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#28/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  05:06+1:1305:08+1:142m??32460.061381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#29/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  05:40+1:1505:45+1:135m??32492.066515mECR829203, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#30/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  06:05+1:1006:07+1:102m??32514.037476mECR829208, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#31/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  06:17+1:0806:19+1:082m??32521.055459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#32/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  06:29+1:0806:31+1:072m??32530.039447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4227.0
#33/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  07:13+5407:15+562m??32557.055373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#34/==/BHKDBhurkunda (1 PFs)  07:24+5107:26+532m??32565.015363mECR829105, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:297.0
#35/--/BRKA•Barkakana Junction (5 PFs)•  07:55+47-??32572.0-341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site