Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 19:41:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 19:41:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
you can reach your native place by bight

21303/Σ daytime travelling between mumbai & mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sripathinayak731  May 28 2015 (08:35)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 35m  8 halts  Distance: 890 km  1 xfers
#1. 12051/Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 35m Distance: 571 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 0m
#2. 22635/Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 319 km
Departs @ 05:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 23:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 8 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT)/12051
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -05:25+0??10.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:48+405:50+32m??124.04311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4633.0
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  06:36+606:38+92m??157.06311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:12203.0
#4%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:50+809:52+142m??1260.06211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#5%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  11:05+1911:10+245m??1335.055132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:02112.0
#6%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  13:12+4613:14+502m??1447.04747mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#7%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  13:50+4813:52+482m??1475.05022mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#8%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  14:52+4614:54+472m??1525.04223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0646.0
#9%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  16:00+18-??1571.0-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity Express/22635
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10%--%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -16:00+8??1571.0629mKRMargao 403601, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#11%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  16:32+1416:34+162m??1604.0545mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#12%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  17:04+2117:06+242m??1631.05211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0455.0
#13%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  18:10+2818:12+302m??1686.06822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#14%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  19:00+2619:02+272m??1741.05015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#15%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  19:20+219:22+12m??1756.04610mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#16%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  20:06+1820:08+192m??1790.03314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5832.0
#17%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:06+2221:08+232m??1822.06018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#18%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  21:50+1321:52+142m??1864.02322mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0826.0
#19/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  23:00+11-??1890.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.