Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:19:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:19:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
you can reach your native place by bight

21303/Σ daytime travelling between mumbai & mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sripathinayak731  May 28 2015 (08:35)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 35m  8 halts  Distance: 891 km  1 xfers
#1. 12051/Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 572 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 22635/Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 319 km
Departs @ 05:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 8 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT)/12051
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -05:25+0??10.0667mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:47+405:50+33m??124.04310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4633.0
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  06:36+706:38+102m??157.05211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:48204.0
#4%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:26+909:28+122m??1261.06311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#5%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  10:40+2010:45+185m??1336.094132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:11112.0
#6%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  11:56+3911:58+452m??1448.07747mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#7%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  12:20+4812:22+492m??1476.07522mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#8%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  13:02+4513:04+482m??1526.04523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0146.0
#9%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  14:05+27-??1572.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity Express/22635
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10%--%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -16:15+9??1572.0689mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#11%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  16:44+1616:46+202m??1605.0825mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#12%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  17:06+1517:08+202m??1632.06411mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#13%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  18:00+2718:02+292m??1687.06622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#14%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  18:52+2318:54+232m??1742.04815mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#15%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  19:13+1519:15+142m??1757.06910mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#16%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  19:44+2419:46+262m??1791.013714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1432.0
#17%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  20:00+2820:02+302m??1823.05218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#18%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  20:50+2520:52+262m??1865.02322mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0826.0
#19/==/MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  22:00+20-??1891.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site