Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 03:36:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 03:36:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
you can reach your native place by bight

21303/Σ daytime travelling between mumbai & mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sripathinayak731  May 28 2015 (8:35AM)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 35m  8 halts  Distance: 891 km  1 xfers
#1. 12051/Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 572 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 22635/Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 319 km
Departs @ 05:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 8 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT)/12051
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -05:25+0??10.0667mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:47+305:50+33m??124.04311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4633.0
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  06:36+806:38+112m??157.05211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:48204.0
#4|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:26+2009:28+252m??1261.06311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#5|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  10:40+3210:45+365m??1336.094132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:11112.0
#6|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  11:56+1:0211:58+1:092m??1448.07747mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#7|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  12:20+1:0612:22+1:072m??1476.07522mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#8|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  13:02+1:0313:04+1:052m??1526.04523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0146.0
#9|==|MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  14:05+54-??1572.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity Express/22635
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10|--|MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -16:15+12??1572.0669mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#11|--|CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  16:45+1716:46+191m??1605.0785mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#12|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  17:07+2017:08+221m??1632.06211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#13|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  18:01+2218:02+241m??1687.06522mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5155.0
#14|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  18:53+2818:54+291m??1742.04515mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#15|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  19:14+919:15+91m??1757.06710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#16|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  19:45+2119:46+221m??1791.012814mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1532.0
#17|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  20:01+1720:02+181m??1823.05118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#18|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  20:51+1020:52+121m??1865.02322mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0826.0
#19%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  22:00+8-??1891.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site