Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 15:59:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 15:59:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
by 15 hours u can reach to mumbai

21304/Σ mangalore mumbai superfast chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sripathinayak731  May 28 2015 (08:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 50m  7 halts  Distance: 890 km  1 xfers
#1. 22636/Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 319 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 20h 30m
#2. 12052/Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 571 km
Departs @ 08:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 23:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 7 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express/22636
#1%==%MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -08:15+0??10.03115mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5126.0
#2%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  09:06+809:08+102m??126.06322mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#3%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  09:48+809:50+162m??168.06018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#4%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  10:22+2010:24+222m??1100.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#5%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:54+1010:56+92m??1133.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#6%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  11:14+2511:16+282m??1149.04615mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#7%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  12:28+1612:30+212m??1203.05522mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#8%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  13:30+2313:32+232m??1258.03411mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#9%--%CNO•Canacona (2 PFs)•  14:20+2414:22+342m??1286.0295mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#10%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:30+11-??1319.0-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express/12052
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11%==%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -12:00+31??2319.0539mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#12%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  12:52+5012:54+512m??2365.05023mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#13%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  13:54+4813:56+492m??2415.07122mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#14%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  14:20+5414:22+552m??2444.05247mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:08111.0
#15%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  16:30+4916:35+505m??2555.062132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#16%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  17:48+1:0017:50+1:012m??2630.05111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:58203.0
#17%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:48+4021:50+412m??2833.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:33+4222:35+412m??2866.04911mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#19/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  23:05+20-??2890.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.