Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 12:55:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 12:55:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
by 15 hours u can reach to mumbai

21304/Σ mangalore mumbai superfast chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sripathinayak731  May 28 2015 (08:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 50m  8 halts  Distance: 890 km  1 xfers
#1. 22636/Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 319 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 12052/Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 571 km
Departs @ 08:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 23:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 8 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity Express/22636
#1%==%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -08:15+1??10.03115mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#2%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  09:05+1309:07+142m??126.05722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#3%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  09:51+1009:53+202m??168.08318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#4%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  10:16+2510:18+272m??1100.07714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#5%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:44+5110:46+502m??1133.04510mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#6%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  11:06+3611:08+392m??1149.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#7%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  12:06+2512:08+272m??1203.07922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#8%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  12:50+3112:52+322m??1258.07411mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#9%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  13:14+4513:16+572m??1286.0455mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#10%--%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  14:00+31-??1319.0-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express/12052
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11%==%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -14:30+28??1319.0819mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#12%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  15:04+4215:06+432m??1365.07223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#13%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  15:48+3915:50+402m??1415.09422mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#14%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  16:08+4216:10+442m??1444.07047mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#15%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45+4017:50+425m??1555.085132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#16%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  18:43+5018:45+512m??1630.06711mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:03203.0
#17/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:48+3521:50+362m??1833.04612mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:33+3722:35+372m??1866.04910mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#19/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  23:05+20-??1890.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site