Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:36:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:36:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
merits are n/a

21306/Σ ernakulam to mumbai chain via konkan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sripathinayak731  May 28 2015 (8:52AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 35m  8 halts  Distance: 1301 km  1 xfers
#1. 11098/Poorna Express
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 729 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12052/Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 572 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 23:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 8 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorna Express/11098
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -23:30+1??10.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  23:52+523:54+72m??119.06215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  00:47+800:50+83m??274.0573mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+2101:30+245m??2107.07126mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#5/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  02:08+2902:10+292m??2152.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#6/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:55+2403:00+245m??2193.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#7/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:53+3503:55+352m??2262.0509mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  04:20+4004:25+405m??2282.07216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#9/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  04:53+4204:55+422m??2316.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#10%==%KZE•Kanhangad (3 PFs)•  05:23+3905:25+392m??2345.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#11%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:43+4005:45+402m??2368.04318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#12%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  06:50+1707:00+2410m??2416.04624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2262.0
#13|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  08:22+1408:24+262m??2478.06018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#14|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  08:56+1808:58+212m??2510.05014mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5849.0
#15|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  09:56+1709:58+232m??2559.04415mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#16|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  10:18+1610:20+182m??2573.05628mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#17|--|HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  10:48+1510:50+192m??2600.0694mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#18|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  11:02+1711:04+192m??2613.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#19|--|GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  11:22+2111:24+232m??2632.06014mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#20|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  12:00+1412:02+162m??2669.03711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3860.0
#21|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)13:40+1014:25+1845m??2729.0699mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express/12052
0 intermediate stations-14:-250.0
#22|==|MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -14:30+16??2729.0819mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#23|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  15:04+2715:06+292m??2775.07223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#24|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  15:48+2615:50+282m??2825.09422mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#25|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  16:08+4016:10+422m??2854.07047mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#26|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45+4017:50+425m??2965.085132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#27|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  18:43+4918:45+532m??21040.06711mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:03204.0
#28%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:48+2721:50+302m??21244.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#29/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:33+1822:35+222m??21277.04911mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#30/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  23:05+17-??21301.0-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site