Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:31:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:31:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
merits are n/a

21306/Σ ernakulam to mumbai chain via konkan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sripathinayak731  May 28 2015 (08:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 35m  8 halts  Distance: 1301 km  1 xfers
#1. 11098/Poorna Express
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 729 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12052/Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 572 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 23:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 8 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorna Express/11098
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -23:30+0??10.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  23:52+223:54+32m??119.06215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  00:47+400:50+53m??274.0573mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+1401:30+155m??2107.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#5/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  02:08+2202:10+222m??2152.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#6/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:55+1803:00+185m??2193.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#7/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:53+2603:55+262m??2262.0509mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  04:20+3004:25+305m??2282.07216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#9/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  04:53+3404:55+342m??2316.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#10%==%KZE•Kanhangad (3 PFs)•  05:23+2905:25+292m??2345.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#11%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:43+2705:45+272m??2368.04318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#12%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  06:50+907:00+2710m??2416.04624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2262.0
#13%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  08:22+3208:24+372m??2478.06018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#14%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  08:56+3108:58+352m??2510.05014mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5849.0
#15%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  09:56+3209:58+372m??2559.04415mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#16%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  10:18+2910:20+322m??2573.05628mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#17%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  10:48+2810:50+382m??2600.0694mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#18%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  11:02+3911:04+432m??2613.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#19%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  11:22+4211:24+422m??2632.06014mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#20%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  12:00+3912:02+402m??2669.03711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3860.0
#21%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)13:40+1914:25+1445m??2729.0699mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express/12052
0 intermediate stations-14:-250.0
#22%==%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -14:30+29??2729.0819mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#23%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  15:04+4715:06+482m??2775.07223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#24%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  15:48+4515:50+462m??2825.09422mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#25%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  16:08+5316:10+532m??2854.07047mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#26%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45+4417:50+455m??2965.085132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#27%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  18:43+5718:45+592m??21040.06711mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:03204.0
#28%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:48+4821:50+492m??21244.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#29/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:33+4422:35+432m??21277.04910mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#30/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  23:05+29-??21301.0-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site