Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:55:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:55:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast train connectivity from BPL and JBP to HWH, TATA, ROU Have personally used this chain between JBP and ROU

21307/Σ Amarsetu Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Montez~  May 28 2015 (9:44PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 50m  14 halts  Distance: 1464 km  1 xfers
#1. 12854/Amarkantak SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 745 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 22893/Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 719 km
Departs @ 15:40
Platform# ???
      S
Bhopal Junction/BPL
Arrives @ 19:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 14 halts. 267 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amarkantak SF Express (PT)/12854
#1/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»-15:40+0??10.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  15:50+815:52+82m??16.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#3/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  16:16+1216:18+122m??136.065448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#4/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:53+1816:55+172m??174.031309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#5/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶17:30+617:40+710m??192.080329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3749.0
#6%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  18:17+3518:19+352m??1141.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#7%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:33+3518:35+352m??1159.083339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#8%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  18:49+3818:51+382m??1179.095351mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#9%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:10+4219:12+422m??1208.074353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#10%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  19:35+4219:37+422m??1237.073365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#11%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:50+4419:52+442m??1253.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#12%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  20:17+4120:19+412m??1284.066372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#13%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  21:04+3021:06+302m??1334.022397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#14%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)21:15+3121:25+2910m??1337.056416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4138.0
#15%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  22:06+1822:08+182m??1375.064388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#16%==%KTES•Katni South (2 PFs)•  22:55+623:00+95m??1426.051387mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0958.0
#17/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  00:09+2900:11+292m??2484.081468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#18/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  00:33+3300:35+332m??2514.047464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#19/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  01:23+2101:25+222m??2551.056467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#20/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  01:46+2101:48+212m??2571.052490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#21/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  01:58+2002:00+202m??2579.050494mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#22/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+2002:18+203m??2592.079489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#23/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  02:57+2602:59+262m??2643.058618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#24/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  03:55+3003:57+302m??2697.053339mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#25/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  04:15+2604:17+262m??2713.040327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#26/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)↵¶05:05+1005:20+3215m??2745.085272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express/22893 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#27/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+2708:10+2715m??2745.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations02:55204.0
#28/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+5011:07+572m??2949.081236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:15101.0
#29/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  12:22+1:1412:37+1:1315m??21050.078198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#30/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  13:55+1:1114:02+1:117m??21151.070235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#31/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+1:0515:00+1:065m??21213.074164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#32/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:50+1:1016:55+1:205m??21349.04542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:35115.0
#33/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  19:30+49-??21464.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site