Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:16:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:16:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast train connectivity from BPL and JBP to HWH, TATA, ROU Have personally used this chain between JBP and ROU

21307/Σ Amarsetu Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Montez~  May 28 2015 (21:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 50m  14 halts  Distance: 1464 km  1 xfers
#1. 12854/Amarkantak SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 745 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 22893/Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 719 km
Departs @ 15:40
Platform# ???
      S
Bhopal Junction/BPL
Arrives @ 19:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 14 halts. 268 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amarkantak SF Express (PT)/12854
#1/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»-15:40+3??10.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  15:50+1115:52+122m??16.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#3/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  16:16+1816:18+182m??136.065448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#4/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:53+2716:55+272m??174.031309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#5/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶17:30+2117:40+2510m??192.080329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3749.0
#6%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  18:17+4618:19+462m??1141.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#7%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:33+4718:35+472m??1159.083339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#8%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  18:49+4918:51+492m??1179.095351mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#9%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:10+5219:12+522m??1208.074353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#10%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  19:35+5219:37+532m??1237.073365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#11%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:50+1:0119:52+1:012m??1253.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#12%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  20:17+5920:19+592m??1284.066372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#13%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  21:04+4921:06+492m??1334.022397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#14%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)21:15+5021:25+5010m??1337.056416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4138.0
#15%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  22:06+3822:08+382m??1375.064388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#16%==%KTES•Katni South (2 PFs)•  22:55+2723:00+305m??1426.051387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0958.0
#17/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  00:09+5400:11+542m??2484.081468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#18/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  00:33+1:0000:35+1:002m??2514.047464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#19/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  01:23+4901:25+502m??2551.056467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#20/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  01:46+4801:48+482m??2571.052490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#21/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  01:58+4802:00+482m??2579.050494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#22/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+5002:18+503m??2592.079489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#23/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  02:57+5802:59+1:002m??2643.058618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#24/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  03:55+1:0403:57+1:042m??2697.053339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#25/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  04:15+5504:17+542m??2713.040327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#26/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)↵¶05:05+4505:20+1:0215m??2745.085272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express/22893 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#27/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+3208:10+2915m??2745.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations02:55204.0
#28/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+4811:07+542m??2949.081235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:15101.0
#29/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  12:22+1:1012:37+1:0815m??21050.078198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#30/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  13:55+1:0714:02+1:057m??21151.070235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#31/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+1:0115:00+1:025m??21214.074164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:50135.0
#32/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:50+1:1916:55+1:195m??21349.04542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:35115.0
#33/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  19:30+49-??21464.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site