Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:33:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:33:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Full Route on Passenger Fare

21308/Σ BTI UMB CDG AMB Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vishal Goyal  May 29 2015 (00:48)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 20m  21 halts  Distance: 414 km  1 xfers
#1. 54552/Bhatinda - Ambala Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 201 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 74991/Ambala - Amb Andaura DEMU
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 213 km
Departs @ 07:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bathinda Junction/BTI
Arrives @ 19:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amb Andaura/AADR


1 xfers. 21 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Bathinda Junction and Amb Andaura

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhatinda - Ambala Passenger (UnReserved)/54552
#1!%%!%BTI»Bathinda Junction (7 PFs)»  -07:30+5??10.060207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#2!%%!%BTICBathinda Cantt. (1 PFs)  07:40+1407:41+151m??110.047207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3!%%!%BCUBhuchchu (2 PFs)  07:50+1607:52+232m??117.028213mNRBhucho Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:168.0
#4!%%!%LHMLehra Muhabbat (1 PFs)  08:08+1708:10+202m??125.076216mNRNational Highway 64, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#5!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  08:16+2308:18+262m??132.062220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#6!%%!%JHKJethuke (1 PFs)  08:26-08:28-2m??140.049220mNRJettuke, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#7!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  08:34+2508:35+301m??145.055223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8!%%!%GUNSGhunas (1 PFs)  08:41-08:43-2m??151.065223mNRGhunas Railway Station, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#9!%%!%HYAHadiaya (1 PFs)  08:50+3008:52+312m??158.060230mNRKhudi Rd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#10!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  08:58+3409:00+362m??164.056233mNRBarnala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11!%%!%SEQSekha (1 PFs)  09:10+3609:12+372m??174.062237mNROff Rd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12!%%!%ALALAlal (1 PFs)  09:20+3809:22+412m??182.065237mNRMullowal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#13!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  09:34+4209:35+491m??195.038248mNRDhuri, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#14!%%!%KLSXKaulseri (1 PFs)  09:46+4609:48+472m??1102.055247mNRSherpur Sodhian, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#15!%%!%CTWChhintanwala (1 PFs)  09:55+4809:57+512m??1109.076247mNRSherpur Sodhian Link Rd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#16!%%!%KKRLKakrala (1 PFs)  10:03-10:05-2m??1116.071246mNRNabha, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#17!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  10:10+5410:12+582m??1122.066250mNRNabha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#18!%%!%DBNDhablan (1 PFs)  10:24+5810:26+1:032m??1135.061253mNRGurudwara Ishar Darbar Rd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#19!%%!%PTEPatiala Cantt. (1 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m??1143.034254mNRPatiala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#20!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  10:43+1:0210:45+1:122m??1148.043256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#21!%%!%DOCDaun Kalan (1 PFs)  10:57+1:1110:59+1:142m??1156.020257mNRNational Highway 64, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#22!%%!%KLIKauli (1 PFs)  11:14+1:0711:16+1:172m??1162.034266mNRNational Highway 64, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#23!%%!%RPJ•Rajpura Junction (3 PFs)•  11:36+1:1311:38+1:152m??1173.054272mNRNH-1., Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#24/==/SMUShambhu (2 PFs)  11:50+1:1511:52+1:162m??1183.024274mNRNH-1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#25/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  12:16+1:0312:18+1:052m??1193.017272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:278.0
#26/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  12:45+55-??1201.0-276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Ambala - Amb Andaura DEMU/74991
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/UMB»Ambala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)»  -14:20+9??1201.043276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#28/==/DKTDhulkot (3 PFs)  14:31+1914:32+231m??1209.062277mNRAmbala City, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#29/==/LLULalru (2 PFs)  14:42+2514:43+271m??1219.0132282mNRLalru, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0716.0
#30%==%DHPRDappar (2 PFs)  14:50+2714:51+301m??1235.013305mNRNational Highway 22, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#31%==%GHGGhagghar (1 PFs)  15:00+3215:01+351m??1237.031301mNR140506, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#32/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  15:19+3115:20+361m??1246.036338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#33/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  15:39+3115:40+321m??1257.076309mNRMohali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#34/--/KARRKharar (2 PFs)  15:53+3415:54+351m??1273.045304mNRDistt Mohali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#35/--/MRNDMorinda Junction  16:16+3116:17+371m??1290.027285mNRMorinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#36/--/KRLIKurali  16:35+2816:36+291m??1298.053299mNRKurali, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#37/--/MNPRMianpur  16:46+2916:47+301m??1307.036286mNRMianpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#38/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  17:00+2817:20+1720m??1315.066277mNRRopar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#39/--/GANLGhanauli (1 PFs)  17:28-17:29-1m??1324.071290mNRGhanauli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#40/--/BARJBharatgarh  17:37+1917:39+202m??1333.054281mNRNational Highway 21, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#41/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  17:49+1917:50+191m??1342.043285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#42/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  18:01+1818:02+191m??1350.043297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#43/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  18:30+1318:34+134m??1371.045355mNRNangal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#44/--/NNGLNaya Nangal (1 PFs)  18:38-18:39-1m??1374.0-359mNRNear CAN plant nangal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:013.0
#45/--/MTPRRaimehatpur (1 PFs)  18:40-18:41-1m??1377.031374mNRMehatpur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#46/--/UHLUna Himachal (1 PFs)  19:00+1319:01+141m??1387.045393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#47%--%PHPanoh (1 PFs)  19:15-19:16-1m??1397.054404mNRState Highway 25, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#48%--%CHTLChuraru Takrala (1 PFs)  19:23+1319:24+151m??1404.024428mNRSH 25, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2610.0
#49%--%AADR•Amb Andaura (2 PFs)•19:50+7-??1414.0-458mNRUna District, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site