Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:56:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:56:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
for public from ernakulam to indore

2131/Σ ERS INDB ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SMJ*  Jan 19 2012 (5:50PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 97h 35m  42 halts  Distance: 3073 km  3 xfers
#1. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 40m Distance: 2330 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 18234/Narmada Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 263 km
xfer @ INDB/Indore Junction BG  Buffer: 18h 50m
#3. 11472/Jabalpur - Indore Overnight Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 217 km
xfer @ INDB/Indore Junction BG  Buffer: 20h 55m
#4. 12920/Malwa Express
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 263 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 12:50 +4 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB


3 xfers. 42 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15+3??10.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49+1411:50+141m??141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10+2112:15+195m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+2612:52+252m??1105.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:00+2713:02+262m??1113.09412mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:10+3313:12+332m??1126.06113mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:21+3813:23+392m??1135.05222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  13:32+4213:34+422m??1143.0518mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55+4513:58+483m??1160.08318mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  14:16+1:0514:18+1:042m??1185.0279mSRKaduthuruthi Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#11|--|ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:35+3315:45+3610m??1220.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+3816:10+392m??1240.07315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:55+4916:58+493m??1294.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03+3418:05+332m??1338.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40+2618:45+275m??1370.04880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+3520:00+365m??1425.063416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48+4020:50+402m??1476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50+2122:00+3110m??1526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+3623:00+365m??1586.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+2800:45+312m??2706.067404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+2402:02+252m??2790.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+3702:40+371m??2823.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#23/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+2403:57+262m??2895.046152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+3304:20+3410m??2905.053115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3583.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+1805:57+192m??2988.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:22+2506:23+261m??21027.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+1310:15+915m??21282.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:00+2413:05+245m??21490.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#29/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:40+1514:41+171m??21591.061170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+017:10+610m??21733.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:26+917:29+93m??21747.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30118.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:59+919:01+102m??21865.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+1820:15+1910m??21941.061315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:50297.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:05+2001:10+285m??32238.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+2203:00+235m??32330.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Narmada Express/18234 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1604:25+1310m??32330.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#37/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  04:49+3004:51+292m??32340.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#38/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:11+3605:13+352m??32369.067502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#39/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  05:39+3505:41+342m??32398.058487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#40/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:54+3305:56+332m??32410.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#41/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  06:08+3406:10+332m??32423.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#42/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  06:28+3106:30+302m??32441.061443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#43/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  06:42+3106:44+302m??32453.071490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#44/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+3207:02+312m??32472.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#45/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  07:08+3607:10+352m??32482.032500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0031.0
#46/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)08:10+1408:30+2020m??32513.026493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#47/--/VRGVikram Nagar (2 PFs)  08:43+2508:45+302m??32519.025503mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#48/--/KDHAKarchha (1 PFs)  09:14+1409:16+202m??32531.032514mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#49/--/UDMUndasa Madhopur (1 PFs)  09:30-09:31-1m??32539.0113531mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#50/--/NRGRNaranjipur (1 PFs)  09:34+1809:36+192m??32544.048537mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#51/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+2209:50+232m??32554.024540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#52/--/BLAXBarlai (2 PFs)  10:24+410:26+72m??32568.070519mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#53/--/MGGMangliyagaon (2 PFs)  10:35+710:37+82m??32578.055534mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#54/--/LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar (3 PFs)  10:49+810:51+72m??32589.023543mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#55/--/INDBIndore Junction BG (6 PFs)  11:00+8-??32593.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Indore Overnight Express (PT)/11472 - Buffer: 18h 50m
0 intermediate stations05:400.0
#56/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:40+1105:50+1010m??42593.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#57/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  06:14+1906:16+192m??42603.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#58/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  06:36+2706:38+262m??42632.070502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#59/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  07:03+2507:05+242m??42661.024487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3112.0
#60/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  07:36+707:38+82m??42673.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#61/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  07:50+1007:52+92m??42686.069461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#62/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  08:18+908:20+82m??42716.057490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#63/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+608:42+82m??42735.041513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#64/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  09:35+009:37+102m??42771.034540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0839.0
#65/--/INDBIndore Junction BG (6 PFs)  10:45-5-??42810.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Malwa Express/12920 - Buffer: 20h 55m
0 intermediate stations07:250.0
#66/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶07:25+1:4907:40+1:4815m??52810.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#67/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  08:04+1:5608:06+1:562m??52820.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#68/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  08:26+2:0408:28+2:032m??52849.070502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#69/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  08:53+2:0208:55+2:012m??52878.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#70/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  09:07+2:0209:09+2:012m??52890.071455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#71/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  09:20+2:0209:22+2:022m??52903.069461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#72/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  09:48+2:0309:50+2:022m??52933.076490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#73/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+2:0510:06+2:051m??52952.046513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#74/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)11:00+1:5011:20+1:5520m??52993.069493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#75/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  11:55+2:1211:57+2:162m??53034.044540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#76/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  12:50+1:32-??53073.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site