Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:29:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:29:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
for public from ernakulam to indore

2131/Σ ERS INDB ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SMJ  Jan 19 2012 (17:50)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 97h 35m  42 halts  Distance: 3074 km  3 xfers
#1. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 40m Distance: 2331 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 18234/Narmada Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 263 km
xfer @ INDB/Indore Junction BG  Buffer: 18h 50m
#3. 11472/Jabalpur - Indore Overnight Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 217 km
xfer @ INDB/Indore Junction BG  Buffer: 20h 55m
#4. 12920/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 263 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 12:50 +4 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB


3 xfers. 42 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15+3??10.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49+1211:50+121m??141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10+1912:15+185m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+2212:52+212m??1105.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:00+2313:02+232m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:10+3113:12+312m??1126.06013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:21+3613:23+372m??1135.05222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  13:32+4113:34+412m??1143.0518mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55+4713:58+513m??1160.08318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  14:16+1:0814:18+1:072m??1185.0279mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#11|--|ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:35+3315:45+3610m??1220.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+3716:10+382m??1240.07315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:55+4816:58+483m??1294.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03+3618:05+352m??1338.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40+2918:45+295m??1370.04881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+4120:00+425m??1425.063 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48+4420:50+442m??1476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50+2722:00+3810m??1526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+3723:00+365m??1586.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+3800:45+402m??2706.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+3002:02+322m??2790.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+4002:40+421m??2823.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#23/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+3403:57+352m??2895.046152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+4304:20+4510m??2905.053116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3583.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+2805:57+282m??2988.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:22+3506:23+361m??21027.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+2310:15+1915m??21282.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:00+3913:05+395m??21490.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#29/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:40+2914:41+301m??21591.061170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1517:10+1810m??21733.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:26+2117:29+213m??21747.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30118.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:59+2619:01+272m??21865.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0477.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+3720:15+3810m??21942.061315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:50297.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:05+3501:10+435m??32239.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+5003:00+515m??32331.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Narmada Express/18234 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+5804:25+5710m??32331.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#37/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  04:49+1:1404:51+1:142m??32341.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#38/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:11+1:1905:13+1:182m??32370.067502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#39/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  05:39+1:1805:41+1:172m??32399.058487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#40/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:54+1:1705:56+1:172m??32411.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#41/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  06:08+1:1906:10+1:192m??32424.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#42/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  06:28+1:1906:30+1:182m??32442.061443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#43/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  06:42+1:1906:44+1:192m??32454.071490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#44/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+1:2207:02+1:222m??32473.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#45/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  07:08+1:2707:10+1:262m??32483.032500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0031.0
#46/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)08:10+1:0308:30+1:0920m??32514.026493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#47/--/VRGVikram Nagar (2 PFs)  08:43+1:1308:45+1:162m??32520.025503mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#48/--/KDHAKarchha (1 PFs)  09:14+1:0109:16+1:062m??32532.032514mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#49/--/UDMUndasa Madhopur (1 PFs)  09:30-09:31-1m??32540.0113531mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#50/--/NRGRNaranjipur (1 PFs)  09:34+1:0509:36+1:052m??32545.048537mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#51/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+1:0409:50+1:062m??32555.024540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#52/--/BLAXBarlai (2 PFs)  10:24+4610:26+452m??32569.070519mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#53/--/MGGMangliyagaon (2 PFs)  10:35+4810:37+492m??32579.055534mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#54/==/LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar (3 PFs)  10:49+4510:51+452m??32590.023543mWRMadhya Pradesh 452015, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#55/==/INDBIndore Junction BG (6 PFs)  11:00+41-??32594.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Indore Overnight Express (PT)/11472 - Buffer: 18h 50m
0 intermediate stations05:400.0
#56/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:40+3005:50+3010m??42594.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#57/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  06:14+4606:16+452m??42604.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#58/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  06:36+5206:38+512m??42633.070502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#59/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  07:03+5007:05+502m??42662.024487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3112.0
#60/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  07:36+3207:38+322m??42674.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#61/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  07:50+3507:52+342m??42687.069461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#62/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  08:18+3708:20+372m??42717.057490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#63/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+3708:42+382m??42736.041513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#64/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  09:35+2509:37+302m??42772.034540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0839.0
#65/==/INDBIndore Junction BG (6 PFs)  10:45+7-??42811.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Malwa SF Express/12920 - Buffer: 20h 55m
0 intermediate stations07:250.0
#66/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)07:25+3:2107:40+3:2415m??52811.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#67/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  08:04+3:3008:06+3:302m??52821.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#68/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  08:26+3:3408:28+3:342m??52850.070502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#69/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  08:53+3:3208:55+3:322m??52879.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#70/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  09:07+3:3209:09+3:312m??52891.071455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#71/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  09:20+3:3509:22+3:352m??52904.069461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#72/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  09:48+3:3609:50+3:362m??52934.076490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#73/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+3:4010:06+3:411m??52953.046513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#74/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)11:00+3:2711:20+3:3520m??52994.069493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#75/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  11:55+3:5111:57+3:552m??53035.044540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#76/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  12:50+2:22-??53074.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site