Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 17:28:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 17:28:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
for public from ernakulam to indore

2131/Σ ERS INDB ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SMJ  Jan 19 2012 (17:50)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 97h 35m  42 halts  Distance: 3075 km  3 xfers
#1. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 40m Distance: 2332 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 18234/Narmada Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 263 km
xfer @ INDB/Indore Junction BG  Buffer: 18h 50m
#3. 11472/Jabalpur - Indore Overnight Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 217 km
xfer @ INDB/Indore Junction BG  Buffer: 20h 55m
#4. 12920/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 263 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 12:50 +4 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB


3 xfers. 42 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15+2??10.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49+1211:50+121m??141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10+1712:15+165m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+2312:52+232m??1105.058 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:00+2413:02+242m??1113.094 SRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:10+3213:12+322m??1126.06013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:21+3513:23+352m??1135.05322mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  13:32+3813:34+382m??1143.0518mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55+4513:58+493m??1160.08318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  14:16+1:0314:18+1:022m??1185.0279mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#11|--|ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:35+2615:45+2910m??1220.051 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+3316:10+332m??1240.07315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:55+4416:58+443m??1294.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03+3018:05+302m??1338.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40+2318:45+245m??1370.04880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+3520:00+355m??1425.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48+3520:50+352m??1476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50+1922:00+3010m??1526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+3123:00+325m??1586.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+2500:45+292m??2706.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+2002:02+222m??2791.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+2402:40+251m??2823.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#23/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+1503:57+172m??2895.046152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+2504:20+2710m??2905.053116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+1105:57+142m??2989.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:22+2206:23+231m??21027.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+1110:15+1015m??21282.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:00+2213:05+225m??21490.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#29/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:40+1514:41+191m??21591.061170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1217:10+1610m??21733.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:26+2117:29+203m??21747.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30119.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:59+2519:01+262m??21866.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+3420:15+3510m??21942.062315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:50298.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:05+3001:10+385m??32240.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+3503:00+365m??32332.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Narmada Express/18234 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+3604:25+3610m??32332.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#37/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  04:49+4704:51+472m??32342.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#38/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:11+5105:13+512m??32371.067502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#39/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  05:39+4905:41+482m??32400.058487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#40/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:54+4705:56+472m??32412.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#41/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  06:08+4906:10+482m??32425.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#42/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  06:28+4706:30+462m??32443.061443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#43/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  06:42+4706:44+462m??32455.071490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#44/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+4707:02+472m??32474.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#45/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  07:08+5407:10+532m??32484.032500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0031.0
#46/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)08:10+2808:30+3620m??32515.026492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#47/--/VRGVikram Nagar (2 PFs)  08:43+3908:45+412m??32521.025503mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#48/--/KDHAKarchha (1 PFs)  09:14+2509:16+292m??32533.032514mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#49/--/UDMUndasa Madhopur (1 PFs)  09:30-09:31-1m??32541.0113531mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#50/--/NRGRNaranjipur (1 PFs)  09:34+2609:36+262m??32546.048537mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#51/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+2709:50+312m??32556.024540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#52/--/BLAXBarlai (2 PFs)  10:24+1210:26+172m??32570.070518mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#53/--/MGGMangliyagaon (1 PFs)  10:35+1510:37+192m??32580.055535mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#54/--/LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar (3 PFs)  10:49+1610:51+182m??32591.023 WRMadhya Pradesh 452015, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#55/==/INDBIndore Junction BG (6 PFs)  11:00+12-??32595.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Indore Overnight Express (PT)/11472 - Buffer: 18h 50m
0 intermediate stations05:400.0
#56/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:40+2805:50+2710m??42595.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#57/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  06:14+3806:16+382m??42605.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#58/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  06:36+4306:38+422m??42634.070502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#59/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  07:03+4207:05+412m??42663.024487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3112.0
#60/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  07:36+2307:38+272m??42675.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#61/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  07:50+2907:52+282m??42688.069461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#62/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  08:18+2908:20+292m??42718.057490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#63/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+2608:42+272m??42737.041513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#64/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  09:35+1609:37+262m??42773.034540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0839.0
#65/==/INDBIndore Junction BG (6 PFs)  10:45+6-??42812.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Malwa SF Express/12920 - Buffer: 20h 55m
0 intermediate stations07:250.0
#66/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)07:25+1:2407:40+1:2415m??52812.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#67/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  08:04+1:3108:06+1:322m??52822.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#68/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  08:26+1:3508:28+1:352m??52851.070502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#69/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  08:53+1:3408:55+1:332m??52880.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#70/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  09:07+1:3209:09+1:312m??52892.071455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#71/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  09:20+1:3409:22+1:332m??52905.069461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#72/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  09:48+1:3409:50+1:332m??52935.076490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#73/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+1:3510:06+1:351m??52954.046513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#74/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)11:00+1:2211:20+1:2820m??52995.069492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#75/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  11:55+1:4111:57+1:472m??53036.044540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#76/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  12:50+40-??53075.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site