Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 23:03:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 23:03:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting South Punjab to its state capital in late morning

21310/Σ FKA BTI UMB KLK Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vishal Goyal  May 29 2015 (00:57)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 10m  12 halts  Distance: 393 km  1 xfers
#1. 14732/Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 324 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 14095/Himalayan Queen
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 69 km
Departs @ 02:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Fazilka Junction/FKA
Arrives @ 11:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK


1 xfers. 12 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Fazilka Junction and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express/14732
#1|--|FKA»Fazilka Junction (2 PFs)»  -02:00+1:36??10.081179mNRFazilka, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#2|--|LKWLakhewali (1 PFs)  02:23+1:4502:25+1:452m??131.068194mNRCourt Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#3|--|MKSMuktsar  02:40+1:4802:42+1:502m??148.055199mNRMuktsar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#4|--|BRWBariwala  02:58+1:5103:00+1:522m??162.038206mNRMandi Bariwala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#5|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  03:28+1:4603:30+1:472m??180.075210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#6|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  03:43+1:5203:45+1:522m??196.033209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#7|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  04:11+1:4304:13+1:482m??1111.020207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:3712.0
#8|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  04:50+1:2805:05+1:3615m??1123.057208mNRBathinda, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#9!%%!%BCUBhuchchu (1 PFs)  05:23+1:4305:25+1:432m??1140.070213mNRBhucho Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  05:38+1:4605:40+1:472m??1155.066220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#11!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  05:52+1:4705:54+1:482m??1168.072223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#12!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  06:10+1:5106:12+1:522m??1187.059233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#13!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  06:43+1:5506:45+1:552m??1218.070248mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#14!%%!%NBA•Nabha (1 PFs)•  07:08+2:0407:10+2:042m??1245.055250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#15!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  07:38+2:0407:40+2:072m??1271.039256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#16!%%!%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  08:18+2:0308:20+2:052m??1296.064272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#17/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  08:39+2:0908:41+2:092m??1316.024272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  09:00+2:0009:05+2:015m??1324.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Himalayan Queen/14095 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+2209:50+245m??1324.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#20/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+2810:33+258m??1369.056338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#21/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  10:43+2310:45+232m??1378.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#22/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  11:10+21-??1393.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site