Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:26:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:26:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kalka Dhuri Passenger

21313/Σ Kalka Dhuri Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vishal Goyal  May 29 2015 (1:15AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 5h 20m  12 halts  Distance: 175 km  1 xfers
#1. 54532/Kalka Ambala Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 69 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 54553/Ambala Dhuri Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 106 km
Departs @ 13:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 18:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dhuri Junction/DUI


1 xfers. 12 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Dhuri Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka Ambala Passenger (UnReserved)/54532
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -13:05+8??10.058658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#2/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  13:21+1613:22+201m??115.046381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#3/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  13:34+1713:35+271m??125.029334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4%==%GHGGhagghar (1 PFs)  13:54+2713:55+291m??134.011301mNR140506, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:112.0
#5%==%DHPRDappar (2 PFs)  14:06+2814:07+281m??136.0132305mNRNational Highway 22, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0715.0
#6/==/LLULalru (2 PFs)  14:14+2814:15+281m??151.047282mNRLalru, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#7/==/DKTDhulkot (3 PFs)  14:28+2614:29+271m??162.030277mNRAmbala City, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  14:45+17-??169.0-276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Ambala Dhuri Passenger (UnReserved)/54553
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/UMB»Ambala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)»  -15:55+11??169.051276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  16:04+2216:06+232m??177.064272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11/==/SMUSambhu (2 PFs)  16:15+2516:17+262m??186.064274mNRNH-1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#12/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:27+2916:29+312m??197.056272mNRNH-1., Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#13!%%!%KLIKauli (1 PFs)  16:41+3416:42+341m??1108.038266mNRNational Highway 64, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#14!%%!%DOCDaun Kalan (1 PFs)  16:50+3516:51+411m??1113.040257mNRNational Highway 64, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#15!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  17:04+3817:05+471m??1122.015256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:184.0
#16!%%!%PTEPatiala Cantt. (1 PFs)  17:23+017:25+02m??1126.069254mNRPatiala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#17!%%!%DBNDhablan (1 PFs)  17:32+3617:34+372m??1134.072253mNRGurudwara Ishar Darbar Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#18!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  17:45+3817:47+432m??1148.059250mNRNabha, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#19!%%!%KKRLKakrala (1 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m??1154.076246mNRNabha, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#20!%%!%CTWChhintanwala (1 PFs)  18:01+4418:03+452m??1161.048247mNRSherpur Sodhian Link Rd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#21!%%!%KLSXKaulseri (1 PFs)  18:11+5118:12+521m??1168.032247mNRSherpur Sodhian, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#22!%%!%DUI•Dhuri Junction (4 PFs)•  18:25+40-??1175.0-248mNRDhuri, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site