Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:24:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:24:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kalka Amritsar Express

21314/Σ Kalka Amritsar Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vishal Goyal  May 29 2015 (01:18)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 25m  88 halts  Distance: 372 km  1 xfers
#1. 54304/Kalka - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 8m Distance: 69 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 27m
#2. 11057/Mumbai CST - Amritsar (Pathankot) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 303 km
Departs @ 07:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 16:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 88 halts. 319 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)/54304
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -07:05+2??10.062658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#2/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  07:20+1007:22+152m??115.020381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#3/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+607:52+212m??125.031334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#4%==%GHGGhagghar (1 PFs)  08:10+1608:12+212m??134.07301mNR140506, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:162.0
#5%==%DHPRDappar (2 PFs)  08:28+1708:30+162m??136.0-305mNRNational Highway 22, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0515.0
#6/==/LLULalru (2 PFs)  08:35+1808:37+182m??151.068282mNRLalru, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#7/==/DKTDhulkot (3 PFs)  08:46+1908:48+192m??162.019277mNRAmbala City, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  09:13+1209:30+1317m??169.043276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Mumbai CST - Amritsar (Pathankot) Express (PT)/11057 - Buffer: 27m
0 intermediate stations23:500.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)09:20+1:0309:40+1:1220m??169.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#10/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  09:52+1:1709:54+1:182m??177.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#11/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  10:09+1:2110:11+1:222m??197.056274mNRNH-1., Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#12!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  10:38+1:3010:40+1:322m??1122.051257mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#13!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  11:10+1:2911:12+1:302m??1148.049250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#14!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  11:45+1:2211:50+1:225m??1175.072249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#15%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  12:04+1:2612:06+1:262m??1192.028247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4220.0
#16%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  12:48+1:0912:50+1:082m??1212.034256mNRPin - 148021, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#17%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+1:1313:45+1:1710m??1237.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#18/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+1:1914:00+1:192m??1250.063243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#19/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  14:12+1:1914:14+1:192m??1263.054245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#20/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  14:25+1:2214:27+1:222m??1273.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#21/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+1:1714:45+1:172m??1289.019239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#22/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+1:1715:05+1:175m??1294.064239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#23/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  15:39+1:1015:41+1:102m??1330.052236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#24/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  16:30+59-??1372.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.