Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:14:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:14:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kalka Amritsar Express

21314/Σ Kalka Amritsar Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vishal Goyal  May 29 2015 (01:18)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 25m  88 halts  Distance: 372 km  1 xfers
#1. 54304/Kalka - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 8m Distance: 69 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 27m
#2. 11057/Mumbai CST - Amritsar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 303 km
Departs @ 07:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 16:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 88 halts. 329 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)/54304
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -07:05+0??10.062658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#2/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  07:20+707:22+122m??115.020381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#3/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+307:52+282m??125.031334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#4%==%GHGGhagghar (1 PFs)  08:10+2408:12+302m??134.07301mNR140506, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:162.0
#5%==%DHPRDappar (2 PFs)  08:28+2508:30+242m??136.0-305mNRNational Highway 22, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0515.0
#6/==/LLULalru (2 PFs)  08:35+2708:37+262m??151.068282mNRLalru, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#7/==/DKTDhulkot (3 PFs)  08:46+2808:48+282m??162.019277mNRAmbala City, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  09:13+2009:30+2217m??169.043276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Mumbai CST - Amritsar Express (PT)/11057 - Buffer: 27m
0 intermediate stations23:500.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)09:20+2:3309:40+2:4220m??169.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#10/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  09:52+2:4509:54+2:452m??177.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#11/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  10:09+2:5010:11+2:532m??197.056274mNRNH-1., Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#12!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  10:38+2:5810:40+3:012m??1122.051257mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#13!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  11:10+3:0111:12+3:022m??1148.049250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#14!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  11:45+2:5711:50+2:565m??1175.072249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#15%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  12:04+2:5912:06+2:592m??1192.028247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4220.0
#16%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  12:48+2:3512:50+2:352m??1212.034256mNRRailway road, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#17%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+2:3713:45+2:4110m??1237.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#18/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+2:5214:00+2:512m??1250.063243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#19/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  14:12+2:4714:14+2:472m??1263.054245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#20/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  14:25+2:4314:27+2:432m??1273.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#21/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+2:4014:45+2:402m??1289.019239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#22/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+2:3715:05+2:375m??1294.064239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#23/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  15:39+2:3515:41+2:352m??1330.052236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#24/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  16:30+2:20-??1372.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site