Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:11:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:11:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chandigarh Fazilka Express via Ambala Bathinda

21315/Σ Chandigarh Fazilka Express via Ambala Bathinda ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vishal Goyal  May 29 2015 (01:23)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 8h 15m  26 halts  Distance: 369 km  1 xfers
#1. 14218/Unchahar Express
Travel Time: 45m Distance: 45 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 14731/Delhi - Fazilka InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 324 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 00:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Fazilka Junction/FKA


1 xfers. 26 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Fazilka Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Unchahar Express/14218
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:40+2??10.060334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  17:25+317:30+25m??145.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Delhi - Fazilka InterCity Express/14731 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#3/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  18:15+5618:25+5610m??145.042276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#4/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  18:36+5818:38+582m??153.072272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#5/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  18:55+5818:57+1:032m??173.072274mNRNH-1., Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#6!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  19:18+1:1519:20+1:182m??198.064257mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#7!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  19:44+1:1519:46+1:152m??1124.065250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#8!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  20:11+1:1420:13+1:142m??1151.058249mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#9!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  20:45+1:0220:47+1:022m??1182.068233mNRBarnala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#10!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  21:04+1:0821:06+1:082m??1201.061223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#11!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  21:19+1:0521:21+1:052m??1214.065220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#12!%%!%BCUBhuchchu (2 PFs)  21:35+1:0521:37+1:042m??1229.032213mNRBhucho Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#13!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+4522:20+4410m??1246.067207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#14|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  22:31+1:1322:33+1:152m??1259.034207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#15|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  22:58+1:0523:00+1:052m??1273.054209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#16|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  23:18+1:0123:20+1:012m??1289.071210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#17|--|BRWBariwala  23:35+1:0323:37+1:032m??1307.067206mNRMandi Bariwala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#18|--|MKSMuktsar  23:50+1:0423:52+1:042m??1321.064199mNRMuktsar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#19|--|LKWLakhewali (1 PFs)  00:08+1:0300:10+1:032m??2338.041194mNRCourt Rd, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#20|--|FKA•Fazilka Junction (2 PFs)•  00:55+47-??2369.0-179mNRFazilka, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site