Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:31:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:31:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kalka Fazilka Express via Ambala Bathinda Return from State Capital in Evening for South Punjab

21317/Σ Kalka Fazilka Express via Ambala Bathinda ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vishal Goyal  May 29 2015 (01:26)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 8h 0m  26 halts  Distance: 393 km  1 xfers
#1. 14096/Himalayan Queen
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 69 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 5m
#2. 14731/Delhi - Fazilka InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 324 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 00:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Fazilka Junction/FKA


1 xfers. 26 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Fazilka Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himalayan Queen/14096
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -16:55+2??10.062658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#2/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  17:10+617:12+82m??115.037381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#3/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  17:27+617:35+48m??125.082334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
3 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#4/==/DKTDhulkot (3 PFs)  18:02+1018:04+92m??162.030277mNRAmbala City, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+618:30+310m??169.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Delhi - Fazilka InterCity Express/14731 - Buffer: 5m
0 intermediate stations23:450.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  18:15+3518:25+3610m??169.042276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#7/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  18:36+3818:38+392m??177.072272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#8/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  18:55+3918:57+412m??197.066274mNRNH-1., Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#9!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  19:20+5419:25+585m??1122.081257mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#10!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  19:44+5619:46+562m??1148.065250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#11!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  20:11+5720:13+582m??1175.058249mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#12!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  20:45+4920:47+492m??1206.068233mNRBarnala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#13!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  21:04+5021:06+492m??1225.061223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#14!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  21:19+4821:21+472m??1238.065220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15!%%!%BCUBhuchchu (2 PFs)  21:35+4421:37+442m??1253.032213mNRBhucho Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#16!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+3622:20+3610m??1270.067207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#17|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  22:31+5422:33+572m??1283.034207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#18|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  22:58+4923:00+492m??1297.054209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#19|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  23:18+4623:20+472m??1313.071210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#20|--|BRWBariwala  23:35+4923:37+502m??1331.067206mNRMandi Bariwala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#21|--|MKSMuktsar  23:50+5023:52+502m??1345.064199mNRMuktsar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#22|--|LKWLakhewali (1 PFs)  00:08+4900:10+492m??2362.041194mNRCourt Rd, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#23|--|FKA•Fazilka Junction (2 PFs)•  00:55+35-??2393.0-179mNRFazilka, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.