Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:02:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:02:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chandigarh Shri Ganganagar Express via Ambala Bathinda Return from State Capital in Evening for South Punjab

21318/Σ Kalka Shri Ganganagar Express via Ambala Bathinda ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vishal Goyal  May 29 2015 (01:27)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 397 km  1 xfers
#1. 14096/Himalayan Queen
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 69 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 23h 15m
#2. 14711/Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 328 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 00:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR


1 xfers. 19 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Shri Ganganagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himalayan Queen/14096
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -16:55+0??10.062658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#2/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  17:10+517:12+62m??115.037381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#3/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  17:27+417:35+28m??125.082334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
3 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#4/==/DKTDhulkot (3 PFs)  18:02+618:04+62m??162.030277mNRAmbala City, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  18:20+318:30+010m??169.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express/14711 - Buffer: 23h 15m
0 intermediate stations23:000.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  17:30+1:4617:35+1:515m??269.042276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#7/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  17:46+1:5417:48+1:562m??277.068272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#8/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  18:06+1:5418:08+1:562m??297.063274mNRNH-1., Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#9!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  18:32+2:0918:34+2:102m??2122.045257mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#10!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  19:08+2:0019:10+2:042m??2148.054250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#11!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  19:40+2:0019:42+2:022m??2175.080249mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#12!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  20:05+2:1020:07+2:102m??2206.057233mNRBarnala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#13!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  20:27+2:0020:29+2:002m??2225.061223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#14!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  20:42+2:0220:44+2:032m??2238.065220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15!%%!%BCUBhuchchu (2 PFs)  20:58+2:0221:00+2:022m??2253.039213mNRBhucho Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#16!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  21:27+1:5821:35+1:598m??2270.075207mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#17|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  21:57+2:0321:59+2:052m??2298.061201mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#18|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  22:15+2:0522:17+2:062m??2314.055194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#19|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  22:49+1:5822:51+1:582m??2344.043187mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1453.0
#20|--|SGNR•Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)•  00:05+1:55-??3397.0-178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site