Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:43:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:43:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- Guntakal- Raichur- Secunderabad (/Hyderabad)- Kazipet- Nagpur- Itarsi- Bhopal- Jhansi- Kanpur- Lucknow- gonda- GORAKHPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- bhatni jn- Siwan- Chhapra.

21319/Σ Bangalore- Hyderabad to Siwan-Chhapra [Catch 2nd train 15106/GKP-Chhapra at GKP/Gorakhpur,UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  May 29 2015 (11:08AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 10m  13 halts  Distance: 2671 km  1 xfers
#1. 12592/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express
Travel Time: 45h 45m Distance: 2491 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 15106/Gorakhpur - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 180 km
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# ???
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 21:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 13 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express/12592
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:20+1??10.073919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:1996.0
#2%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:39+5018:40+521m??196.045635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:0091.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+1520:45+215m??1187.053371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  21:23+1621:25+162m??1221.043348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3568.0
#5%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+1223:05+325m??1289.064454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#6%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:54+2823:55+291m??1341.070421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#7%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:30+3600:35+455m??2381.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#8%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  01:03+4501:05+472m??2410.047407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
42 intermediate stations05:12246.0
#9/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:17+1606:17+130m??2656.047539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:065.0
#10/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  06:23-06:25-2m??2661.010529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:304.0
#11/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+1607:20+1325m??2665.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:54132.0
#12/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+2209:16+222m??2797.076291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:1393.0
#13/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:29+3410:30+341m??2890.029170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#14/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:59+2311:00+251m??2904.030159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#15/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  11:39+1211:40+141m??2924.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#16/==/SKZR•Sirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)•  12:06+1712:07+171m??2962.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1870.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:25-413:35+710m??21032.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:54+713:55+91m??21046.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#19/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:54+1514:55+161m??21131.051229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#20/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:34+915:35+111m??21164.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2577.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+1017:10+1210m??21241.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#22/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:24+2418:25+291m??21345.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#23/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:30+2919:33+283m??21408.087733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#24/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:49+3219:50+341m??21431.055643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#25/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:29+3220:30+341m??21467.040407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4571.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+1122:20+185m??21538.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2200:10+255m??31630.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:54201.0
#28/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:04+1903:05+201m??31831.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  04:18+2904:30+4412m??31921.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#30%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+5506:03+582m??32035.093139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#31%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:34+1:1306:35+1:131m??32083.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#32/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+4208:20+455m??32142.046129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#33/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:43+1:0408:44+1:051m??32159.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#34/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+1:3210:05+1:3720m??32214.027126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#35/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:30+1:4910:32+1:502m??32225.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#36/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+1:4711:05+1:472m??32249.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1590.0
#37/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+2:0712:25+2:075m??32339.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#38/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+2:2312:51+2:232m??32367.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#39/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  13:40+2:2013:45+2:195m??32427.08191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#40/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:07+2:2614:08+2:271m??32457.03684mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#41/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:05+2:00-??32491.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved)/15106
0 intermediate stations0.0
#42/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -17:10+17??32491.02584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#43/==/GKCGorakhpur Cantt. (3 PFs)  17:19+2217:20+231m??32495.05286mNERGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#44/==/KHMKusmhi (2 PFs)  17:31+3717:32+391m??32504.03984mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#45/==/SANRSardarnagar (2 PFs)  17:41+3717:42+391m??32510.04083mNERGorakhpur-Deoria Road, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#46/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  17:50+3917:51+441m??32515.05386mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#47/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  18:02+4318:03+451m??32525.06481mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#48/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  18:17+4518:18+491m??32540.05779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#49/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+5118:43+553m??32561.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#50/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  18:53+5818:54+591m??32574.08073mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#51/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  19:00+1:0119:01+1:021m??32582.06573mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#52/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  19:07+1:0119:09+1:012m??32588.06171mNERMairwa, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#53/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+5819:35+575m??32610.09769mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#54/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  19:46+1:0319:48+1:052m??32627.04065mNER841233, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#55/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  20:11+5620:13+562m??32643.02262mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1728.0
#56/==/CPR•Chhapra Junction (6 PFs)•  21:30+25-??32671.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site