Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 15:08:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 15:08:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- Guntakal- Raichur- Secunderabad (/Hyderabad)- Kazipet- Nagpur- Itarsi- Bhopal- Jhansi- Kanpur- Lucknow- gonda- GORAKHPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- bhatni jn- Siwan- Chhapra.

21319/Σ Bangalore- Hyderabad to Siwan-Chhapra [Catch 2nd train 15106/GKP-Chhapra at GKP/Gorakhpur,UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  May 29 2015 (11:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 10m  14 halts  Distance: 2707 km  1 xfers
#1. 12592/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express
Travel Time: 45h 45m Distance: 2527 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 15106/Gorakhpur - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 180 km
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# ???
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 21:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 14 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express/12592
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:20+6??10.073918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1996.0
#2%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:39+3218:40+321m??196.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:0091.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:40-120:45+185m??1187.053371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  21:23+1621:25+182m??1221.043348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3568.0
#5%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+1023:05+345m??1289.064455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#6/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:54+3323:55+341m??1341.070421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#7/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:30+3100:35+325m??2382.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#8/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  01:03+3001:05+322m??2410.069407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
44 intermediate stations05:18286.0
#9/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  06:23-06:25-2m??2696.010530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:305.0
#10/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+707:20+925m??2701.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:54132.0
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+1709:16+182m??2833.076290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:1393.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:29+2610:30+271m??2926.029170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#13/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:59+2311:00+241m??2940.030159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3919.0
#14/==/BPA•Bellampalli (3 PFs)•  11:39+811:40+101m??2959.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  12:06+812:07+81m??2998.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1870.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:25+113:35+710m??21068.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#17/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:54+813:55+91m??21081.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5986.0
#18/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:54+2114:55+241m??21167.051229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:34+1915:35+201m??21200.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+4017:10+4210m??21276.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:24+5618:25+1:011m??21381.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#22/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:30+4819:33+473m??21444.087733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#23/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:49+5819:50+591m??21467.056643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#24/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:29+5420:30+551m??21504.040407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4570.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+2222:20+295m??21574.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+3300:10+335m??31666.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:54201.0
#27/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:04+2803:05+291m??31867.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#28/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+3604:30+5012m??31958.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#29/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+1:1306:03+1:172m??32072.093139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#30/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:34+1:2706:35+1:281m??32120.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#31/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+1:0708:20+1:095m??32178.046129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#32/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:43+1:3408:44+1:351m??32196.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#33/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+1:4910:05+1:5420m??32250.027126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#34/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:30+2:0910:32+2:092m??32261.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#35/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+2:1311:05+2:132m??32286.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#36/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+2:4712:25+2:475m??32375.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#37/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+3:2312:51+3:232m??32403.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#38/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:40+3:2913:45+3:295m??32464.08191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#39/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:07+3:3514:08+3:361m??32493.03683mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#40/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:05+2:54-??32527.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved)/15106
0 intermediate stations0.0
#41/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -17:10+31??32527.02584mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#42/==/GKCGorakhpur Cantt. (3 PFs)  17:19+3917:20+401m??32531.05286mNERGorakhpur-273008, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#43/==/KHMKusmhi (2 PFs)  17:31+5917:32+1:001m??32540.03984mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#44/==/SANRSardarnagar (2 PFs)  17:41+1:0017:42+1:011m??32546.04083mNERGorakhpur-Deoria Road, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#45/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  17:50+1:0017:51+1:041m??32551.05386mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#46/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  18:02+1:0318:03+1:061m??32561.06481mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#47/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  18:17+1:0718:18+1:111m??32576.06279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#48/==/NRANunkhar (2 PFs)  18:31+1:1018:33+1:122m??32590.06275mNER274001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#49/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+1:1318:43+1:173m??32597.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#50/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  18:53+1:1918:54+1:211m??32610.04873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#51/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  19:04+1:2019:06+1:232m??32618.0-73mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:016.0
#52/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  19:07+1:2819:09+1:292m??32624.06171mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#53/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1:3319:35+1:335m??32646.07169mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#54/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+1:3519:52+1:352m??32663.04964mNER841233, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#55/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  20:11+1:3120:13+1:322m??32679.02262mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1728.0
#56/==/CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  21:30+30-??32707.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site