Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 09:55:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 09:55:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- Guntakal- Raichur- Secunderabad (/Hyderabad)- Kazipet- Nagpur- Itarsi- Bhopal- Jhansi- Kanpur- Lucknow- gonda- GORAKHPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- bhatni jn- Siwan- Chhapra.

21319/Σ Bangalore- Hyderabad to Siwan-Chhapra [Catch 2nd train 15106/GKP-Chhapra at GKP/Gorakhpur,UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  May 29 2015 (11:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 10m  14 halts  Distance: 2707 km  1 xfers
#1. 12592/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express
Travel Time: 45h 45m Distance: 2527 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 15106/Gorakhpur - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 180 km
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# 1
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 21:30 +2 nights
Platform# 3
   W   
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express/12592
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:20+16110.073919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1996.0
#2%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:39+4718:40+491m2196.046635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:0091.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+1220:45+265m31187.053371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  21:23+2321:25+242m21221.043348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3568.0
#5%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+2723:05+355m41289.064454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#6/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:54+3523:55+361m21341.070421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#7%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:30+4200:35+435m02382.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#8%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  01:03+4801:05+492m22410.069407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
44 intermediate stations05:18286.0
#9/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  06:23-06:25-2m12696.010530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:305.0
#10/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+1107:20+1525m62701.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:54132.0
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+2909:16+302m12833.076290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:1393.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:29+3010:30+301m12926.029170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#13/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:59+2511:00+271m12940.030159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3919.0
#14/==/BPA•Bellampalli (3 PFs)•  11:39+1911:40+201m12959.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  12:06+1012:07+101m12998.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1870.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:25+913:35+1510m221068.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#17/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:54+1513:55+161m121082.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#18/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:54+2614:55+301m121167.051229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:34+2115:35+241m321200.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+3417:10+3710m121276.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:24+4918:25+531m021381.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#22/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:30+4819:33+493m421444.087733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#23/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:49+4119:50+421m021467.056643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#24/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:29+4720:30+481m121504.040407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4570.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+2722:20+345m321574.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+3400:10+355m231666.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:54201.0
#27/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:04+2703:05+281m331867.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#28/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+4304:30+5912m231958.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#29%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+1:2006:03+1:232m232072.093139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#30%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:34+1:3306:35+1:341m132120.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#31/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+1:2008:20+1:225m632178.046129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#32/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:43+1:4108:44+1:421m332196.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#33/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+1:5410:05+2:0120m132250.027126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#34/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:30+2:1510:32+2:162m132262.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#35/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+2:2211:05+2:222m332286.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#36/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+3:1512:25+3:155m232375.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#37/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+3:2312:51+3:232m132403.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#38/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:40+3:3013:45+3:305m332464.08191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#39/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:07+3:3514:08+3:361m032493.03683mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#40/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:05+3:02-732527.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved)/15106
0 intermediate stations0.0
#41/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -17:10+31432527.02584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#42/==/GKCGorakhpur Cantt. (3 PFs)  17:19+3717:20+381m032531.05286mNERGorakhpur-273008, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#43/==/KHMKusmhi (2 PFs)  17:31+1:0517:32+1:061m032540.03984mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#44/==/SANRSardarnagar (2 PFs)  17:41+1:0417:42+1:061m132546.04083mNERGorakhpur-Deoria Road, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#45/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  17:50+1:0417:51+1:081m032551.05386mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#46/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  18:02+1:0618:03+1:071m032561.06481mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#47/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  18:17+1:0618:18+1:101m032576.05779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#48/==/NRANunkhar (2 PFs)  18:32+1:0818:32+1:100m032590.05775mNER274001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#49/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+1:0618:43+1:103m032597.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#50/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  18:53+1:1418:54+1:151m032610.08073mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#51/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  19:00+1:1619:01+1:181m032618.06573mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#52/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  19:07+1:1919:09+1:212m032624.06171mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#53/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1:1619:35+1:155m032646.09769mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#54/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  19:46+1:2219:48+1:222m032663.04064mNER841233, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#55/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  20:11+1:1320:13+1:132m032679.02262mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1728.0
#56/==/CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  21:30+33-332707.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site