Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 10:15:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 10:15:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad (/ Hyderabad)- Kazipet- Nagpur- Itarsi- Bhopal- Jhansi- Kanpur- Lucknow- gonda- GORAKHPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Siwan- Chhapra- Sonpur- Hajipur- Muzaffarpur.

21320/Σ Hyderabad to Sonpur-Hajipur-Muzaffarpur [Catch 2nd train 12492/jammu-Muzaffarpur at GKP/Gorakhpur,UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  May 29 2015 (11:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 50m  21 halts  Distance: 2222 km  1 xfers
#1. 12590/Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 0m Distance: 1826 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12492/Mour Dhwaj Express
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 396 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 02:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 21 halts. 267 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)/12590
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:20+0??10.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:54132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+409:16+62m??1132.076290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:1392.0
#3/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:29+1210:30+131m??1224.029170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#4/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:59+611:00+91m??1238.030159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#5/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  11:39+111:40+61m??1258.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#6/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  12:06+1312:07+151m??1297.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1869.0
#7/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:25-113:35+1210m??1366.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#8/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:54+1313:55+151m??1380.088194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5886.0
#9/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:53+2714:55+282m??1466.052229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:33+2315:35+242m??1499.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+2217:10+2210m??1575.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#12/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:24+2818:25+331m??1679.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#13/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:30+2319:33+223m??1743.087733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:49+3519:50+371m??1766.056643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#15/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:29+3820:30+401m??1802.040407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4571.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+1222:20+205m??1873.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2000:10+245m??2965.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53201.0
#18/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+1703:05+182m??21166.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+2004:30+3312m??21256.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#20/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+5406:03+582m??21370.099139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#21/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:32+1:0706:35+1:073m??21418.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#22/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+4608:20+475m??21477.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#23/==/ON•Unnao Junction (5 PFs)•  08:42+1:1908:44+1:192m??21495.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#24/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+1:4810:05+1:5420m??21549.027126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#25/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:30+2:0710:32+2:092m??21560.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#26/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+2:1411:05+2:132m??21585.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#27/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+2:5412:25+2:565m??21674.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#28/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+3:0512:51+3:052m??21702.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#29/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:40+3:1213:45+3:125m??21762.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#30/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+3:1714:08+3:182m??21792.02883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#31/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:20+2:36-??21826.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Mour Dhwaj Express/12492 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations17:300.0
#32/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:30+1:5717:45+1:5815m??21826.06584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#33/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  18:30+2:5218:35+2:525m??21875.05679mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1570.0
#34/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+2:3519:55+2:355m??21945.05269mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#35/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+2:2221:15+2:2010m??22006.06558mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#36/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+2:4022:07+2:462m??22060.02056mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#37/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  22:23+2:4222:25+2:442m??22065.05455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#38/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+3:1023:30+3:135m??22119.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#39/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+3:4700:25+3:465m??32171.02951mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:4551.0
#40/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  02:10+3:32-??32222.0-48mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site