Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 10:46:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 10:46:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad (/ Hyderabad)- Kazipet- Nagpur- Itarsi- Bhopal- Jhansi- Kanpur- Lucknow- gonda- GORAKHPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- bhatni jn- Siwan- Chhapra.

21321/Σ Hyderabad to Siwan-Chhapra [Catch 2nd train 15106/GKP-Chhapra at GKP/Gorakhpur,UP] ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  May 29 2015 (11:18AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 10m  13 halts  Distance: 2005 km  1 xfers
#1. 12590/Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 0m Distance: 1825 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 15106/Gorakhpur - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 180 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 21:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
Chhapra Junction/CPR

1 xfers. 13 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)/12590
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:20+23??10.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:54132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+3409:16+372m??1132.076291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:1393.0
#3/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:29+4510:30+481m??1225.029170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#4/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:59+3511:00+371m??1238.030159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#5/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  11:39+2311:40+291m??1258.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#6/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  12:06+3612:07+361m??1297.054184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:1870.0
#7/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:25+1813:35+2410m??1367.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#8/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:54+2413:55+261m??1380.088194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5886.0
#9/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:53+3314:55+332m??1466.052229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:33+2515:35+282m??1499.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+2617:10+3010m??1575.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#12/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:24+3918:25+411m??1680.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#13/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:30+5019:33+503m??1743.087733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:49+5519:50+581m??1766.055643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#15/==/GDYA•Ghoradongri (3 PFs)•  20:29+1:0620:30+1:081m??1802.040407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4570.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+3522:20+415m??1872.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+4200:10+445m??2964.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53202.0
#18/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+5503:05+562m??21166.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  04:18+1:0604:30+1:2212m??21256.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#20%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+1:3006:03+1:322m??21370.099139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#21%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:32+1:5306:35+1:533m??21418.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#22/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+1:0708:20+1:065m??21476.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#23/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+1:3808:44+1:382m??21494.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#24/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+2:0510:05+2:1320m??21548.027126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#25/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:30+2:2110:32+2:212m??21560.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#26/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+2:2511:05+2:252m??21584.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#27/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+2:3212:25+2:335m??21673.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#28/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+2:5712:51+2:572m??21701.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#29/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  13:40+3:1213:45+3:125m??21762.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#30/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+3:1514:08+3:172m??21791.02884mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#31/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:20+3:03-??21825.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved)/15106
0 intermediate stations0.0
#32/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -17:10+4??21825.02584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#33/==/GKCGorakhpur Cantt. (3 PFs)  17:19+417:20+51m??21829.05286mNERGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#34/==/KHMKusmhi (2 PFs)  17:31+2417:32+241m??21838.03984mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#35/==/SANRSardarnagar (2 PFs)  17:41+2317:42+251m??21844.04083mNERGorakhpur-Deoria Road, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#36/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  17:50+2517:51+291m??21849.05386mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#37/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  18:02+2818:03+281m??21859.06481mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#38/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  18:17+2918:18+341m??21874.05779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#39/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+3618:43+403m??21895.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#40/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  18:53+4118:54+411m??21908.08073mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#41/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  19:00+4119:01+411m??21916.06573mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#42/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  19:07+4419:09+452m??21922.06171mNERMairwa, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#43/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+4219:35+445m??21944.09769mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#44/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  19:46+4619:48+482m??21961.04065mNER841233, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#45/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  20:11+4120:13+412m??21977.02262mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1728.0
#46/==/CPR•Chhapra Junction (6 PFs)•  21:30+6-??22005.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site