Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 14:13:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 14:13:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad (/ Hyderabad)- Kazipet- Nagpur- Itarsi- Bhopal- Jhansi- Kanpur- Lucknow- gonda- GORAKHPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- bhatni jn- Siwan- Chhapra.

21321/Σ Hyderabad to Siwan-Chhapra [Catch 2nd train 15106/GKP-Chhapra at GKP/Gorakhpur,UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  May 29 2015 (11:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 10m  14 halts  Distance: 2006 km  1 xfers
#1. 12590/Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 0m Distance: 1826 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 15106/Gorakhpur - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 180 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 21:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 14 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)/12590
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:20+0??10.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:54132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+509:16+72m??1132.076290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:1392.0
#3/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:29+1410:30+151m??1224.029170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#4/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:59+1111:00+121m??1238.030159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#5/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  11:39+111:40+71m??1258.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#6/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  12:06+1412:07+151m??1297.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1869.0
#7/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:25+213:35+1210m??1366.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#8/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:54+1413:55+151m??1380.088194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5886.0
#9/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:53+2714:55+292m??1466.052229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:33+2315:35+242m??1499.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+2217:10+2210m??1575.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#12/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:24+2918:25+321m??1679.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#13/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:30+2019:33+193m??1743.087733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:49+3319:50+351m??1766.056643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#15/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:29+3820:30+391m??1802.040407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4571.0
#16/==/ET•Itarsi Junction (8 PFs)•  22:15+1122:20+175m??1873.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1600:10+195m??2965.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53201.0
#18/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+1503:05+162m??21166.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+1604:30+2812m??21256.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#20/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+4906:03+542m??21370.099139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#21/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:32+1:0206:35+1:033m??21418.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#22/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+4308:20+445m??21477.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#23/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+1:1808:44+1:182m??21495.054 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#24/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+1:5010:05+1:5620m??21549.027126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#25/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:30+2:0910:32+2:112m??21560.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#26/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+2:1611:05+2:152m??21585.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#27/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+2:5712:25+2:585m??21674.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#28/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+3:0712:51+3:072m??21702.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#29/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:40+3:1413:45+3:145m??21762.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#30/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+3:1814:08+3:202m??21792.02883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#31/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:20+2:41-??21826.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved)/15106
0 intermediate stations0.0
#32/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -17:10+31??21826.02584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#33/==/GKCGorakhpur Cantt. (3 PFs)  17:19+3917:20+401m??21830.05286mNERGorakhpur-273008, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#34/==/KHMKusmhi (2 PFs)  17:31+5917:32+1:001m??21839.03984mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#35/==/SANRSardarnagar (2 PFs)  17:41+1:0017:42+1:011m??21845.04083mNERGorakhpur-Deoria Road, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#36/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  17:50+1:0017:51+1:041m??21850.05386mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#37/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  18:02+1:0318:03+1:061m??21860.06481mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#38/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  18:17+1:0718:18+1:111m??21875.06279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#39/==/NRANunkhar (2 PFs)  18:31+1:1018:33+1:122m??21889.06275mNER274001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#40/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+1:1318:43+1:173m??21896.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#41/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  18:53+1:1918:54+1:211m??21909.04873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#42/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  19:04+1:2019:06+1:232m??21917.0-73mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:016.0
#43/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  19:07+1:2819:09+1:292m??21923.06171mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#44/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1:3319:35+1:335m??21945.07169mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#45/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+1:3519:52+1:352m??21962.04964mNER841233, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#46/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  20:11+1:3120:13+1:322m??21978.02262mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1728.0
#47/==/CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  21:30+30-??22006.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site