Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 02:48:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 02:48:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad (/ Hyderabad)- Kazipet- Nagpur- Itarsi- Bhopal- Jhansi- Kanpur- Lucknow- gonda- GORAKHPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- bhatni jn- Siwan- Chhapra.

21321/Σ Hyderabad to Siwan-Chhapra [Catch 2nd train 15106/GKP-Chhapra at GKP/Gorakhpur,UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  May 29 2015 (11:18AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 10m  13 halts  Distance: 2005 km  1 xfers
#1. 12590/Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 0m Distance: 1825 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 15106/Gorakhpur - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 180 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 21:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 13 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)/12590
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:20+0??10.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:54132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+609:16+72m??1132.076291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:1393.0
#3/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:29+1410:30+161m??1225.029170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#4/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:59+711:00+101m??1238.030159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#5/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  11:39-511:40+41m??1258.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#6/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  12:06+1512:07+151m??1297.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1870.0
#7/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:25-613:35+210m??1367.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#8/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:54+213:55+41m??1380.088194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5886.0
#9/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:53+1814:55+192m??1466.052229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:33+1415:35+172m??1499.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+2017:10+2110m??1575.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#12/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:24+3018:25+311m??1680.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#13/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:30+3219:33+313m??1743.087733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:49+3919:50+421m??1766.055643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#15/==/GDYA•Ghoradongri (3 PFs)•  20:29+4420:30+461m??1802.040407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4570.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+1422:20+225m??1872.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+4700:10+475m??2964.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53202.0
#18/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+5103:05+522m??21166.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  04:18+1:0804:30+1:2512m??21256.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#20%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+1:4906:03+1:532m??21370.099139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#21%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:32+2:1606:35+2:163m??21418.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#22/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+1:5308:20+1:575m??21476.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#23/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+2:2008:44+2:202m??21494.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#24/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+2:5010:05+2:5920m??21548.027126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#25/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:30+3:0810:32+3:082m??21560.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#26/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+3:1611:05+3:162m??21584.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#27/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+3:4212:25+3:435m??21673.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#28/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+3:4812:51+3:492m??21701.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#29/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  13:40+3:5113:45+3:515m??21762.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#30/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+3:5614:08+3:562m??21791.02884mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#31/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:20+3:20-??21825.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved)/15106
0 intermediate stations0.0
#32/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -17:10+21??21825.02584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#33/==/GKCGorakhpur Cantt. (3 PFs)  17:19+2717:20+281m??21829.05286mNERGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#34/==/KHMKusmhi (2 PFs)  17:31+5117:32+521m??21838.03984mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#35/==/SANRSardarnagar (2 PFs)  17:41+5117:42+541m??21844.04083mNERGorakhpur-Deoria Road, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#36/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  17:50+5317:51+581m??21849.05386mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#37/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  18:02+5718:03+591m??21859.06481mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#38/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  18:17+5918:18+1:031m??21874.05779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#39/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+1:0618:43+1:093m??21895.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#40/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  18:53+1:1118:54+1:121m??21908.08073mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#41/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  19:00+1:1419:01+1:151m??21916.06573mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#42/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  19:07+1:1419:09+1:142m??21922.06171mNERMairwa, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#43/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1:1319:35+1:125m??21944.09769mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#44/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  19:46+1:1819:48+1:202m??21961.04065mNER841233, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#45/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  20:11+1:1020:13+1:102m??21977.02262mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1728.0
#46/==/CPR•Chhapra Junction (6 PFs)•  21:30+32-??22005.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site