Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 11:40:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 11:40:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Least travel time from VSKP to MAQ via MAS - Buffer 2 hrs

21322/Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Best Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sai Kumar  May 29 2015 (3:08PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 50m  16 halts  Distance: 3171 km  1 xfers
#1. 22612/New Jalpaiguri-Chennai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 41h 55m Distance: 2283 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12685/Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 888 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
     F 
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
Arrives @ 09:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 16 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Jalpaiguri-Chennai SF Express (PT)/22612
#1%==%NJP»New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)»  -21:15+0??10.045114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:5687.0
#2%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:11+3423:13+342m??187.06953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#3%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  00:03+5200:05+542m??2145.04737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations01:5590.0
#4%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  02:00+4002:15+3515m??2235.05031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:30124.0
#5/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  04:45+1504:50+155m??2359.04341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:45118.0
#6/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)07:35+4308:00+4025m??2477.05177mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:50+3209:05+3215m??2520.045114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#8/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+3910:05+395m??2561.071192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#9/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+3410:52+352m??2614.06189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations02:03125.0
#10/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  12:55+3112:57+362m??2739.07348mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
57 intermediate stations04:23318.0
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  17:20+1:4217:25+1:435m??21057.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#12/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  17:55+1:4418:10+1:4715m??21076.08325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:47147.0
#13/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:57+2:0920:02+2:105m??21223.05426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations04:03217.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+1:1300:07+1:582m??31440.04766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1861.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:25+1:1901:45+1:4520m??31501.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#16/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  02:18+1:0502:20+2:072m??31518.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#17/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  02:33+1:1102:34+1:231m??31534.07532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
46 intermediate stations03:25258.0
#18/==/EE•Eluru (3 PFs)•  05:59+1:3106:00+1:321m??31792.04518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:20+1:1907:40+1:1920m??31851.07726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#20/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:28+1:4009:29+1:411m??31990.010812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:05116.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:34+4610:35+461m??32106.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations04:35177.0
#22/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  15:10+56-??32283.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express/12685
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -17:00+1??32283.0848mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:33130.0
#24/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)18:33+2918:35+292m??32413.068215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations02:03138.0
#25/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  20:38+2120:40+212m??32551.072402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5566.0
#26/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)21:35+2321:40+235m??32617.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#27/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:40+2622:45+305m??32677.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#28/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:28+3223:30+332m??32727.041306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#29/--/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  00:33+2100:35+242m??42770.043400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#30/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:45+1801:50+185m??42820.05980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#31/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)02:35+2302:45+3510m??42864.05626mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#32/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  03:33+3303:35+342m??42909.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:20+2804:25+295m??42951.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#34/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  05:09+2505:10+271m??42997.07010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#35/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  05:29+3205:30+331m??43019.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#36/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:05+2306:15+2310m??43040.06116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#37/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  06:48+1806:50+182m??43073.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#38%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  07:18+2007:20+202m??43103.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#39%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  07:38+2207:40+232m??43126.03218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2545.0
#40%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  09:05+12-??43171.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site