Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:50:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:50:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

21323/Σ Howrah - Naharlagun chain via Rangiya ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~  May 29 2015 (4:15PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 25m  12 halts  Distance: 1213 km  1 xfers
#1. 15959/Kamrup Express
Travel Time: 20h 20m Distance: 928 km
xfer @ RNY/Rangiya Junction  Buffer: 9h 5m
#2. 15617/Guwahati - Naharlagun InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 285 km
Departs @ 17:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Naharlagun/NHLN


1 xfers. 12 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Naharlagun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamrup Express/15959
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:35+6??10.04710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#2/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+818:30+95m??140.07714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#3/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  19:03+1819:08+185m??182.06114mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#4/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  19:31+2119:36+215m??1105.04516mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#5!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:28+1120:33+165m??1145.06122mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#6!==!SALESalar (2 PFs)  20:50+2120:52+222m??1162.03625mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0941.0
#7!==!KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  22:01+1322:03+152m??1203.02422mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#8!==!AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  22:40-422:45+55m??1217.07326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#9!==!JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  23:14+3323:16+422m??1253.02430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#10%--%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  00:05+3000:07+322m??2273.04928mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:129.0
#11%--%DGLEDhulian Ganga (2 PFs)  00:19+3600:27+318m??2282.04425mERRatanpur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#12%--%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  00:47+3200:52+305m??2297.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#13%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  01:50+1202:10+820m??2332.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#14%==%SM•Samsi (2 PFs)•  02:38+2902:40+302m??2367.08230mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#15%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  02:55+3502:57+352m??2388.06431mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#16%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  03:30+4103:32+432m??2423.07237mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#17%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:20+5504:25+555m??2480.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#18%==%AUBAluabari Road (2 PFs)  04:50+5704:52+572m??2511.03969mNFRPh-03526-255053, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2857.0
#19%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  06:20+3006:35+3615m??2568.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#20!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  07:10+4807:12+502m??2601.05086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#21!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  07:26+5107:28+512m??2613.07186mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#22!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  07:45+5507:47+562m??2633.05277mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#23!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  08:13+5708:15+582m??2656.06568mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#24!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:50+5908:55+555m??2693.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#25%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:15+5609:20+555m??2712.06748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#26%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  09:38+5609:40+562m??2732.06853mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#27%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  10:23+5210:25+422m??2781.05944mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#28%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:35+4310:37+422m??2791.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#29|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:40+4311:50+4610m??2819.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#30|--|BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  11:56+4711:58+382m??2821.07361mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#31|--|SBESorbhog Junction (3 PFs)  12:26+4612:28+462m??2855.05251mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#32|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  12:37+4612:42+465m??2863.07549mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#33|--|PBLPathsala (2 PFs)  12:59+3913:01+392m??2884.05748mNFRPathsala Town, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#34|--|TIHUTihu  13:11+4913:13+502m??2894.06650mNFRBarpeta, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#35|--|NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  13:29+4213:31+432m??2911.04154mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#36|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+4814:05+4510m??2928.04158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
Guwahati - Naharlagun InterCity Express/15617 - Buffer: 9h 5m
0 intermediate stations08:300.0
#37|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)22:35+723:00+1325m??2928.07758mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#38|--|TNLTangla (3 PFs)  23:30+1423:32+162m??2967.07584mNFRTangla, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#39|--|ULGUdalguri (3 PFs)  23:50+1923:52+182m??2989.079112mNFRDist. BTAD 784509, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#40|--|DKJRDhekiajili Road (2 PFs)  00:21+1900:23+182m??31028.052111mNFR784110, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#41|--|RPANRangapara North Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+1701:00+1910m??31051.06488mNFRPh: 03714-250024, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#42|--|VNEViswanath Charali (3 PFs)  01:48+2601:50+272m??31102.05482mNFRDist. Sonitpur 784176, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#43|--|GPZGohpur (2 PFs)  02:46+1902:48+202m??31153.04482mNFRSonitpur, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:3223.0
#44|--|TBHTatibahar (2 PFs)  03:20+1203:22+132m??31176.02886mNFRTatibahar, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#45|--|HMYHarmuti Junction (3 PFs)  04:00-604:05+65m??31194.034100mNFRHarmuti, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#46|--|GMTOGumto (1 PFs)  04:23+204:25+32m??31204.015115mNFR791112, Arunachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:359.0
#47|--|NHLN•Naharlagun (3 PFs)•  05:00-13-??31213.0-132mNFRPIN-791110, Arunachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site