Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 13:05:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 13:05:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

21323/Σ Howrah - Naharlagun chain via Rangiya ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~  May 29 2015 (16:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 25m  12 halts  Distance: 1212 km  1 xfers
#1. 15959/Kamrup Express
Travel Time: 20h 20m Distance: 927 km
xfer @ RNY/Rangiya Junction  Buffer: 9h 5m
#2. 15617/Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 285 km
Departs @ 17:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Naharlagun/NHLN


1 xfers. 12 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Naharlagun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamrup Express/15959
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:35+0??10.047 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#2/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+318:30+65m??140.077 ERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#3/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  19:03+1619:08+175m??182.06114mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#4/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  19:31+2019:36+195m??1105.04516mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#5!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:28+1220:33+225m??1145.061 ERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#6!%%!%SALESalar (2 PFs)  20:50+2920:52+292m??1162.03625mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0941.0
#7!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  22:01+1422:03+142m??1203.02422mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#8%==%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  22:40-322:45+55m??1218.07326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#9!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  23:14+3623:16+402m??1253.02430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#10!%%!%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  00:05+2700:07+322m??2273.04928mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#11!%%!%DGLEDhulian Ganga (2 PFs)  00:19+3800:27+338m??2283.04425mERRatanpur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#12!%%!%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  00:47+3400:52+315m??2297.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#13%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  01:50+1302:10+620m??2332.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#14%==%SM•Samsi (2 PFs)•  02:38+2702:40+272m??2367.08230mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#15%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  02:55+3302:57+332m??2388.06431mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#16%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  03:30+4403:32+442m??2423.072 NFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#17%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:20+5204:25+515m??2480.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#18%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  04:50+5104:52+512m??2511.039 NFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2857.0
#19%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  06:20+2506:35+2315m??2568.058 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#20!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  07:10+3907:12+392m??2601.05086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#21!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  07:26+4007:28+402m??2613.07286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#22!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  07:45+4307:47+432m??2633.05177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#23!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  08:13+4008:15+412m??2655.06567mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#24!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:50+4608:55+485m??2693.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#25%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:15+5309:20+525m??2712.06748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#26%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  09:38+5509:40+552m??2732.06853mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#27%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  10:23+5310:25+532m??2781.05945mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#28%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:35+5310:37+532m??2791.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0327.0
#29%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:40+3811:50+3910m??2818.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#30%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  11:56+4111:58+422m??2821.07361mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#31%--%SBESorbhog Junction (3 PFs)  12:26+4712:28+482m??2855.05251mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#32%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  12:37+4912:42+485m??2862.07549mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#33%--%PBLPathsala (2 PFs)  12:59+5213:01+522m??2884.05748mNFRPathsala Town, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#34%--%TIHUTihu  13:11+5313:13+542m??2893.06650mNFRBarpeta, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#35%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  13:29+5813:31+592m??2911.04154mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#36%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+5414:05+5010m??2927.04158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Express/15617 - Buffer: 9h 5m
0 intermediate stations08:300.0
#37%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)22:35+1123:00+1425m??2927.07758mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#38|--|TNLTangla (3 PFs)  23:30+1923:32+192m??2966.07584mNFRTangla, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#39|--|ULGUdalguri (3 PFs)  23:50+2023:52+202m??2988.079111mNFRDist. BTAD 784509, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#40|--|DKJRDhekiajili Road (2 PFs)  00:21+2600:23+272m??31027.052111mNFR784110, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#41|--|RPANRangapara North Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+2501:00+2910m??31050.06390mNFRPh: 03714-250024, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#42|--|VNEViswanath Charali (3 PFs)  01:48+4101:50+422m??31101.05583mNFRDist. Sonitpur 784176, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#43|--|GPZGohpur (2 PFs)  02:46+3502:48+342m??31152.04483mNFRSonitpur, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:3223.0
#44|--|TBHTatibahar (2 PFs)  03:20+2703:22+282m??31175.02785mNFRTatibahar, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#45|--|HMYHarmuti Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+704:05+115m??31192.034101mNFRHarmuti, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#46|--|GMTOGumto (1 PFs)  04:23+1104:25+112m??31203.015115mNFR791112, Arunachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:359.0
#47|--|NHLN•Naharlagun (3 PFs)•  05:00-6-??31212.0-132mNFRPIN-791110, Arunachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site