Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 06:27:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 06:27:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
.

21324/Σ Kolkata - Naharlagun chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~  May 29 2015 (16:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 20m  12 halts  Distance: 1310 km  1 xfers
#1. 12525/Kolkata - Dibrugarh SF Weekly Express
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 978 km
xfer @ GHY/Guwahati  Buffer: 5h 40m
#2. 15617/Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 332 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
   W   
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Naharlagun/NHLN


1 xfers. 12 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Naharlagun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kolkata - Dibrugarh SF Weekly Express/12525
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -21:40+8??10.0365mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:1243.0
#2/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  22:52+1222:54+132m??143.07414mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#3/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  23:47+2323:49+232m??1109.06416mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#4!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:26+2000:28+202m??2148.04722mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:3473.0
#5%==%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  02:02+702:07+85m??2221.06126mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations01:53115.0
#6%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  04:00+904:10+1210m??2336.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
43 intermediate stations03:35235.0
#7%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  07:45+3308:05+2320m??2571.068114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:50126.0
#8!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  09:55+5509:57+562m??2697.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:2387.0
#9%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  11:20+4511:22+452m??2784.03145mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:1338.0
#10%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+4512:37+462m??2822.05459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
19 intermediate stations02:46150.0
#11%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:23+1:1315:25+1:132m??2972.02652mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#12|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  15:40+1:1715:55+1:2015m??2978.05759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Express/15617
0 intermediate stations-15:-550.0
#13%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -21:20+3??2978.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#14%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+321:37+42m??2985.04852mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#15%--%CGSChangsari  21:56+1521:58+162m??21000.04254mNFRChangsari, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#16%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)22:35+1123:00+1425m??21025.07758mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#17|--|TNLTangla (3 PFs)  23:30+1923:32+182m??21064.07584mNFRTangla, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#18|--|ULGUdalguri (3 PFs)  23:50+2023:52+202m??21087.079111mNFRDist. BTAD 784509, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#19|--|DKJRDhekiajili Road (2 PFs)  00:21+2600:23+272m??31125.052111mNFR784110, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#20|--|RPANRangapara North Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+2601:00+2810m??31148.06390mNFRPh: 03714-250024, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#21|--|VNEViswanath Charali (3 PFs)  01:48+3901:50+422m??31199.05583mNFRDist. Sonitpur 784176, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#22|--|GPZGohpur (2 PFs)  02:46+3302:48+332m??31250.04483mNFRSonitpur, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:3223.0
#23|--|TBHTatibahar (2 PFs)  03:20+2603:22+262m??31273.02785mNFRTatibahar, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#24|--|HMYHarmuti Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+604:05+105m??31291.034101mNFRHarmuti, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#25|--|GMTOGumto (1 PFs)  04:23+804:25+82m??31301.015115mNFR791112, Arunachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:359.0
#26|--|NHLN•Naharlagun (3 PFs)•  05:00-7-??31310.0-132mNFRPIN-791110, Arunachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site