Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:28:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:28:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
.

21324/Σ Kolkata - Naharlagun chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप  May 29 2015 (16:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 20m  12 halts  Distance: 1312 km  1 xfers
#1. 12525/Kolkata - Dibrugarh SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 979 km
xfer @ GHY/Guwahati  Buffer: 5h 40m
#2. 15617/Guwahati - Naharlagun InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 333 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
   W   
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Naharlagun/NHLN


1 xfers. 12 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Naharlagun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kolkata - Dibrugarh SF Express/12525
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -21:40+38??10.0365mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:1243.0
#2/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  22:52+4722:54+482m??143.07414mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#3/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  23:47+5723:49+572m??1109.06416mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#4!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:26+5400:28+542m??2148.04722mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:3473.0
#5!==!AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  02:02+3802:07+385m??2221.06126mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations01:53115.0
#6%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  04:00+1:0604:10+1:1110m??2336.06631mERPin-732101, West Bengal
43 intermediate stations03:35235.0
#7%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  07:45+1:5708:05+1:5820m??2571.068114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:50126.0
#8!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  09:55+3:1009:57+3:102m??2697.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:2388.0
#9%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  11:20+3:0311:22+3:032m??2785.03144mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:1337.0
#10|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+2:4012:37+2:432m??2822.05459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
19 intermediate stations02:46150.0
#11|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:23+3:4815:25+3:552m??2972.02753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#12|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  15:40+3:5815:55+4:0815m??2979.05759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Guwahati - Naharlagun InterCity Express/15617
0 intermediate stations-15:-550.0
#13|==|GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -21:20+4??2979.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#14|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+421:37+52m??2986.04853mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#15|--|CGSChangsari  21:56+1221:58+142m??21001.04254mNFRChangsari, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#16|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)22:35+623:00+1025m??21027.07758mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#17|--|TNLTangla (3 PFs)  23:30+1523:32+152m??21066.07584mNFRTangla, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#18|--|ULGUdalguri (3 PFs)  23:50+1723:52+172m??21088.079111mNFRDist. BTAD 784509, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#19|--|DKJRDhekiajili Road (2 PFs)  00:21+2100:23+212m??31126.052111mNFR784110, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#20|--|RPANRangapara North Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+2401:00+2810m??31150.06490mNFRPh: 03714-250024, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#21|--|VNEViswanath Charali (3 PFs)  01:48+3701:50+402m??31201.05483mNFRDist. Sonitpur 784176, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#22|--|GPZGohpur (2 PFs)  02:46+3402:48+342m??31251.04483mNFRSonitpur, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#23|--|TBHTatibahar (2 PFs)  03:20+2403:22+242m??31275.02885mNFRTatibahar, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#24|--|HMYHarmuti Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+404:05+75m??31292.034100mNFRHarmuti, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#25|--|GMTOGumto (1 PFs)  04:23+504:25+62m??31303.015115mNFR791112, Arunachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:359.0
#26|--|NHLN•Naharlagun (3 PFs)•  05:00-9-??31312.0-132mNFRPIN-791110, Arunachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site