Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 15:30:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 15:30:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

21325/Σ Mumbai- Naharlagun chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Joydeep roy  May 29 2015 (16:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 30m  12 halts  Distance: 3281 km  1 xfers
#1. 22511/Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 54h 55m Distance: 2949 km
xfer @ KYQ/Kamakhya Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 15617/Guwahati - Naharlagun InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 332 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 05:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Naharlagun/NHLN


1 xfers. 12 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Naharlagun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT)/22511
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -11:30+0??10.0572mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:07+2012:10+273m??135.05010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations04:08205.0
#3/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:18+916:20+142m??1240.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:30+2218:45+2215m??1424.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:50140.0
#5/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+3720:40+365m??1564.051284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations04:55253.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:35-1201:45+010m??2817.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#7/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:21+1703:23+172m??2947.068319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:37178.0
#8/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+3506:10+3710m??21125.063296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#9/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+3808:10+3615m??21236.079272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:41132.0
#10/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  09:51+1:0709:53+1:072m??21368.037218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:5772.0
#11/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+2311:52+292m??21440.078235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#12/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+4813:25+4815m??21541.054198mSERRourkela, Odisha
23 intermediate stations03:00163.0
#13/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  16:25+2216:30+265m??21704.052164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:35136.0
#14/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+219:25+320m??21840.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05115.0
#15/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)21:30+1421:55+1925m??21955.04810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:5894.0
#16/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:53+1523:56+173m??22049.06037mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#17/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  00:48+2800:50+282m??32101.05455mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0761.0
#18/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  01:57+2201:59+232m??32162.06941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#19/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  02:45+1:0002:47+1:002m??32214.03137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations02:1872.0
#20%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  05:05+1405:20+2215m??32286.06431mERPin-732101, West Bengal
43 intermediate stations03:40235.0
#21%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+1:1109:20+1:0920m??32521.017114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#22|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+1:1109:50+1:105m??32528.052120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations02:25127.0
#23|--|HSAHasimara (3 PFs)  12:15+1:5012:17+1:502m??32655.025123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2334.0
#24|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+1:1713:45+1:165m??32689.05953mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:50110.0
#25%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:35+1:1915:40+1:195m??32799.05559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
19 intermediate stations02:45150.0
#26%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  18:25+1:51-??32949.0-53mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Guwahati - Naharlagun InterCity Express/15617
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -21:20+3??32949.02760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#28%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+321:37+42m??32956.04853mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#29%--%CGSChangsari  21:56+1021:58+122m??32971.04254mNFRChangsari, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#30%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)22:35+523:00+1125m??32997.07758mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#31|--|TNLTangla (3 PFs)  23:30+1523:32+152m??33036.07584mNFRTangla, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#32|--|ULGUdalguri (3 PFs)  23:50+1723:52+182m??33058.079111mNFRDist. BTAD 784509, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#33|--|DKJRDhekiajili Road (2 PFs)  00:21+1900:23+192m??43096.052111mNFR784110, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#34|--|RPANRangapara North Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+2301:00+2810m??43120.06590mNFRPh: 03714-250024, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#35|--|VNEViswanath Charali (3 PFs)  01:48+4401:50+472m??43171.05383mNFRDist. Sonitpur 784176, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#36|--|GPZGohpur (2 PFs)  02:46+4102:48+412m??43221.04483mNFRSonitpur, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:3223.0
#37|--|TBHTatibahar (2 PFs)  03:20+3103:22+312m??43244.02785mNFRTatibahar, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#38|--|HMYHarmuti Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+1104:05+105m??43261.03499mNFRHarmuti, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#39|--|GMTOGumto (1 PFs)  04:23+904:25+92m??43272.015115mNFR791112, Arunachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:359.0
#40|--|NHLN•Naharlagun (3 PFs)•  05:00-6-??43281.0-132mNFRPIN-791110, Arunachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site