Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:38:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:38:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

21326/Σ TVC - NHLN AC chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~  May 29 2015 (16:28)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 82h 40m  18 halts  Distance: 4961 km  1 xfers
#1. 12431/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 41h 25m Distance: 2844 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 22412/New Delhi - Naharlagun AC SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 5m Distance: 2117 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 05:55 +4 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Naharlagun/NHLN


1 xfers. 18 halts. 336 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Naharlagun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12431
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -19:15+1??10.07113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:10+1420:12+142m??165.07716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0684.0
#3/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  21:18+3221:20+322m??1149.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  22:25+1722:30+175m??1206.0593mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#5/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:45+2123:47+212m??1280.0343mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#6/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+700:50+95m??2313.07226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1286.0
#7/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:02+1502:05+163m??2399.06911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:22+1703:25+203m??2488.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations01:55134.0
#9/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:20+1105:30+2010m??2622.02524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1862.0
#10%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:48+2006:50+252m??2684.08318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:18191.0
#11%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:08+3309:10+332m??2875.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#12%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+3410:10+3910m??2935.0769mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#13%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  11:10+5511:12+562m??21010.07240mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:13161.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:25+4813:30+505m??21171.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:35279.0
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+1818:10+255m??21450.04512mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  19:35+1519:45+1510m??21513.0796mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations04:21346.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)00:06+2600:24+2518m??31859.08437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations06:16527.0
#18/==/KOTA•Kota Junction (5 PFs)•  06:40+3206:50+3310m??32386.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
64 intermediate stations05:50458.0
#19/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  12:40+20-??32844.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Naharlagun AC SF Express/22412
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -15:50+0??32844.090216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:55440.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  20:45+1:3620:55+1:3710m??33284.076129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#22/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  22:10+2:5622:35+2:4925m??33356.061124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:35270.0
#23/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:10+3:0703:25+3:0815m??43626.07584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35118.0
#24/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+3:5805:05+3:585m??43744.04669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#25/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  06:25+3:3006:30+3:295m??43806.03558mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:4359.0
#26/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+3:1608:15+3:212m??43865.07055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:1588.0
#27/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)09:30+4:5409:50+5:0020m??43953.05448mECRBegusarai, Bihar
29 intermediate stations03:20180.0
#28/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  13:10+5:3113:20+5:3810m??44133.05236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
34 intermediate stations03:30183.0
#29%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+5:4317:05+5:4315m??44316.052114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:25125.0
#30!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  19:30+5:5019:32+5:512m??44441.06448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#31%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+6:1921:35+6:195m??44567.05759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:55109.0
#32%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+6:1923:40+6:1910m??44676.06158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
13 intermediate stations02:00123.0
#33|--|RPANRangapara North Junction (5 PFs)01:40+6:1801:55+6:2515m??54799.04690mNFRPh: 03714-250024, Assam
17 intermediate stations03:05142.0
#34|--|HMYHarmuti Junction (3 PFs)  05:00+5:2105:03+5:213m??54941.02299mNFRHarmuti, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:5220.0
#35|--|NHLN•Naharlagun (3 PFs)•  05:55+4:30-??54961.0-132mNFRPIN-791110, Arunachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site