Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 20:59:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 20:59:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

21326/Σ TVC - NHLN AC chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~  May 29 2015 (16:28)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 82h 40m  18 halts  Distance: 4959 km  1 xfers
#1. 12431/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 41h 25m Distance: 2843 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 22412/New Delhi - Naharlagun AC SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 5m Distance: 2116 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 05:55 +4 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Naharlagun/NHLN


1 xfers. 18 halts. 334 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Naharlagun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12431
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -19:15+1??10.07113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
17 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:10+1320:12+132m??165.07716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0684.0
#3/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  21:18+3421:20+352m??1149.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  22:25+2122:30+215m??1206.0593mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#5/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:45+2623:47+262m??1280.0343mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#6/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+1100:50+125m??2313.07226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1286.0
#7/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:02+1802:05+193m??2399.06911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:22+1903:25+213m??2488.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations01:55134.0
#9/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:20+1105:30+1410m??2622.02524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1862.0
#10%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:48+1606:50+212m??2684.08318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:18191.0
#11%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:08+1809:10+202m??2875.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#12%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+2310:10+2810m??2935.0769mKRMargao 403601, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#13%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  11:10+4411:12+442m??21010.07240mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13161.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:25+4613:30+485m??21171.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:35278.0
#15/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+1718:10+245m??21449.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  19:35+1219:45+1210m??21512.0796mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations04:21346.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)00:06+1600:24+1718m??31858.08437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations06:16527.0
#18/==/KOTA•Kota Junction (5 PFs)•  06:40+2306:50+2410m??32385.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations05:50458.0
#19/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  12:40+3-??32843.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Naharlagun AC SF Express/22412
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -15:50+1??32843.090216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:55440.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  20:45+1:2520:55+1:2510m??33283.076129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#22/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  22:10+2:2522:35+2:1825m??33355.061124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:35270.0
#23/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:10+2:5603:25+2:5815m??43625.07584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35118.0
#24/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+3:3205:05+3:345m??43743.04669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#25/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  06:25+3:0506:30+3:055m??43805.03558mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:4359.0
#26/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+3:0508:15+3:082m??43864.07055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
20 intermediate stations01:1588.0
#27/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)09:30+4:0209:50+4:1720m??43952.05448mECRBegusarai, Bihar
29 intermediate stations03:20179.0
#28/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  13:10+5:0113:20+5:1610m??44131.05236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
34 intermediate stations03:30184.0
#29%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+5:2617:05+5:3015m??44315.052114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:25125.0
#30!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  19:30+5:4419:32+5:462m??44440.06448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#31%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+5:4621:35+5:465m??44566.05759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:55109.0
#32%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+5:0923:40+5:0610m??44675.06158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
13 intermediate stations02:00123.0
#33|--|RPANRangapara North Junction (5 PFs)01:40+4:5701:55+5:1115m??54798.04690mNFRPh: 03714-250024, Assam
17 intermediate stations03:05142.0
#34|--|HMYHarmuti Junction (3 PFs)  05:00+5:0305:03+5:023m??54940.022101mNFRHarmuti, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:5219.0
#35|--|NHLN•Naharlagun (3 PFs)•  05:55+4:17-??54959.0-132mNFRPIN-791110, Arunachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site