Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:37:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:37:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

21326/Σ TVC - NHLN AC chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~  May 29 2015 (4:28PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 82h 40m  18 halts  Distance: 4962 km  1 xfers
#1. 12431/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 41h 25m Distance: 2845 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 22412/New Delhi - Naharlagun AC SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 5m Distance: 2117 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 05:55 +4 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Naharlagun/NHLN


1 xfers. 18 halts. 336 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Naharlagun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12431
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -19:15+1??10.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:10+1720:12+172m??165.07716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0684.0
#3/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  21:18+3621:20+372m??1149.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  22:25+2922:30+305m??1206.0593mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#5/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:45+3723:47+372m??1280.0343mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#6/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+2100:50+225m??2313.07226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1287.0
#7/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:02+2302:05+233m??2400.06911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:22+2403:25+253m??2489.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations01:55133.0
#9%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:20+1605:30+2410m??2622.02524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1862.0
#10|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:48+1806:50+202m??2684.08318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:18191.0
#11|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:08+2109:10+242m??2875.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#12|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+3010:10+3210m??2935.0769mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#13|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  11:10+4311:12+432m??21011.07240mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:13160.0
#14|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:25+5313:30+555m??21171.061132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:35279.0
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+2518:10+325m??21450.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  19:35+1719:45+2110m??21513.0796mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations04:21346.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:06+2600:24+3118m??31859.08437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations06:16527.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+2806:50+3310m??32386.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations05:50459.0
#19/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  12:40+32-??32845.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Naharlagun AC SF Express/22412
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -15:50+3??32845.090216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:55440.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)20:45+3:0320:55+3:0110m??33285.076129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#22/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)22:10+2:5222:35+2:4625m??33357.061124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:35270.0
#23/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:10+2:5403:25+2:5515m??43627.07584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35118.0
#24/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+3:2805:05+3:295m??43745.04669mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#25/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+3:0806:30+3:105m??43807.03558mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:4359.0
#26/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+3:1508:15+3:212m??43866.06255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:2588.0
#27/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)09:40+3:5209:50+4:0810m??43954.05449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
29 intermediate stations03:20180.0
#28%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)13:10+4:1913:20+4:2410m??44134.05236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
34 intermediate stations03:30183.0
#29%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)16:50+3:4017:05+3:3615m??44317.052114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:25126.0
#30!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  19:30+3:4719:32+3:472m??44443.06448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#31|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)21:30+3:5221:35+3:565m??44568.05759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:55109.0
#32|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+4:0623:40+4:0610m??44677.06158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
13 intermediate stations02:00123.0
#33|--|RPANRangapara North Junction (5 PFs)  01:40+3:5801:55+4:1415m??54800.04688mNFRPh: 03714-250024, Assam
17 intermediate stations03:05143.0
#34|--|HMYHarmuti Junction (3 PFs)05:00+3:1605:03+3:173m??54943.022100mNFRHarmuti, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:5219.0
#35|--|NHLN•Naharlagun (3 PFs)•  05:55+2:51-??54962.0-132mNFRPIN-791110, Arunachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site