Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 06:00:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 06:00:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Katra- udhampur- Jammu- Jalandhar- LUDHIANA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Ambala- Moradabad- Lucknow- Varanasi- Mughal Sarai- Gaya- parasnath- Dhanbad

21328/Σ Katra-Jammu to Gaya- parasnath-Dhanbad [Catch 2nd train 12358/Amritsar Durgiana Exp at Jalandhar or Ludhiana, Punjab] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  May 30 2015 (8:34PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 15m  13 halts  Distance: 2023 km  1 xfers
#1. 14504/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kalka Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 342 km
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12358/Durgiana SF Express
Travel Time: 27h 20m Distance: 1681 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# ???
   W   
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
Arrives @ 11:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Kolkata/KOAA


1 xfers. 13 halts. 330 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Kolkata

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kalka Express/14504
#1/--/SVDK»Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)»  -21:20+1??10.053815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  21:48+521:50+92m??125.042662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#3/--/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  23:05-223:15+610m??178.057337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:4599.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:00+2001:05+215m??2177.061326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:55-203:00+85m??2290.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+1404:05+1610m??2342.053249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
Durgiana SF Express/12358 - Buffer: 4h 20m
0 intermediate stations04:000.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+1308:15+1410m??2342.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+2310:15+2210m??2456.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:30+2011:40+2010m??2537.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#10/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+4714:50+5210m??2730.062197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:15325.0
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:05+1:3120:15+1:3110m??21055.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:50283.0
#12/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:05+1:2701:10+1:315m??31338.01882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0018.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:10+1:1202:20+1:1810m??31356.08884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:20205.0
#14/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:40+1:5104:45+1:515m??31561.081115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
29 intermediate stations01:52152.0
#15/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  06:37+1:5106:39+1:512m??31713.062281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#16/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  07:25+1:4807:30+1:485m??31761.066236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#17/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:23+1:5708:25+1:582m??31819.065114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations03:10204.0
#18/==/KOAA•Kolkata (5 PFs)•  11:35+1:45-??32023.0-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site