Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:47:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:47:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21329/Σ ARSIKERE-MIRAJ EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 31 2015 (09:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 926 km  1 xfers
#1. 16205/Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express
Travel Time: 4h 15m Distance: 206 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 06541/Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Tatkal Special
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 720 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Talguppa/TLGP
Arrives @ 11:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Pandharpur/PVR


1 xfers. 12 halts. 118 intermediate Stations between Talguppa and Pandharpur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express/16205
#1|--|TLGP»Talguppa (3 PFs)»  -14:30+0??10.051576mSWRTalaguppa, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#2|--|SRFSagara Jambagaru (1 PFs)  14:48+214:50+22m??115.066580mSWRSagar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#3|--|ANFAnandapuram (1 PFs)  15:14+815:15+101m??142.037645mSWRAnandapuram, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3055.0
#4|--|SMETShivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)  16:45-1416:50+25m??197.062587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#5|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  17:08+217:10+22m??1116.093594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#6|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  17:23+717:25+72m??1136.045680mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#7|--|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:58+318:00+102m??1160.064802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#8|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)18:06+2218:07+211m??1167.062774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#9|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+1818:50+265m??1206.053816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Tatkal Special/06541 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#10!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+3:3321:00+3:345m??1206.060816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#11!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  23:40+3:3723:43+3:403m??1366.044597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations03:17144.0
#12|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  03:00+2:4503:15+2:4715m??2510.080640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#13!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  03:30+2:5903:32+2:592m??2530.062732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:58122.0
#14|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  05:30+3:3005:32+3:302m??2652.051751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0858.0
#15|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  06:40+3:2306:42+3:212m??2710.074626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#16|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:20+3:2407:21+3:231m??2756.025549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1933.0
#17|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)08:40+2:5708:50+3:3110m??2789.046555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#18|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  09:49+3:1809:50+3:191m??2835.069637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#19|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  10:04+3:1910:05+3:201m??2851.078669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#20|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  10:40+3:1310:42+3:122m??2896.034506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5330.0
#21|--|PVR•Pandharpur (3 PFs)•  11:35+2:58-??2926.0-467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site