Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:27:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:27:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21329/Σ ARSIKERE-MIRAJ EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 31 2015 (09:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 1094 km  1 xfers
#1. 16205/Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express
Travel Time: 4h 15m Distance: 206 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 06541/Yesvantpur - Pandharpur SpecialFare Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 720 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# 2
   W   
Talguppa/TLGP
Arrives @ 11:35 +2 nights
Platform# 1
     F 
Pandharpur/PVR


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Talguppa and Pandharpur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express/16205
#1|--|TLGP»Talguppa (3 PFs)»  -14:30+0210.051576mSWRTalaguppa, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#2|--|SRFSagara Jambagaru (1 PFs)  14:48+214:50+22m1115.066580mSWRSagar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#3|--|ANFAnandapuram (1 PFs)  15:14+715:15+91m1142.037645mSWRAnandapuram, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3055.0
#4|--|SMETShivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)  16:45-1416:50+15m3197.062587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#5|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  17:08+217:10+22m11116.093594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#6|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  17:23+817:25+82m11136.045680mSWRShivamogga Dist, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#7|--|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:58+418:00+112m21160.064802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#8|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)18:06+2018:07+191m01167.062774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#9|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+1818:50+275m01206.053816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Pandharpur SpecialFare Special/06541 - Buffer: 15m
50 intermediate stations02:05168.0
#10!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+4:1521:00+4:165m02374.060816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#11!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  23:40+4:2323:43+4:253m02534.044597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations03:17144.0
#12|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  03:00+3:4003:15+3:4315m03678.080640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#13!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  03:30+4:0103:32+4:012m03698.062732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:58122.0
#14|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  05:30+4:4305:32+4:442m03820.051751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0858.0
#15|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  06:40+4:4206:42+4:402m03878.074626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#16|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:20+4:4307:21+4:421m03924.025549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1933.0
#17|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)08:40+4:1408:50+4:4410m03957.046555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#18|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  09:49+4:3509:50+4:361m131003.069637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#19|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  10:04+4:3710:05+4:381m131019.078669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#20|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  10:40+4:3410:42+4:352m031064.034506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5330.0
#21|--|PVR•Pandharpur (3 PFs)•  11:35+4:15-131094.0-467mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site