Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 18:13:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 18:13:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train catch second train at arsikere jn

21330/Σ SHIMOGA-ARSIKERE-GUJRAT-RAJASTHAN EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 31 2015 (09:31)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 40m  35 halts  Distance: 2192 km  1 xfers
#1. 56269/Shivamogga - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 109 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 14805/Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express
Travel Time: 42h 45m Distance: 2083 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# ???
 M     
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET
Arrives @ 08:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Barmer/BME


1 xfers. 35 halts. 356 intermediate Stations between Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) and Barmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shivamogga - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)/56269
#1|--|SMET»Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)»  -10:20+0??10.032587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#2|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  10:24-10:25-1m??12.070576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#3|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  10:39+510:40+91m??118.040594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#4|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  11:10+011:12+32m??139.057680mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#5|--|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  11:38+411:40+42m??163.048805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  11:48+811:50+72m??170.053774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#7|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  12:09+512:10+51m??186.045754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#8|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  12:19+612:20+71m??193.062789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#9|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+812:40+165m??1109.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express/14805 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#10!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+1413:15+155m??1109.065816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:28160.0
#11!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:43+1915:45+272m??1269.039597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations03:40144.0
#12|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)19:25+1419:35+4410m??1413.041640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2558.0
#13!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)21:00+5621:10+1:1210m??1471.052654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1867.0
#14|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  22:28+1:0022:30+1:012m??1538.057586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#15|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  22:58+1:0123:00+1:012m??1565.043542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:1597.0
#16!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  01:15+3001:25+2710m??2662.045598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:25110.0
#17|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:50+404:00+910m??2772.064461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:05262.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)08:05+1508:15+2910m??21034.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#19/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  09:33+2009:35+212m??21098.052623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2574.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+3111:03+283m??21172.03710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0742.0
#21/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  12:10+2212:20+1910m??21214.0807mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:31121.0
#22/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  13:51+2313:53+242m??21335.05927mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  15:30+715:35+105m??21430.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#24/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:10+1916:11+201m??21479.07219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  17:18+1817:23+205m??21559.06337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#26/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:57+1917:58+201m??21595.04245mWRAnand, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:3264.0
#27/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)19:30-419:55+1125m??21659.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#28!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  20:10+1620:12+162m??21665.04755mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:2163.0
#29!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  21:33+2721:35+292m??21728.07293mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#30%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  21:53+3121:55+342m??21750.039115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2114.0
#31%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  22:16+3122:18+342m??21764.033135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#32%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)23:12+1723:55+643m??21793.079216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#33!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  00:16+1600:18+252m??31821.016140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations01:0718.0
#34!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)01:25-1401:50+025m??31839.089110mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2435.0
#35|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  02:14+602:17+63m??31874.081135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#36|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  02:43+602:46+63m??31909.086214mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#37|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  03:08+803:11+83m??31941.084153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#38|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  03:31+1003:34+103m??31969.080137mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#39|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  04:00+1204:03+123m??32004.082160mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#40|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  04:27+1204:30+123m??32037.063174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#41|--|SMRSamdari Junction04:55+1005:20+3025m??32063.073141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#42|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  05:47+3105:52+365m??32096.057114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#43|--|BUTBaytu (1 PFs)  06:45+2206:47+222m??32146.044154mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#44|--|UTLUtarlai (1 PFs)  07:35+607:37+72m??32181.028156mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#45|--|BME•Barmer (3 PFs)•  08:00-4-??32192.0-193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.