Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:33:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:33:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train catch second train at arsikere jn

21330/Σ SHIMOGA-ARSIKERE-GUJRAT-RAJASTHAN EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  May 31 2015 (9:31AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 40m  35 halts  Distance: 2192 km  1 xfers
#1. 56269/Shivamogga - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 109 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 14805/Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express
Travel Time: 42h 45m Distance: 2083 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# ???
 M     
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET
Arrives @ 08:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Barmer/BME


1 xfers. 35 halts. 351 intermediate Stations between Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) and Barmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shivamogga - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)/56269
#1|--|SMET»Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)»  -10:20+2??10.032587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#2|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga)  10:24-10:25-1m??12.070576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#3|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  10:39+710:40+101m??118.040594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#4|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  11:10+011:12+32m??139.057680mSWRShivamogga Dist, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#5|--|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+411:40+42m??163.048802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  11:48+711:50+72m??170.053774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#7|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  12:09+412:10+51m??186.045754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#8|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  12:19+612:20+61m??193.062789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#9|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+812:40+155m??1109.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express/14805 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#10!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+1513:15+155m??1109.065816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:28160.0
#11!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:43+1315:45+172m??1269.039597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations03:40144.0
#12|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)19:25-1419:35+1610m??1413.041640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2558.0
#13!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)21:00+2321:10+4010m??1471.052654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1867.0
#14|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  22:28+3222:30+322m??1538.057586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#15|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  22:58+3323:00+342m??1565.043541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:1597.0
#16!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  01:15+301:25+1010m??2662.045597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:25110.0
#17|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:50+104:00+510m??2772.064461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:05262.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)08:05-608:15+1110m??21034.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#19/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  09:33+409:35+52m??21098.052623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2574.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+911:03+83m??21172.03710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0742.0
#21/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  12:10-112:20+310m??21214.0806mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:31121.0
#22/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  13:51+513:53+52m??21335.05927mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  15:30+015:35+25m??21430.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#24/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:11+516:13+62m??21479.07419mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0580.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  17:18+917:23+105m??21559.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#26/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:52+1117:54+112m??21595.04044mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3664.0
#27/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)19:30-1119:55+825m??21659.02251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#28%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  20:12+1120:14+112m??21665.04757mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#29%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  21:34+3021:36+352m??21728.06594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#30%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  21:56+3921:58+432m??21750.036115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#31%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  22:21+3622:23+402m??21764.034135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#32%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)23:15+1723:55+240m??21793.063217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#33!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  00:21+1000:23+162m??31821.017140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations01:0218.0
#34!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)01:25-1501:50+025m??31839.089109mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2435.0
#35|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  02:14+1202:17+123m??31874.081135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#36|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  02:43+1202:46+123m??31909.086213mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#37|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  03:08+1303:11+133m??31941.084153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#38|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  03:31+1803:34+183m??31969.080136mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#39|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  04:00+2104:03+213m??32004.082162mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#40|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  04:27+2104:30+213m??32036.063174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#41|--|SMRSamdhari Junction04:55+2205:20+4325m??32063.073141mNWRSamdari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#42|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  05:47+4305:52+445m??32095.057114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#43|--|BUTBaytu (1 PFs)  06:45+3006:47+322m??32145.047154mNWRState Highway 40, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#44|--|UTLUtarlai (1 PFs)  07:35+1607:37+162m??32183.023160mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#45|--|BME•Barmer (3 PFs)•  08:00+4-??32192.0-193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site