Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 23:52:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 23:52:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
I shall definitely try this chain to reach my Delhi home.

21331/Σ Kolkata Delhi Weekend fast chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF AC*^~  May 31 2015 (11:38AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 35m  15 halts  Distance: 1537 km  2 xfers
#1. 12357/Durgiana SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 1294 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 15036/Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 45m
#3. 54417/Delhi Rewari Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 82 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
  T   S
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W   
Rewari Junction/RE


2 xfers. 15 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Rewari Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Durgiana SF Express/12357
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -12:10+10??10.0775mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations02:40205.0
#2/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+2214:52+232m??1205.054114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#3/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  15:57+1616:02+175m??1263.092236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#4/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  16:33+2716:35+272m??1311.074281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
29 intermediate stations02:03151.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  18:38+1718:43+175m??1462.083115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:29205.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:12+2121:22+2410m??1667.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#7/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  22:00+5122:05+545m??1685.06182mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:40283.0
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  02:45+1:1402:55+1:1410m??2968.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:10326.0
#9/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+2:2008:15+2:2110m??21294.063197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express/15036 - Buffer: 4h 20m
0 intermediate stations03:450.0
#10/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  12:00+1612:25+1225m??21294.068197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#11/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  12:52+1412:54+142m??21325.062216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:47110.0
#12/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  14:41+2414:43+242m??21435.029216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4220.0
#13/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  15:25+28-??21455.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Delhi Rewari Passenger (UnReserved)/54417
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -16:10+27??21455.013219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:194.0
#15%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  16:29+2816:30+291m??21459.019223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#16%==%PTNRPatel Nagar (7 PFs)  16:40+2916:41+301m??21462.036223mNRPatelnagar(West), Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#17%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  16:52+3116:54+312m??21469.037219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#18%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  17:00+3317:01+341m??21473.041221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#19%==%SMDPShahabad Mohammadpur (2 PFs)  17:06+017:07+01m??21476.040220mNRDwarka, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#20%==%BWSNBijwasan (2 PFs)  17:12+3317:13+331m??21480.079220mNRBijwasan, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#21%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  17:18+3617:20+362m??21486.030219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#22%==%BDXTBasai Dhankot (2 PFs)  17:28+017:29+01m??21490.060214mNRGurgaon, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#23%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  17:35+3517:36+351m??21496.055221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#24%==%PTPatli (3 PFs)  17:45+3617:46+371m??21504.044226mNRGurgaon, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#25%==%TNJRTaj Nagar (2 PFs)  17:51+017:52+01m??21508.028231mNRGurgaon, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#26%==%JSKAJataula Samphka (1 PFs)  17:58+3717:59+371m??21511.065227mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#27%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  18:04+3918:05+421m??21516.043228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#28%==%KIPKhalilpur (2 PFs)  18:20+4518:21+451m??21527.046236mNRState Highway 26, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#29%==%KWMDKumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri (1 PFs)  18:26-18:27-1m??21531.022237mNRKumbhawas, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#30%==%RE•Rewari Junction (8 PFs)•  18:45+45-??21537.0-246mNWRRewari, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site