Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 09:32:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 09:32:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Easy ticket

21333/Σ gkp exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by king~  May 31 2015 (15:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 20m  13 halts  Distance: 757 km  2 xfers
#1. 14206/Delhi - Faizabad Express
Travel Time: 1h 22m Distance: 57 km
xfer @ HPU/Hapur Junction  Buffer: 1h 43m
#2. 14512/Nauchandi Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 430 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 23h 50m
#3. 12556/Gorakhdham SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 270 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


2 xfers. 13 halts. 155 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi - Faizabad Express/14206
#1/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -18:25+10??10.031219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+1819:07+222m??120.055216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#3/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  19:47+5219:49+552m??157.043216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
Nauchandi Express/14512 - Buffer: 1h 43m
0 intermediate stations01:060.0
#4/--/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)20:55+1:0121:30+5135m??157.078216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#5/==/GMSGarhmuktesar (3 PFs)  21:53+1:0021:55+1:022m??187.059220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#6/==/GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)  22:16+1:0322:18+1:042m??1108.068213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#7/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  22:38+1:1122:40+1:112m??1130.041216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)23:25+1:1023:35+1:1710m??1161.053197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#9/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  00:06+1:2800:08+1:282m??2188.066191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#10/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  01:05+1:3901:10+1:405m??2251.065174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#11/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  02:15+1:5302:17+1:582m??2322.079157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#12/==/HRI•Hardoi (5 PFs)•  03:05+2:2003:07+2:232m??2385.069145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#13/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  03:53+2:3503:55+2:372m??2438.042134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1049.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:05+2:5305:25+2:5020m??2487.053124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhdham SF Express/12556 - Buffer: 23h 50m
0 intermediate stations23:200.0
#15/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  04:45+4:4604:55+4:5310m??3487.031124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#16/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  05:50+4:4305:52+4:452m??3515.073123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#17/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+5:2507:10+5:345m??3605.078110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0888.0
#18/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  08:18+5:4808:21+5:503m??3693.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#19/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  08:42+5:5508:44+6:042m??3723.03383mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0134.0
#20/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  09:45+5:39-??3757.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site