Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 07:21:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 07:21:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Amritsar- Jalandhar- Ludhiana- Ambala- Moradabad- Lucknow- varanasi- Mughal Sarai- GAYA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Jehanabad- Patna.

21334/Σ Amritsar- Patna 'Guru Gobind Takht Sri Harimandir Ji' [Change train at Gaya, Bihar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jun 01 2015 (11:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 15m  27 halts  Distance: 1909 km  1 xfers
#1. 12358/Durgiana SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1355 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 23347/Singrauli - Patna Link Express
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 92 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# 2
 M  T  
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 08:10 +2 nights
Platform# 0
   W  S
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Durgiana SF Express/12358
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:55+57210.067230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
12 intermediate stations01:1078.0
#2/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+1:0007:10+1:025m2178.062239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#3/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+1:0808:15+1:1110m11135.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#4/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+1:2110:15+1:2010m11249.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#5/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:30+1:1611:40+1:1510m31330.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#6/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+1:5514:50+1:5910m11523.062197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:15326.0
#7/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:05+2:2920:15+2:3210m11849.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:50283.0
#8/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:05+2:4001:10+2:515m321132.01882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0018.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:10+2:4202:20+2:4910m021150.08884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:20205.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:40+3:1804:45+3:195m021355.081115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Singrauli - Patna Link Express/23347 - Buffer: 31m
173 intermediate stations00:25462.0
#11/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:10-05:20-10m531817.066115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#12/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  05:38-05:39-1m131837.05192mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#13/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya (2 PFs)  05:52-05:53-1m031848.04681mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#14/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  06:15-06:16-1m231864.07666mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#15/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  06:28-06:29-1m131880.02064mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#16/==/PPNPunpun (3 PFs)  07:03-07:05-2m331891.01756mECR804453, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0518.0
#17/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  08:10--031909.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site