Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 19:51:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 19:51:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ludhiana- Ambala- Roorkee- Laksar- Moradabad- Bareilly- Lucknow- Ayodhya- varanasi- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- GAYA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Jehanabad- Patna.

21335/Σ Ludhiana- Patna 'Guru Gobind Takht Sri Harimandir Ji' [Change train 13329 at Gaya, Bihar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jun 01 2015 (12:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 50m  9 halts  Distance: 1496 km  1 xfers
#1. 13308/Ganga Sutlej Express
Travel Time: 30h 48m Distance: 1404 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 1h 52m
#2. 13329/Ganga Damodar Express
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 92 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 05:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 9 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Sutlej Express/13308
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+3??10.069198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#2|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  19:01+2219:03+222m??141.042205mNRMakhu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#3|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+1719:40+172m??166.046215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#4|--|MQSMalsian Shahkot  20:06-20:08-2m??186.042228mNRShahkot-Moga Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#5|--|NRONakodar Junction (2 PFs)  20:25+020:27+02m??198.039231mNRDist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#6|--|NRMNurmahal  20:46-20:48-2m??1110.030237mNRDist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#7|--|PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+1321:30+162m??1130.032243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#8/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  21:55+1222:05+1710m??1143.031249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:147.0
#9/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  22:19+1822:21+172m??1150.073254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#10/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  22:50+2922:52+342m??1186.061269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#11/==/GVG•Mandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)•  23:00+3623:02+372m??1194.052270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#12/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  23:13+3623:15+382m??1203.044269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  23:50+2723:52+312m??1229.058272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#14/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  00:13+3300:15+332m??2249.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:38+2600:48+2510m??2257.074276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#16/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  01:08+2801:10+282m??2282.078279mNRBarara, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#17/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  01:30+2701:32+282m??2308.042276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#18/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:15+2202:25+2110m??2338.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#19/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  02:55+3802:57+412m??2373.047268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#20/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  03:20+4003:25+395m??2390.078238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#21/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:57+5104:00+523m??2432.064268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#22/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  04:21+5704:23+572m??2455.063248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#23/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  04:39+1:0004:41+1:012m??2471.064236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#24/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  04:54+1:0204:56+1:032m??2485.066228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#25/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  05:11+1:0705:13+1:072m??2502.034219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#26/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+5306:15+1:0010m??2531.058197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#27/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  06:43+1:0706:45+1:082m??2558.063191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#28/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  07:45+1:0907:50+1:105m??2621.070174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#29/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  08:07+1:2008:09+1:202m??2641.072170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#30/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  08:36+1:2508:38+1:262m??2674.034161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#31/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  09:10+1:1709:15+1:175m??2692.074157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#32/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  09:40+1:2909:42+1:292m??2723.074149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#33/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  10:08+1:3010:10+1:322m??2755.064145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#34/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  10:41+1:3110:43+1:312m??2788.047138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2769.0
#35/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  12:10+1:4512:25+1:4715m??2857.043124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#36/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  13:05+2:0113:07+2:062m??2885.074123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#37!==!DYDDaryabad  13:38+2:2013:40+2:192m??2923.064116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#38!==!PTHPatranga  13:48+2:2213:50+2:222m??2932.058113mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#39!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  14:05+2:2314:07+2:242m??2946.072109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#40!==!SLWSohwal (2 PFs)  14:26+2:2914:28+2:312m??2969.029107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#41!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+2:3015:05+2:405m??2984.017104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#42|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar (2 PFs)  15:14+2:4315:16+2:432m??2987.017104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:164.0
#43|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  15:32+2:3715:34+2:382m??2991.06699mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#44!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  16:03+2:4716:05+2:482m??21023.04398mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#45!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:36+2:4216:38+2:452m??21045.04792mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#46%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  17:02+2:4417:04+2:452m??21064.04492mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#47%--%BWIBilwai (1 PFs)  17:23+2:4517:25+2:462m??21078.03391mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#48%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  17:45+2:4017:49+2:424m??21089.06490mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#49%--%KSKheta Sarai (1 PFs)  17:59+2:4518:01+2:452m??21100.04088mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#50%--%MIHMihrawan (1 PFs)  18:17+2:4018:19+2:402m??21111.03088mNRUttar Pradesh 222139, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#51%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:43+2:3518:45+2:412m??21123.03983mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#52%--%ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  18:55+2:3918:57+2:402m??21129.05184mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#53/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  19:11+2:4419:13+2:432m??21141.03187mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1740.0
#54/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:30+2:3820:45+2:4515m??21181.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#55/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  20:57+2:4520:59+2:462m??21186.01782mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4613.0
#56/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)21:45+2:3922:05+2:4520m??21199.06784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#57/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  22:28+3:0022:30+3:012m??21224.08681mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#58/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  22:50+3:0622:52+3:072m??21253.07980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#59/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  23:09+3:1123:11+3:112m??21275.07292mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#60/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:32+3:1723:34+3:182m??21301.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#61/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  23:51+3:1623:53+3:162m??21318.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#62/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  00:04+3:2600:06+3:272m??31335.061104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0769.0
#63/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  01:13+3:2601:18+3:275m??31404.062115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Ganga Damodar Express/13329 - Buffer: 1h 52m
0 intermediate stations01:220.0
#64/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)02:40-603:05+325m??31404.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#65/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  03:50+903:55+85m??31451.08366mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#66/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  04:06+1304:08+132m??31467.02764mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0729.0
#67/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  05:15-4-??31496.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site