Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:07:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:07:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Both Trains known for their Food Must Travel by chain for Foodies... :)

21337/Σ Foodie Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Konkan Railway*^~  Jun 01 2015 (5:53PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 15m  4 halts  Distance: 2359 km  1 xfers
#1. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12124/Deccan Queen
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 191 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 10:25 +2 nights
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 4 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12779
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -15:10+1110.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+615:50+75m1125.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58+2116:00+222m1140.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30+1716:35+245m1158.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#5|--|DDSDudh Sagar (1 PFs)T17:00+2717:01+271m0171.023269mSWRDudhSagar Waterfalls, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#6|--|CLR•Castle Rock (3 PFs)•  17:35+2717:40+275m1184.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5524.0
#7|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)18:35+618:45+2610m21108.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#8|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  19:45+2719:50+265m11160.064751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#9|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  20:44+1920:45+191m11218.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#10|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  21:14+1521:15+161m11247.043595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#11|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+622:30+175m11297.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#12|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  22:42+2122:45+213m11304.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#13|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:44+1823:45+191m11372.070596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#14|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  00:35+2400:40+225m12431.045639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15146.0
#15/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)03:55+904:10+1715m12577.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Deccan Queen/12124
221 intermediate stations-4:-101591.0
#16/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:15+0132168.072556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#17/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:08+108:10+22m232232.056623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#18/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T08:14+508:14+50m232235.062547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations01:49115.0
#19/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  10:03+1210:05+112m632350.0277mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:209.0
#20/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  10:25+5-1232359.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site