Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 21:00:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 21:00:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Changeover in Delhi/Sufficient buffer

21342/Σ Lucknow - Ahemdabad Biweekly express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Manju Jaiswal*^~  Jun 03 2015 (4:52PM)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 40m  18 halts  Distance: 1414 km  1 xfers
#1. 12583/Lucknow Jn. - Anand Vihar Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 479 km
xfer @ ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12916/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 935 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
S    F 
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 07:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M    S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 18 halts. 154 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow Jn. - Anand Vihar Double Decker Express/12583
#1/==/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -05:00+0??10.069126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:25235.0
#2/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+4708:28+473m??1235.056174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3790.0
#3/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+1:0410:15+1:0510m??1325.064197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:13141.0
#4/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+1:3212:30+1:322m??1466.025216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#5/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)  13:00+1:30-??1479.0-209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
Ashram Express (PT)/12916
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:20+1??1479.029219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#7%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  15:49+715:51+82m??1493.068219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#8%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:06+1316:08+132m??1510.082219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#9%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  16:30+1616:32+162m??1540.039228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#10%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+1917:07+192m??1561.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#11/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  17:41+2617:43+252m??1609.081308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#12/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:03+3018:06+313m??1636.090273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#13|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  18:30+3918:32+392m??1672.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#14|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  18:51+4318:53+442m??1697.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#15|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  19:13+5019:15+502m??1726.053334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#16|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)20:25+3320:35+3310m??1787.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#17%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+3222:50+3010m??1922.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#18!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  23:41+3223:43+342m??1974.076445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:01154.0
#19!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:44+5701:46+572m??21128.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5499.0
#20!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  03:40+2803:50+2910m??21227.045264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#21!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1605:02+222m??21280.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#22%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  05:36+3105:38+322m??21323.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#23%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  05:58+3306:00+342m??21345.06994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#24|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  06:55+3406:57+352m??21408.0957mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:436.0
#25%--%ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:40+11-??21414.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site