Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 23:24:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 23:24:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
It will be useful for pilgrim travellers

21345/Σ TJ TPTY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Jun 07 2015 (06:12)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 35m  17 halts  Distance: 831 km  1 xfers
#1. 16179/Mannai Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 381 km
xfer @ NMJ/Nidamangalam Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 17408/Pamani Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 450 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
  T T S
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 16:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 17 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mannai Express/16179
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.05110mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#2/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  22:29+422:30+51m??125.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  22:58+1123:00+112m??156.07740mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:20103.0
#4/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+900:30+1810m??2159.05845mSR, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#5%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  01:14+2701:15+281m??2201.04710mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5443.0
#6%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  02:09+2502:10+261m??2244.0438mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#7%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  02:34+2102:35+211m??2261.0436mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#8%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  03:03+1603:05+172m??2281.09916mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#9%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  03:24+3203:25+331m??2312.06232mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#10%--%PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  03:39-03:40-1m??2326.02732mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#11%--%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)04:35+404:45+1610m??2351.06063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#12|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)05:15+1805:25+2710m??2381.01525mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
Pamani Express/17408 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:290.0
#13|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  05:54-105:55+11m??2381.05825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#14|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+206:25+35m??2405.04813mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#15|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  06:54+606:55+71m??2428.04711mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#16|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+607:20+115m??2444.06016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#17%--%VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  07:34+1707:35+171m??2458.06010mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#18%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  07:41+1907:42+201m??2464.0646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#19%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  07:58+2208:00+222m??2481.0668mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#20%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+2108:36+221m??2519.0416mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0947.0
#21/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)09:45+109:55+1410m??2566.06945mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#22/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  10:24+2510:25+251m??2599.03899mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#23/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  11:18+811:20+102m??2633.055170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#24/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  11:54+511:55+71m??2665.069170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#25/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  12:09+1012:10+101m??2681.056173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#26/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  12:48+1112:50+162m??2717.012218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5010.0
#27/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:40-1213:45+45m??2727.035215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5632.0
#28/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  14:41+714:42+81m??2759.049305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#29/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:19+715:20+171m??2789.034371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#30/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  16:35-4-??2831.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.