Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:29:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:29:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A daily chain from Chennai to Yesvanthpur, you need to board MAS-SBC Double Decker express from MAS, and then arrive on SBC to take Bangalore-Tumkur passenger [departure time: 1:40 PM] from SBC to arrive on YPR.

21346/Σ Chennai Central - Yesvanthpur Junction Daily Chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sharan Rox  Jun 07 2015 (1:12PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 8h 0m  12 halts  Distance: 429 km  1 xfers
#1. 22625/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 30m
#2. 56225/KSR Bengaluru - Tumakuru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 45m Distance: 70 km
Departs @ 07:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 15:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tumakuru (Tumkur)/TK


1 xfers. 12 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Tumakuru (Tumkur)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City AC Double Decker Express/22625
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:25+3??10.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:18+2108:20+212m??169.08592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:03+2409:05+242m??1130.073215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#4/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  09:48+1909:50+192m??1182.045332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:33+510:35+62m??1214.0102404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2440.0
#6/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)10:59+2511:00+251m??1254.062688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#7/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:33+2011:35+202m??1289.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#8/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  12:18+2112:20+212m??1345.043907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:139.0
#9/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:33+2212:35+232m??1354.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:355.0
#10/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  13:10+1-??1359.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Tumakuru Passenger (UnReserved)/56225
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -13:40+13??1359.042906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#12/--/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  13:44+013:45+01m??1362.018920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#13/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:54+1713:55+181m??1364.049919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#14/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+2214:06+231m??1373.051880mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#15/==/SDVLSoldevanahalli (3 PFs)  14:09-14:10-1m??1375.086866mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#16|==|GHLGolhalli (3 PFs)  14:17+2514:18+261m??1385.099899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#17|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalli (2 PFs)  14:22-14:23-1m??1392.067903mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#18|==|DBLDodbele (2 PFs)  14:27+2914:28+291m??1396.069907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#19|==|MDLLMuddalingana Halli (2 PFs)  14:33-14:34-1m??1402.075891mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#20|==|NDVNidvanda (3 PFs)  14:37+3114:38+311m??1406.062912mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#21|==|DBSDobbspet (2 PFs)  14:41-14:42-1m??1409.071917mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#22|==|HHLHirehali (3 PFs)  14:49+3114:50+311m??1417.060861mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#23|==|KIATKyatsandra (2 PFs)  14:56-14:58-2m??1423.012841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:276.0
#24|==|TK•Tumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)•  15:25+6-??1429.0-826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site