Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:23:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:23:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A daily chain from Chennai to Yesvanthpur, you need to board MAS-SBC Double Decker express from MAS, and then arrive on SBC to take Bangalore-Tumkur passenger [departure time: 1:40 PM] from SBC to arrive on YPR.

21346/Σ Chennai Central - Yesvanthpur Junction Daily Chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sharan Rox  Jun 07 2015 (13:12)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 8h 0m  12 halts  Distance: 428 km  1 xfers
#1. 22625/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 30m
#2. 56225/KSR Bengaluru - Tumakuru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 45m Distance: 69 km
Departs @ 07:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 15:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tumakuru (Tumkur)/TK


1 xfers. 12 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Tumakuru (Tumkur)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City AC Double Decker Express/22625
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:25+2??10.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:18+1508:20+152m??169.08592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:03+1809:05+182m??1130.073215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#4/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  09:48+1309:50+122m??1182.069332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#5/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)10:04+1210:05+131m??1198.035355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:33+410:35+62m??1214.0102404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2441.0
#7/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  10:59+2711:00+271m??1255.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#8/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:33+2111:35+212m??1289.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#9/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  12:18+2412:20+252m??1345.043907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#10/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:33+2612:35+272m??1355.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#11/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  13:10+4-??1359.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Tumakuru Passenger (UnReserved)/56225
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -13:40+13??1359.042906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#13/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  13:44+013:45+01m??1362.018920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#14/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:54+1813:55+201m??1364.049919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#15/==/BAWChikka Banavara (5 PFs)  14:05+2414:06+251m??1373.050881mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#16|--|SDVLSoldevanahalli (3 PFs)  14:09+014:10+01m??1375.086866mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#17|==|GHLGolhalli (3 PFs)  14:17+2714:18+271m??1385.099899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#18|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalli (2 PFs)  14:22-14:23-1m??1392.067903mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#19|==|DBLDodbele (2 PFs)  14:27+3014:28+321m??1396.069907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#20|==|MDLLMuddalingana Halli (2 PFs)  14:33-14:34-1m??1402.075891mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#21|==|NDVNidvanda (3 PFs)  14:37+3314:38+351m??1406.062912mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#22|==|DBSDobbspet (2 PFs)  14:41-14:42-1m??1409.071917mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#23|==|HHLHirehali (3 PFs)  14:49+3614:50+361m??1417.060861mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#24|==|KIATKyatsandra (2 PFs)  14:56+014:58+02m??1423.012841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:275.0
#25|==|TK•Tumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)•  15:25+10-??1428.0-826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site