Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:06:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:06:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21347/Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Jun 07 2015 (7:56PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 109h 0m  35 halts  Distance: 4442 km  1 xfers
#1. 16229/Mysuru - Varanasi Express
Travel Time: 29h 10m Distance: 1456 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1734 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# 5
  T T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 20:20 +4 nights
Platform# 2
 M    S
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 35 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Varanasi Express/16229
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -07:20+0510.069763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  07:59+1808:00+191m3145.066674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#3/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  09:14+1909:15+201m21126.018802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  09:55+1310:05+1510m81138.022906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#5/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:20+1410:25+125m31143.073919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#6|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  11:18+1811:20+182m11207.053826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5097.0
#7!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+2613:15+315m01304.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#8|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+3113:50+321m01343.057774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+2215:45+232m01451.068732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:13151.0
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  17:58+2718:00+332m21602.046458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:05+3119:15+4810m01652.054454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#12%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:13+4020:15+402m01704.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#13%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  20:53+4220:55+512m01745.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:23+5221:25+522m01774.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#15/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:43+5921:45+1:022m21799.0113351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2344.0
#16/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:08+1:1122:10+1:102m01843.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0039.0
#17/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:10-100:15+85m02882.052432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#18%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:57+001:00+73m02918.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:00+1603:10+2010m421031.058461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:15187.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:25+3506:35+5910m221218.038520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1284.0
#21/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47+3808:50+393m121302.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08112.0
#22/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:58+2511:00+302m121414.028508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+1112:35+355m521456.071582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715 - Buffer: 15m
201 intermediate stations03:151252.0
#24/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+415:55+245m542708.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:58160.0
#25/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+2917:55+302m342868.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+3318:35+3015m442892.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#27/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+3419:20+342m242947.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#28/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+620:55+125m343016.081309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+1723:15+215m143199.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+3000:55+335m253291.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51139.0
#31/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:46+3202:48+332m353430.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5262.0
#32/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+4603:42+462m353492.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#33/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+5405:05+1:0010m253583.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#34/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+1:1705:44+1:192m153638.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#35/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:21+1:2306:26+1:245m253680.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#36/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+1:2907:00+1:312m253719.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#37/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+1:2007:30+1:222m153746.048178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#38/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+1:1208:40+1:145m553798.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#39/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+1:2209:30+1:243m353852.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#40/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+1:1711:16+1:182m253965.042207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#41/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+1:2111:48+1:212m353986.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#42/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+1:2812:30+1:2820m353993.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#43/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+1:5613:45+1:562m354083.086235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#44/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+1:5914:11+1:592m354117.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#45/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)14:40+1:5514:42+1:552m154151.040259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#46/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+1:4115:50+1:445m754192.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#47/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+1:5016:15+1:512m154220.066272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#48/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+1:4816:40+1:482m154246.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#49/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+1:5216:55+1:522m154264.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#50/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+1:5917:55+2:095m254306.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#51/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+2:1518:24+2:152m254342.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#52/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+2:0319:00+2:015m154363.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#53/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+1:3019:34+1:302m154399.055237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#54/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  20:20+1:38-254442.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site