Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 13:42:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 13:42:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21347/Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Jun 07 2015 (19:56)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 0m  36 halts  Distance: 3190 km  1 xfers
#1. 16229/Mysuru - Varanasi Express
Travel Time: 29h 10m Distance: 1456 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1734 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
  T T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 36 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Varanasi Express/16229
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -07:20+0??10.069763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  07:59+1408:00+151m??145.066673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#3/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  09:14+1509:15+161m??1126.018802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  09:55+710:05+910m??1138.022906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#5/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:20+1110:25+105m??1143.073919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#6|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  11:18+1811:20+182m??1207.053826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5097.0
#7!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+3013:15+315m??1304.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#8|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  13:49+3313:50+341m??1343.057774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#9|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:43+2315:45+232m??1451.068732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations02:13151.0
#10|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  17:58+3318:00+382m??1602.046458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:05+4119:15+1:0410m??1652.054454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#12%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:13+5620:15+562m??1704.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#13%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  20:53+5420:55+552m??1745.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:23+5621:25+562m??1774.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#15/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:43+1:0521:45+1:132m??1799.0113351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2344.0
#16/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:08+1:1822:10+1:182m??1843.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0039.0
#17/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:10+600:15+145m??2882.052432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#18%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:57+501:00+113m??2918.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:00+1503:10+1610m??21031.057461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:15187.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:25+2806:35+4710m??21218.038520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1284.0
#21/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47+2208:50+253m??21302.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08112.0
#22/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:58+1011:00+202m??21414.028508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+612:35+275m??21456.071582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations03:150.0
#24/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+1915:55+435m??21456.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4867.0
#25/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)16:43+4716:45+472m??21523.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#26/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+5417:55+542m??21616.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#27/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+5818:35+5615m??21640.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#28/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+5819:20+582m??21695.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#29/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+2820:55+315m??21764.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#30/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+4123:15+445m??21947.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1:0800:55+1:135m??32039.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51139.0
#32/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:46+1:0702:48+1:102m??32178.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5262.0
#33/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+1:2903:42+1:292m??32240.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#34/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+1:3205:05+1:3810m??32331.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#35/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+1:5105:44+1:522m??32386.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#36/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:21+2:0606:26+2:085m??32428.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#37/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+2:1507:00+2:152m??32467.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#38/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+2:2507:30+2:262m??32494.048178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#39/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+2:1308:40+2:165m??32546.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#40/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+2:2509:30+2:273m??32600.065182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#41/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+2:3611:16+2:362m??32713.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#42/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+2:4211:48+2:422m??32734.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#43/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+2:4012:30+2:4920m??32741.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#44/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+3:1913:45+3:192m??32831.086235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#45/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+3:2714:11+3:292m??32865.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#46/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+3:3214:42+3:332m??32899.040259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#47/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+3:2015:50+3:245m??32940.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#48/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+3:2616:15+3:262m??32968.066274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#49/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+3:2416:40+3:242m??32994.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#50/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+3:2916:55+3:302m??33012.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#51/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+3:4017:55+3:485m??33054.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#52/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+3:4118:24+3:412m??33090.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#53/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+3:3819:00+3:365m??33111.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#54/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+3:3019:34+3:302m??33147.055236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#55/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  20:20+3:16-??33190.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site