Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:12:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:12:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
hassan45km from arsikere junction

21348/Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Jun 07 2015 (21:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 45m  33 halts  Distance: 1804 km  1 xfers
#1. 17618/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 348 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 16230/Varanasi - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 32h 45m Distance: 1456 km
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# ???
S    F 
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 02:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 33 halts. 355 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapovan Express/17618
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -10:05+4??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+1410:42+212m??130.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+2311:17+242m??159.0150411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1127.0
#4|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  11:28+3911:30+402m??186.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#5|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  11:54+3311:55+351m??1101.086436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  12:14+4112:15+421m??1129.039465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#7|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  13:23+1513:25+222m??1173.058502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  14:30+1514:35+175m??1236.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#9|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  14:59+2315:00+241m??1270.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#10|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  15:29+2115:30+211m??1297.038547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:50+117:00+1810m??1348.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Varanasi - Mysuru Express/16230 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+1:2218:05+1:325m??1348.025582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:4342.0
#13/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  19:48+5219:50+552m??1390.043508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:37112.0
#14/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  22:27+1:0322:30+1:043m??1502.050651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+5600:20+1:0510m??2586.048520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:55187.0
#16|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:15+5704:25+1:0810m??2773.037461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations03:02113.0
#17!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  07:27+3207:30+343m??2886.055458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#18%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+2708:15+315m??2923.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#19/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  08:53+3608:55+362m??2962.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#20/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  09:23+4309:25+532m??21005.051351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#21%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+5309:57+552m??21030.083406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#22%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  10:18+1:0910:20+1:122m??21059.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#23%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  10:53+1:2410:55+1:242m??21100.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#24/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)11:55+1:1512:10+1:2815m??21152.024454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0350.0
#25%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  14:13+2414:15+282m??21202.050458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations03:03152.0
#26|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  17:18+1:1517:20+1:162m??21354.051732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:08108.0
#27|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+1:0819:30+1:082m??21462.043774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#28|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  20:25+4820:30+575m??21501.049816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5896.0
#29!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  22:28+1:0222:30+1:022m??21597.061 SWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#30/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:33+1:1223:35+1:122m??21661.09919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:355.0
#31/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  00:10+5300:15+1:005m??31666.045906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#32/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  00:31+1:0600:33+1:052m??31679.088802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5581.0
#33%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  01:28+1:1701:30+1:162m??31760.034673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2044.0
#34%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  02:50+58-??31804.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site