Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:17:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:17:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2135/Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-Jammu Tawi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 19 2012 (19:41)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 5m  21 halts  Distance: 2288 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 50m Distance: 2082 km
xfer @ ASR/Amritsar Junction  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 19225/Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 206 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 21 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+6??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+2010:07+242m??130.061384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+3910:37+412m??159.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+4112:15+442m??1173.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+2313:40+265m??1236.052558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:10112.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+215:55+225m??1348.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4867.0
#7/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)16:43+2616:45+262m??1415.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#8/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+3417:55+352m??1508.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+3818:35+3815m??1532.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+3919:20+392m??1586.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+920:55+125m??1655.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+2323:15+265m??1839.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+3200:55+375m??2931.077497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:48138.0
#14/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:43+3402:48+335m??21069.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#15/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+4403:42+442m??21132.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+4805:05+5210m??21222.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#17/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+1:1505:44+1:172m??21278.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:21+1:1306:26+1:125m??21320.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#19/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+1:0907:00+1:112m??21359.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#20/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+1:0707:30+1:132m??21386.048177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#21/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+5308:40+555m??21438.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#22/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+1:0009:30+1:013m??21492.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#23/==/FDB•Faridabad (4 PFs)•  11:14+4711:16+472m??21605.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#24/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+4911:48+502m??21626.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#25/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+5312:30+5420m??21633.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#26/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+1:1413:45+1:142m??21723.086235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#27/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+1:1614:11+1:162m??21757.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#28/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+1:0714:42+1:072m??21790.040259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#29/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  15:45+1:0615:50+1:055m??21832.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#30/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+1:0816:15+1:082m??21860.066274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#31/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+1:0316:40+1:032m??21886.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#32/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+1:0716:55+1:072m??21904.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#33/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+1:1417:55+1:205m??21946.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#34/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+1:2218:24+1:222m??21982.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#35/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+1:1219:00+1:115m??22003.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#36/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+1:0619:34+1:062m??22039.055236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#37/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+57-??22082.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Express/19225 - Buffer: 5h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#38/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)00:55+3101:20+3825m??32082.049230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#39|--|VKAVerka Junction (2 PFs)  01:30+4501:32+462m??32090.048232mNRAmritsar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#40|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  02:10+4202:12+432m??32121.071245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#41|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  02:28+4502:30+462m??32140.063262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#42|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  02:43+4702:45+472m??32153.039266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#43/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)03:40+3804:00+3920m??32189.052331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#44%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  04:27+5104:29+512m??32212.069393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#45/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  04:54+5204:56+522m??32241.063383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#46/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  05:10+5305:12+542m??32256.040365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#47/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  05:29+4805:31+482m??32267.020352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0421.0
#48/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  06:35+8-??32288.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.