Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 06:55:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 06:55:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2135/Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-Jammu Tawi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 19 2012 (19:41)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 5m  21 halts  Distance: 2289 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 50m Distance: 2083 km
xfer @ ASR/Amritsar Junction  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 19225/Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 206 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 21 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+6??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+2010:07+242m??130.061382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+3010:37+312m??159.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+3112:15+342m??1173.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+1613:40+205m??1236.056558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:59112.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:39-215:39+190m??1348.056582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:111.0
#7/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50-215:55+195m??1349.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4867.0
#8/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)16:43+2316:45+232m??1416.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#9/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+3017:55+312m??1509.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+3518:35+3415m??1533.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#11/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+3619:20+362m??1588.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+420:55+75m??1657.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+1523:15+185m??1840.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+2700:55+325m??2932.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51139.0
#15/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:46+2702:48+282m??21071.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5262.0
#16/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+3903:42+392m??21133.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+4305:05+4910m??21224.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#18/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+1:0605:44+1:082m??21279.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#19/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:21+1:1306:26+1:135m??21321.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#20/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+1:1407:00+1:142m??21360.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#21/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+1:1007:30+1:152m??21387.048177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#22/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+5708:40+595m??21440.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#23/==/MTJ•Mathura Junction (10 PFs)•  09:27+1:0509:30+1:073m??21493.065181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#24/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+5411:16+552m??21606.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#25/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+5511:48+552m??21627.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#26/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+5912:30+1:0220m??21634.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
19 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#27/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+1:2013:45+1:202m??21724.086235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2435.0
#28/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+1:2214:11+1:222m??21759.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#29/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+1:1014:42+1:102m??21792.040259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#30/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+1:1115:50+1:105m??21834.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#31/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+1:1216:15+1:122m??21862.066274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#32/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+1:0816:40+1:072m??21887.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#33/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+1:0916:55+1:092m??21905.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#34/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+1:2817:55+1:335m??21947.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#35/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+1:2718:24+1:272m??21983.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#36/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+1:2219:00+1:205m??22004.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#37/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+1:1719:34+1:162m??22041.055236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#38/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+1:02-??22083.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Express/19225 - Buffer: 5h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#39/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)00:55+3101:20+3725m??32083.049230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#40|--|VKAVerka Junction (2 PFs)  01:30+4401:32+442m??32091.048232mNRAmritsar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#41|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  02:10+4102:12+422m??32122.071245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#42|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  02:28+4402:30+452m??32141.063262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#43|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  02:43+4602:45+462m??32154.039266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#44/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)03:40+3804:00+4120m??32190.052331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#45%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  04:27+5304:29+522m??32213.069393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#46/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  04:54+5304:56+532m??32242.063383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#47/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  05:10+5405:12+542m??32257.040365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#48/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  05:29+4805:31+472m??32268.020352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0421.0
#49/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  06:35+9-??32289.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site