Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 03:21:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 03:21:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- muri- Bokaro- Gomoh- Hazaribagh Road- Koderma- Mughal Sarai- KANPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Tundla- aligarh jn-- Khurja jn- hapur jn- Meerut- muzaffarnagar- Saharanpur- Ambala- Ludhina- Jalandhar- pathankot- Jammu Tawi.

21351/Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO Meerut-Saharanpur-Ambala-Ludhina-Jammu. [Catch 2nd train 14155/Kanpur-Jammu at Kanpur,UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Jun 08 2015 (11:23AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 10m  13 halts  Distance: 1886 km  1 xfers
#1. 12825/Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 867 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 14155/Kanpur - Udhampur Express
Travel Time: 18h 35m Distance: 1019 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 13 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express/12825
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+10??10.048633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  00:55-1101:00+05m??260.045256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  02:10-1702:20+010m??2112.040245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#4/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  03:10+003:20+310m??2145.090240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#5/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  03:50+803:52+82m??2190.083331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#6/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  04:27+1004:29+102m??2239.064399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
47 intermediate stations04:23281.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:52-709:07+515m??2520.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:33347.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:40+4:2413:55+4:2415m??2867.063129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur - Udhampur Express/14155
0 intermediate stations-13:-550.0
#9/==/CNB»Kanpur Central (10 PFs)»  -17:15+10??2867.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:38139.0
#10/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  18:53+5318:55+542m??21006.073153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1592.0
#11/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  20:10+1:1120:15+1:145m??21098.080166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5978.0
#12/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  21:14+1:4921:19+1:485m??21176.051191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5144.0
#13/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  22:10+1:3722:35+1:1925m??21220.049200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#14/--/BSCBulandshahr (1 PFs)  23:03+1:2723:05+1:272m??21243.041203mNRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#15/--/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+1:1400:10+1:125m??31284.040216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#16/--/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+1:2501:20+1:1425m??31314.065228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5155.0
#17/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  02:11+1:2102:13+1:222m??31369.036247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3758.0
#18/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:50+1:2903:55+1:375m??31427.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1081.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:05+2:0305:10+2:085m??31508.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:38114.0
#20/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  06:48+2:4706:55+3:087m??31622.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#21/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  07:45+3:1407:50+3:135m??31674.061239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#22/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  09:40+3:0209:45+3:025m??31787.048326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:0599.0
#23/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  11:50+2:4312:05+2:4015m??31886.037337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site