Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:10:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:10:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- muri- Bokaro- Gomoh- Hazaribagh Road- Koderma- Mughal Sarai- KANPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Tundla- aligarh jn-- Khurja jn- hapur jn- Meerut- muzaffarnagar- Saharanpur- Ambala- Ludhina- Jalandhar- pathankot- Jammu Tawi.

21351/Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO Meerut-Saharanpur-Ambala-Ludhina-Jammu. [Catch 2nd train 14155/Kanpur-Jammu at Kanpur,UP] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jun 08 2015 (11:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 10m  15 halts  Distance: 1886 km  1 xfers
#1. 12825/Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 867 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 24155/Allahabad - Udhampur Express
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 1019 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 15 halts. 181 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express/12825
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+1??10.048633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  00:55-501:00+15m??260.045257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  02:10-1402:20+010m??2113.039246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#4/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  03:10-103:20+210m??2145.090240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#5/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  03:50+803:52+92m??2190.083331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#6/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  04:27+1004:29+102m??2238.064399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
48 intermediate stations04:23282.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:52-309:07+815m??2520.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:33347.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:40+2:3313:55+2:3315m??2867.063129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Allahabad - Udhampur Express/24155 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations03:400.0
#9/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  17:35+4717:40+135m??2867.090129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:33139.0
#10/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  19:13+5919:18+1:015m??21006.071153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1792.0
#11/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+1:2620:40+1:295m??21098.085167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#12/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+2:0121:40+2:005m??21177.052191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#13/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  22:30+1:4222:35+1:285m??21220.049199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#14/--/BSCBulandshahr (1 PFs)  23:03+1:5023:05+1:522m??21242.041203mNRUttar Pradesh 203001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#15/--/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+1:3700:10+1:365m??31284.040216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#16/--/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+1:4001:20+1:2225m??31314.065228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5155.0
#17/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  02:11+1:3902:13+1:392m??31369.036247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3759.0
#18/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:50+1:2003:55+1:285m??31428.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1081.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  05:05+1:3405:10+1:345m??31509.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:38113.0
#20/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  06:48+2:1406:55+2:237m??31622.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#21/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  07:45+2:3107:50+2:315m??31674.061239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#22/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  09:40+2:2109:45+2:225m??31787.048328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
13 intermediate stations02:0599.0
#23/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  11:50+1:4712:05+1:4215m??31886.037337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.