Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 11:07:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 11:07:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Delhi Anand Vihar- Kanpur- Allahabad- Mughal Sarai- Patna- KIUL [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- jamui- Jhajha- Jasidih- Madhupur- jamtara- Chittaranjan- Dhanbad.

21354/Σ (GaribRath) Delhi to Kiul-Jasidih-Madhupur [Catch 2nd train 13332/Patna-Dhanbad at Kiul Jn, Bihar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jun 09 2015 (16:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 40m  19 halts  Distance: 1356 km  1 xfers
#1. 22406/Anand Vihar (T) - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 15h 15m Distance: 1110 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 3h 7m
#2. 13332/Patna-Dhanbad InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 18m Distance: 246 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 16:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T S
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 19 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anand Vihar (T) - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express/22406
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -16:55+2:53??10.083209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:26119.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  18:21+3:1218:23+3:122m??1119.054191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2778.0
#3/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+3:2719:52+3:272m??1197.099167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:20231.0
#4/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:12+3:2422:17+3:285m??1428.098129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:59194.0
#5/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:16+3:5500:19+3:593m??2622.099100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5083.0
#6/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  01:09+4:1901:11+4:202m??2705.06086mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1170.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:22+3:5602:32+3:5610m??2775.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#8/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+4:0803:20+4:082m??2833.08471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#9/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  03:46+4:1003:48+4:122m??2869.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#10/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  03:59+4:1504:01+4:152m??2885.08870mECRDumraon, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#11/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  04:22+4:1504:24+4:152m??2916.07167mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#12/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  04:42+4:1004:44+4:112m??2937.09463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#13/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  04:58+4:3005:00+4:322m??2959.03763mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#14/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  05:28+4:4405:30+4:482m??2977.02359mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#15/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  05:55+4:1906:05+4:2010m??2987.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#16/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  06:12+4:2606:14+4:262m??2989.06255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
39 intermediate stations01:56121.0
#17/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)08:10+4:5408:30+4:4120m??21110.06354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Patna-Dhanbad InterCity Express/13332 - Buffer: 3h 7m
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#18/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+1811:17+182m??21110.07354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#19/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  11:28+2311:30+232m??21123.02665mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#20/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  12:02+1212:04+142m??21137.04881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#21/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  12:22+1212:24+142m??21152.032107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#22/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  12:45+712:50+125m??21163.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#23/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  13:22+3413:27+345m??21208.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#24/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:52+3513:57+345m??21237.076254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#25/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  14:16+4114:17+431m??21261.059251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#26/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  14:35+4214:36+431m??21279.051202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#27/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  14:53+4014:54+401m??21293.030182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4422.0
#28/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  15:38+3715:39+391m??21315.044132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5641.0
#29/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  16:35+24-??21356.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.