Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 16:06:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 16:06:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Delhi Anand Vihar- Kanpur- Allahabad- Mughal Sarai- Patna- KIUL [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- jamui- Jhajha- Jasidih- Madhupur- jamtara- Chittaranjan- Dhanbad.

21354/Σ (GaribRath) Delhi to Kiul-Jasidih-Madhupur [Catch 2nd train 13332/Patna-Dhanbad at Kiul Jn, Bihar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Jun 09 2015 (4:16PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 40m  19 halts  Distance: 1356 km  1 xfers
#1. 22406/Anand Vihar (T) - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 15h 15m Distance: 1110 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 13332/Patna-Dhanbad InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 246 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 16:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T S
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 19 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anand Vihar (T) - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express/22406
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -16:55+3:01??10.085209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:24119.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  18:19+3:5518:21+3:552m??1119.053191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2978.0
#3/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+3:3419:52+3:342m??1197.099166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:20231.0
#4/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:12+3:2922:17+3:345m??1428.098129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:59194.0
#5/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:16+4:2100:19+4:243m??2622.099100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5082.0
#6/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  01:09+4:2501:11+4:432m??2704.06086mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:22+4:2602:32+4:2710m??2775.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#8/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+4:3303:20+4:502m??2833.09171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#9/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  03:44+3:4803:46+4:112m??2869.07567mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  03:59+4:0404:01+4:042m??2885.08870mECRDumraon, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#11/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  04:22+4:0804:24+4:082m??2916.08067mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#12/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  04:40+4:1304:42+4:132m??2937.04563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#13/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  05:11+4:1505:13+3:532m??2959.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#14/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  05:28+4:1105:30+4:112m??2977.02359mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:259.0
#15/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  05:55+3:4706:05+3:4910m??2986.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#16/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  06:12+3:5506:14+3:552m??2989.06255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
39 intermediate stations01:56121.0
#17/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+3:5908:30+4:0020m??21110.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Patna-Dhanbad InterCity Express/13332 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:580.0
#18/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+511:30+112m??21110.03654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:117.0
#19/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  11:41+811:43+132m??21117.06656mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#20/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  12:02+412:04+72m??21137.04881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#21/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  12:22+412:24+52m??21152.032107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#22/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  12:45+112:50+55m??21163.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#23/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  13:22+1613:27+165m??21207.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#24/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:52+1813:57+165m??21236.076254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#25/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  14:16+2014:17+221m??21261.059251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#26/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  14:35+2014:36+211m??21278.051202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#27/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  14:53+1814:54+181m??21293.030183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4422.0
#28/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  15:38+915:39+111m??21315.044132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5641.0
#29/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  16:35+2-??21356.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site